We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wright Unattached
2 Laurel Rathbun unattached
3 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Ben Hogan Chipotle-Titus
5 Nehemiah Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
8 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9 Fiona Dretzka Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Kyle Berlind Front Rangers Cycling Club
12 Daniel Mckelvy Unattached
13 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
14 Mia Twinam Mudskippers Junior CX Team
15 Logan Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com
Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Haas Unattached
2 Spencer Downing Unattached
3 Davis Berlind Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Sean Metzger One-Day License
5 Ian Hunter RMCEF-Westside
Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Rathbun unattached
2 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
3 Drew Young One-Day License
4 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Juniors 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson One-Day License
2 Ashley Zoerner Mudskippers Junior CX Team
3 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
5 Maxwell Twinam One-Day License
6 Gabe Manle One-Day License
7 Lawrence Kindregan Unattached
8 Hans Thompson One-Day License
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
3 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
4 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
5 Ryan Huth Team Pactino / Yeti
6 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing
7 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Jan Koles Unattached
9 Travis Lukens Unattached
10 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
11 Simon Alexander Map My Ride
12 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
13 David Kessler unattached
14 Casey Hill Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15 Seth Smekal Unattached
16 Dave Harber Blue Sky Velo
17 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
18 David Walker VeloNews
19 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
20 Brett Batchellerr One-Day License
21 Todd Brady Unattached
22 Michael Robson MOOTS
23 Colin Don University of Denver Cycling
24 Tim Assor High Country Racing Team
25 Seth Ramsbottom GMS Velo / Yeti
26 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
27 Craig Walker Primal/HART
28 Ben Delaney VeloNews
29 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.com
30 Jake Lueckel Bicycle Village - Bianchi - Squirt Lube
31 Alan Hills Unattached
32 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
33 Mark Agcaoili unattached
34 Amuthee Huffstetter Unattached
35 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo
36 Trent Cooper RRV
37 Joe Sullivan RRV
38 Logan Vonbokel Mesa Cycles Racing Team
39 Marcus Danko unattached
40 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo
41 Reeves Macdonald Unattached
42 Timm Bauer Alpha Bicycle Team
43 Alec Uitti unattached
44 Joe Lavelle One-Day License
45 Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo
46 John Gaensbauer Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
47 Ryan Amirault ColoBikeLaw.com
48 Paul Maasdorf Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
2 Tim Faia RMCEF-Westside
3 Brian Maslach unattached
4 Mitch Westall Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
7 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
8 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
9 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10 Kurt Perham One-Day License
11 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
12 Jason Poole Chipotle-Titus
13 Brad Fink Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
15 Kris Thompson Mix 1
16 Mark Thompson Unattached
17 Doug Karet Unattached
18 John Cotton Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Theodore Fleming unattached
20 Hugh Maceachran Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
21 Eric Juzysta ColoBikeLaw.com
22 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
23 Andrew Hackler One-Day License
24 Gus Greivel Unattached
25 Duane Marlatt Subaru - Vista Auto Group
26 Ian Ramsey HUP United
27 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing
28 Michael Bowers ColoBikeLaw.com
Men 35+_4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Harney D3
2 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
3 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
4 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
5 Jonathan Pulley Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Eric Thompson Great Adventure
8 Dale Arnold Bicycle Pedal'r
9 Todd Reisinger One-Day License
10 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
11 Randy Ellis RMRC p/b Turin
12 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
13 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
14 Andrew Berget One-Day License
15 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness
17 Jeremy Nelson Team Evergreen Racing
18 Jamie Elsasser RMCEF-Westside
19 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
20 David Burns unattached
21 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
22 Steve Ferry BPN
23 Todd Schuster Skins Racing
24 David Twinam Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
25 Michael Beck Crossniacs
26 Brad Grohusky Unattached
27 Jeff Frahm Unattached
28 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing
29 James Daus Blue Sky Velo
30 Mark Young One-Day License
31 Tom Shanley Sports Optical Racing Team
32 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
33 John Field One-Day License
34 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
35 Scott Beegun BPN
36 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo
37 Brian Hart Christiancycling.com
38 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
39 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing
40 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
41 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
42 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
43 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
44 Rob Walshaw One-Day License
45 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
46 Alan Herring Boulder Cycle Sport
47 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
48 Winfield Hartley Unattached
49 Drew Adams One-Day License
50 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo
51 Steve Ruskaup ColoBikeLaw.com
52 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com
53 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
54 Scott Shepherd One-Day License
55 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
56 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing
57 Christopher Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo
58 Scott Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com
59 Kirk Groves Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
60 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
61 Dan Winkle Christiancycling.com
