We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Cade Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
4 Laurel Rathbun unattached
5 Ben Hogan Chipotle-Titus
6 Maxx Chance Flatiron Flyers
7 Mccauley Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Calvin Johnson Mudskippers Junior CX Team
9 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
11 Gabe Cutter Unattached
12 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
13 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14 Jeremy Kessler-baue unattached
15 Daniel Mckelvy Unattached
16 Kyle Berlind Front Rangers Cycling Club
17 Adin Baird Unattached
18 Maxwell Nieberger Mudskippers Junior CX Team
19 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
20 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
21 Mia Twinam Mudskippers Junior CX Team
22 Ryan Turner Unattached
23 Courtney Carter One-Day License
24 Jacques De curnou Flatiron Flyers
Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Unattached
2 Davis Berlind Front Rangers Cycling Club
3 Luc Freiburg Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Rathbun unattached
2 Eric Sandstrom Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Dean Haas Unattached
Juniors 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
2 Ashley Zoerner Mudskippers Junior CX Team
3 Cassidy Dzekciorius- Unattached
4 Torin Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
5 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Maxwell Twinam Mudskippers Junior CX Team
7 Doran Fugiel Unattached
8 Cooper Johnson Mudskippers Junior CX Team
9 Aleah Mizener-edwa Unattached
10 Megan Carter One-Day License
11 Maya Nieberger Mudskippers Junior CX Team
12 Luke Turner Unattached
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Luke Jay Mafia Racing
3 Georgia Gould Luna Womens MTB Team
4 Robin Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
6 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing
8 Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo
9 Andrew Feeney BrickOvenPizza/Crested Butte Builders
10 Jody Proctor ExcelSports.com
11 Scott Bourque Subaru - Vista Auto Group
12 Aaron Anderson Unattached
13 Larry Marti Skins Racing
14 Simon Alexander Map My Ride
15 Casey Hill Schwab Cycles Racing Team
16 Dusty Labarr Trek/VW
17 Ed Schultz Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
18 Jan Koles Unattached
19 James Mapes Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
20 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
21 Fred Dreier VeloNews
22 Seth Smekal Unattached
23 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
24 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
25 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
26 Colin Don University of Denver Cycling
27 Alan Hills Unattached
28 Dave Emig Unattached
29 Michael Robson MOOTS
30 Eric Collins One-Day License
31 Craig Walker Primal/HART
32 Kyle Boschen Ridley Factory Team
33 Dan Schuetz Horizon Organic Cycling
34 Shawn Meredith Ride Against the Machine
35 Logan Vonbokel Mesa Cycles Racing Team
36 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.com
37 Andrew Shepard One-Day License
38 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
39 Brett Billings Unattached
40 Tim Assor High Country Racing Team
41 Trent Cooper RRV
42 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
43 Alex Childs Boulder Cycle Sport
44 William Baker Unattached
45 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
46 Kelli Emmett Unattached
47 Randy Mclain unattached
48 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
49 Jake Lueckel Bicycle Village - Bianchi - Squirt Lube
50 Harold Stephenson HSDC
51 Ryan Artale MafiaRacing.com
52 Todd Brady Unattached
53 Brett Batchelder High Country Racing Team
54 Tim Baines One-Day License
55 Connor Sallee Unattached
56 Seth Ramsbottom GMS Velo / Yeti
57 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
58 Michael Fitch Swing Thai Cycling Team
59 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
60 Ryan Zupko Unattached
61 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo
62 Brad Thomas Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
63 Jonathan Evans One-Day License
64 Nathan Rand Unattached
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Farrell Map My Ride
2 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
3 Mike Hogan Chipotle-Titus
4 Tim Faia RMCEF-Westside
5 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports/Yeti.
6 Brian Maslach unattached
7 Jeff Courter Horizon Organic Cycling
8 Steve Stalgren Blue Collar Velo
9 Frank Zoldak Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
10 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
11 Greg Shoffner Amgen Racing
12 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
13 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
14 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
15 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
16 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
17 Carlos Casali Primal/HART
18 Vincent Davis Unattached
19 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
20 David Overstreet Unattached
21 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
22 Mark Taylor Great Adventure
23 Todd Varra Louisville Cyclery
24 Rob Zillioux Primal/HART
25 Alec Uitti unattached
26 Brian Durnwirth unattached
27 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing
28 Ronald Mccall Team LaSport
29 John Shippey Boulder Cycle Sport
Men 35+_4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
2 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
3 Steve Gabbard Swift Cycling
4 Todd Schuster Skins Racing
5 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
7 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness
8 Dave Rudnicki Unattached
9 Scott Fliegelman Fast Forward Sports
10 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
11 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
12 Erik Werner One-Day License
13 Eric Thompson Great Adventure
14 Jeremy Nelson Team Evergreen Racing
15 James Daus Blue Sky Velo
16 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
17 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
18 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Doug Richards GS Boulder
20 Randy Ellis RMRC p/b Turin
21 Chris Shotwell SRAM
22 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Jamie Elsasser RMCEF-Westside
24 Philip Higgs FuentesDesign
25 Marc Birdsill Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
26 Andrew Berget Unattached
27 Ivy Koger Fleet Feet Triathlon
28 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
29 Winfield Hartley Unattached
30 Michael Beck Crossniacs
31 Art Schwadron Unattached
32 Geoff Klingsporn Unattached
33 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
34 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing
35 Roderick Wold Team Evergreen Racing
36 Michael Lippin One-Day License
37 John Field One-Day License
38 David Ries Unattached
39 Adam Devoe Unattached
40 Dustin Harding Derby Bicycle Center Racing
41 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
42 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com
43 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
44 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached
45 Jill Adelstein Team Evergreen Racing
46 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport
47 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo
48 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
49 James Mathis One-Day License
50 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
51 Frank Smith Unattached
52 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
53 Robert Willcox One-Day License
54 John Kerschner Unattached
55 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
56 Rhett Covington Unattached
57 Todd Robertson Skins Racing
58 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
59 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
60 Scott Beegun BPN
61 Emil Gercke Unattached
62 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing
63 Andrew Lull Unattached
64 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
65 Todd Rokala One-Day License
66 Kevin Callahan Unattached
67 Clay Tidwell RMCEF-Westside
68 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
69 Ken Turner One-Day License
70 Garrett Ellwood Skins Racing
71 Russell Loucks Unattached
72 Nikos Kopidakis One-Day License
73 Brian Lee Unattached
74 Jay Duclo One-Day License
75 Bryan Young Unattached
76 David Watson Unattached
77 John Trombly Unattached
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Teaton One-Day License
2 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
4 Dave Messenheime Elite Bicycles
5 Drew Christopher Primal/HART
6 Charlie Merrill Unattached
7 Dean Haas Unattached
8 Chad Demoss unattached
9 Drew Vankat Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
10 Chris Butler Unattached
11 James Heuck RRV
12 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
14 Girts Gibietis Unattached
15 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo
16 Neil Miner Unattached
17 Jon Watt One-Day License
18 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
19 Kristopher Keller Unattached
20 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing
21 Brian Anthony Unattached
22 Ben Malmbury One-Day License
23 Jason Sumner VeloNews
24 Scott Ellis One-Day License
25 Jason Giguere unattached
26 Matt Massengale Unattached
27 Jay Kocks Unattached
28 Daniel Piatkowski Primal/HART
29 Ben Apple Ridley Factory Team
30 Matt Wallace Ridley Factory Team
31 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
32 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
33 Scott Fliegelman Fast Forward Sports
34 William Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
35 Adam Heil Unattached
36 Grady Huff Blue Sky Velo
37 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
38 Jason Michalak DFT p/b TREADS
39 Robby Schweiss ColoBikeLaw.com
40 Jonah Adley Boulder Cycle Sport
41 Winfield Hartley Unattached
42 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder
43 Cory Bolen Boulder Cycle Sport
44 Max Miller Unattached
45 Doug Dupuie Unattached
46 Randy Ellis RMRC p/b Turin
47 Collin Schaafsma Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
48 Wesley Smith Unattached
49 Chris Cook Unattached
50 Roger Knight Unattached
51 John Gerweck Boulder Cycle Sport
52 Chris Fiedler Unattached
53 Jeremy Curry One-Day License
54 Manthony Carcella Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
55 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
56 Charles Garabedian Unattached
57 Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo
58 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team
59 Erik Werner Unattached
60 Evan Sandstrom Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
61 Kevin Bracy knigh Blue Sky Velo
62 Jeremiah Boobar Unattached
63 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
64 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports
65 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing
66 Mike Dixon One-Day License
67 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
68 Josh Gray Unattached
69 Jerick Wilson Unattached
70 Ryan Chambers Unattached
71 Joshua Jackson Unattached
72 Johannes Schmidt unattached
73 Thomas Christol One-Day License
74 Ben Saunders Unattached
75 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
3 Russell Kappius Unattached
4 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Tim Godby MOOTS
6 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing
9 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
10 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
11 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
12 Michael Kruteck Unattached
13 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso
14 Bob Bieterman Chipotle-Titus
15 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
16 Russel Bollig Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling
17 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
18 Robert Balgley Pro Peloton Racing
19 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
20 Robert Roth Pikes Peak Velo Racing
21 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team
22 Dan Tomlin Hay Hole
23 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
24 Theodore Fleming unattached
25 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
26 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo
27 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
29 Jon Krieger Primal/HART
30 Reid Ackerman Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
31 Bob Swadley ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
33 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo
34 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
35 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
36 James Arnold One-Day License
37 Mark Schoenhals One-Day License
38 Al Pessot Swift Cycling
39 Bill Johnson Louisville Cyclery
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
2 Dennis Collard Pikes Peak Velo Racing
3 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo - Denver Spoke
4 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
7 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
8 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
9 George Scott Swift Cycling
10 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery
11 Gary Peterson ColoBikeLaw.com
12 James Kinsinger Vic's Espresso
13 Donald Haywood Colorado Velo - Denver Spoke
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
2 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Paul Brooks unattached
5 Douglas Campbell 8 Sixteen Racing
6 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team
7 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Nicholas Stevens Unattached
9 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
10 Cody Cox Clif Bar Development Cross Team
11 Mike West Unattached
12 Kurt Refsnider FORT Factory Team
13 David Fleck RMRC p/b Turin
14 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande
15 Corey Piscopo Moots/NoreastCycling
16 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
17 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
18 Will Campbell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Collin Becker One-Day License
20 Darian Founds Unattached
21 Nicholas Saucier Pro Peloton Racing
22 Gregory Abrahamson Rocky Mountain Bikes/STOK Cycling
23 Von Bortz Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
25 Randy Reichardt Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
26 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
27 Sean Madsen Unattached
28 Derek Loudermilk Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
29 Kris Thompson Mix 1
30 Joel Budacki Unattached
31 Craig Kozak Unattached
Single Spd
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Harris RRV
2 Brian Hutchison Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Bill Pfaffendorf Primal/HART
4 Roy Swanson Unattached
5 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
6 Douglas Mock Unattached
7 Brian Hollister Team Body Sync
8 Matt Waldhem One-Day License
9 John Scales Unattached
10 Max Ruan One-Day License
Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Nuffer ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
4 Ladawn Stevenson Subaru - Vista Auto Group
5 Donna Berns Title Nine
6 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder
7 Karin Barclay Comotion
8 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
9 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
10 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Tracey Yates Unattached
12 Monica Tory One-Day License
13 Cristienne Beam ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Cindy Vanover Blue Sky Velo
15 Tanya Griffith Unattached
16 Heidi Winquist One-Day License
17 Pamela Dobrowolski Blue Sky Velo
18 Mary Boschen Unattached
19 Carol Ruckle One-Day License
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Subaru - Vista Auto Group
2 Meredith Miller One-Day License
3 Kelli Emmett Unattached
4 Ann Trombley ExcelSports.com
5 Lisa Strong Tough Girl
6 Lauren Costantini SyCip Racing
7 Karen Hogan Chipotle-Titus
8 Judy Freeman Tough Girl
9 Anne Lannan Tough Girl
10 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
11 Lindsey Bishop Mafia Racing
12 Becca Blay Unattached
13 Erin Dunham Title Nine
14 Sara Tarkington Unattached
15 Megan Taylor Unattached
16 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Jilayne Lovejoy ExcelSports.com
18 Willa Johnson Title Nine
19 Deborah Zell Boulder Women's Cycling Team
20 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl
21 Maegan Daigler RMCEF-Westside
22 Melissa Barker GS Boulder
23 Maddie Godby Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
24 Lorna Pomeroy Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Lauren Ziedoris Basalt Bike & Ski
26 Brenda Applehans ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Rachel Couch Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
28 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
29 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
30 Taltha Vogt One-Day License
31 Patria Lanfranchi ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Cathy Koger One-Day License
33 Jeanine Snyder One-Day License
34 Jennifer Teerlink GS Boulder
35 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
36 Kathryn Garner RMCEF-Westside
37 Vera Divenyi Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
38 Diana Gibson Title Nine
39 Pamela Moore Unattached
40 Emily Shangraw One-Day License
41 Nicole Landers Blue Sky Velo
42 Margell Abel Tough Girl
43 Lilly Hansing Unattached
44 Kristen Osborn Unattached