62 Bryan Young Unattached
63 Brian Lee Unattached
64 Kevin Callahan Unattached
65 Tom Hall Christiancycling.com
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Girts Gibietis Unattached
3 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team
4 Drew Christopher Primal/HART
5 Aaron Anderson One-Day License
6 Chris Butler Unattached
7 Chad Demoss unattached
8 Jason Giguere unattached
9 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
10 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo
11 James Heuck RRV
12 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
14 Neil Miner Unattached
15 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing
16 Grant Goerzen Unattached
17 Matt Wallace Ridley Factory Team
18 Blake Ottersberg Unattached
19 Ben Quinn Unattached
20 Michael Dessau unattached
21 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
22 Scott Ellis One-Day License
23 Mike Bernhardt Blue Sky Velo
24 Daniel Piatkowski Primal/HART
25 Jonah Adley Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Joe Vohland Unattached
27 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
28 Robby Schweiss ColoBikeLaw.com
29 John Gerweck Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Wesley Smith Unattached
31 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
32 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Chad Burns ColoBikeLaw.com
34 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo
35 Bradley Swenson Map My Ride
36 Charles Garabedian Unattached
37 Kevin Bracy knight Blue Sky Velo
38 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
39 Kenny Mcmenimen West Side Cycling
40 Matthew Jimerson Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
41 David Bergman Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
42 Matthieu Chesaux Ritchey
43 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
44 Ciro Zarate Unattached
45 Dan Maduff Green Mountain Sports Velo
46 Dash Ash One-Day License
47 Greg Harris Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
48 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
49 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport
50 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
51 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team
52 Philip Ball One-Day License
53 Dustin Lake unattached
54 Thomas Bruen One-Day License
55 Adrian Gram One-Day License
56 Adam Clark One-Day License
57 Jeremy Schroeder One-Day License
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Russell Kappius Unattached
3 Tim Godby MOOTS
4 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
5 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing
7 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
9 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Bob Henry Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
13 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
15 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Bob Bieterman Chipotle-Titus
17 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
19 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
20 Reid Ackerman Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
21 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
22 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
24 Bob Swadley ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Tim Itin Unattached
26 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
27 Gareth Richards Ryders Eyewear
28 Jack Mcdonald Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
29 Steve Smull Unattached
30 Andy Mitas ColoBikeLaw.com
31 Sean Dee Unattached
32 John Scales Unattached
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
2 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo - Denver Spoke
3 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
5 George Scott Swift Cycling
6 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
Men 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Colby Pearce Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Travis Brown Unattached
4 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
5 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team
6 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9 Ryan Ignatz Unattached
10 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
11 Anthony Wilhelm Unattached
12 Mitchell Hoke One-Day License
13 Colin Cares One-Day License
14 Douglas Campbell 8 Sixteen Racing
15 Dirk Friel Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
16 Ben Duke Unattached
17 Mike West Unattached
18 Colin Mckernan Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
19 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
20 Brian Hutchison Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
21 Justin England One-Day License
22 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
23 David Fleck RMRC p/b Turin
24 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
25 Dallas Burnum Primal/HART
26 Randy Reichardt Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
27 Kenny Deemer Unattached
28 Joel Budacki Unattached
29 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo
Women 1-2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Subaru - Vista Auto Group
2 Ann Trombley ExcelSports.com
3 Lisa Strong Tough Girl
4 Jennifer Tilley Unattached
5 Anne Lannan Tough Girl
6 Patty Buerkle Unattached
7 Lauren Costantini SyCip Racing
8 Karen Hogan Chipotle-Titus
9 Jilayne Lovejoy ExcelSports.com
10 Lindsey Bishop Mafia Racing
11 Andi Burnum Tough Girl
12 Becca Blay Unattached
13 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 Megan Myrick ColoBikeLaw.com
Women 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Gordon ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
3 Melody Serra OES/Bike Source
4 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
5 Cristienne Beam ColoBikeLaw.com
Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Nuffer ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Sue Butcher Unattached
3 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
4 Ladawn Stevenson Subaru - Vista Auto Group
5 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
6 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
7 Pamela Moore Unattached
8 Pamela Dobrowolski Blue Sky Velo
9 Julie Grimm One-Day License
10 Cindy Milnick One-Day License
Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Taylor Unattached
2 Erin Dunham Title Nine
3 Maddie Godby Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
4 Sarka Ruzickova One-Day License
5 Jayme Otto Title Nine
6 Lorna Pomeroy Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Vera Divenyi Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Brenda Applehans ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Patria Lanfranchi ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Leigh Cheatwood-h rDFT p/b TREADS
11 Jennifer Teerlink GS Boulder
12 Rachel Barbara Damas
13 Michelle Vercellino Blue Sky Velo
14 Tanya Griffith Unattached
15 Joanne Morrow One-Day License
16 Wendy Kann One-Day License