These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Angwin :31:05.0
2 Tyler Cohen Belgen Cycles :31:14.0
3 David Huck :31:55.0
4 Thomas Ebert :32:06.0
5 Speight Drummond :32:19.0
6 Andrew Perez :32:32.0
7 Maximilian Jentzsch :33:52.0
8 Richard Drummond :34:04.0
9 Patrick Luckow :34:24.0
10 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge :34:26.0
11 Roger Wakeman :34:29.0
12 Tanner Ramey :34:38.0
13 Robert Beedy :34:50.0
14 Adam Gould :34:53.0
15 Andre Sturm :35:17.0
16 Wyatt Warner :35:23.0
17 Fabian Stocek :35:41.0
18 Travis Mattison :35:45.0
19 Erik Dellea :36:03.0
20 Kevin Stewart :36:09.0
21 Xavier Koontz miller :36:21.0
22 Benjamin Kramer :36:37.0
23 Edgar Costa :37:29.0
24 Rafael Loveszy :37:54.0
25 Sam Deluca :38:11.0
26 Kevin Ondre :38:46.0
27 Andrew Mergen :40:29.0
28 Josh Grayum :40:55.0
29 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling :41:07.0
30 Zander Lingelbach-pierce :41:09.0
31 Alexander Gudenkauf :31:30.0
32 Ryan Nielson :31:40.0
33 Brandon Russell Harvard University :31:44.0
34 Thomas Edgerton :32:15.0
35 Luke Knight :34:02.0
36 Brook Anderson :34:56.0
37 Nathaniel Cassidy :37:21.0

Men CAT P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam O'keefe :59:07.0
2 David Kessler :59:37.0
3 Jamie Belchak 1:01:25.0
4 Adam St. germain 1:01:33.0
5 Sheldon Miller 1:01:45.0
6 Josh Anthony 1:01:52.0
7 Kip Roberts 1:02:10.0
8 Kevin Wood 1:02:22.0
9 Mike Rowell 1:03:31.0
10 Jules Goguely APEX/NBX/TREK 1:03:44.0
11 James Norris 1:03:46.0
12 Mat Katz 1:05:21.0
13 Tristan Manderfeld 1:06:15.0
14 Ian Clarke 1:06:57.0
15 Michael Martin 1:00:10.0
16 Kenneth Englert 1:01:30.0
17 Michael Rea 1:02:00.0
18 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Bike Racing Club 1:02:49.0
19 Zachary Berkow 1:04:17.0
20 Marcus Peabody 1:04:33.0
21 Adam Ruff 1:01:12.0
DNF Joshua Saxe DNF

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Knapp :39:46.0
2 Travis Voyer :39:51.0
3 Andrew Gardner :40:08.0
4 Joshua Saxe :40:43.0
5 Travis Wold WPI :40:59.0
6 Mike Kavanaugh :41:16.0
7 Tyler Cohen Belgen Cycles :41:27.0
8 Todd Mangiagli :41:31.0
9 Christopher Yankopoulos :41:46.0
10 Derek Griggs :41:49.0
11 Steve Mcgrath :42:11.0
12 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo :42:58.0
13 Greg Mcelravy :42:59.0
14 Mark Wendolowski :43:17.0
15 Ammon Okazaki :43:30.0
16 Myles O'Brien The Drifters :43:47.0
17 Timothy Mayo :44:01.0
18 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms :44:40.0
19 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB :45:36.0
20 Charley Schmidt :45:51.0
21 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness :47:09.0
22 Dylan Allen :47:41.0
23 Ron Goodwin :48:03.0
24 Richard Kirby :40:04.0
DNF Myles Matteson DNF
DNF David Holmander DNF

Men BOYS YOUTH 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Lewindowski :18:47.0

Men JUNIOR BOYS 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hills :17:44.0
2 Austin Clarke :18:45.0
3 Angelo Carbone goodwin :21:10.0

Men JUNIORS U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Glueck :44:14.0
DNF Josh Chu DNF

Men MASTERS 35+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodney Nobrega :39:33.0
2 Daniel Coady :39:36.0
3 Peter Hills :40:47.0
4 Jay Gump :41:23.0
5 Donald Powers :42:23.0
6 Keith Lewandoski :42:38.0
7 Leslie Robinson :43:06.0
8 Rick Powell :43:25.0
9 Gregory Shea :44:19.0
10 Michael Whitfield :44:46.0
11 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief :47:29.0
12 Barney Brannen :47:42.0
13 Jerry White :39:54.0
14 John Ramey :41:51.0
15 Christopher Naimie :45:04.0
DNF Mark Medolowski DNF

Men SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Stine :40:17.0
2 Ryan Mcfarling :41:41.0
3 Peter Smith :41:45.0
4 Brad Smith :42:57.0
5 Kevin Orlowski :43:47.0
6 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES :44:14.0
7 Tyler Knapp :46:37.0
8 Derek Griggs :47:15.0
9 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage :50:55.0
10 Timothy Mayo :40:36.0
11 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB :41:23.0
12 Jason Selwitz :41:47.0
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness :42:51.0
14 Jerry White :45:20.0
15 David Cavagnaro Kennebunkport Bicycle Company :48:13.0
16 Athos Rassias :49:58.0
DNF Adam St. germain DNF
DNF Kip Roberts DNF

Women CAT P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Libby White :42:30.0
2 Leslie Lupien :42:54.0
3 Turner Ramsay :43:33.0
4 Leslie Robinson :44:31.0
5 Julie Van der hoop :45:23.0
6 Meghan Owens :48:03.0
7 Valerie Cyr :45:50.0
8 Jinny Yan :39:51.0

Women SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lafleur :52:03.0
2 Jocelyn Mauldin :55:24.0
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing :57:27.0
4 Lesli Cohen :50:31.0

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Brannen :26:48.0
2 Meghan Owens :27:12.0
3 Eleanor Campbell :27:57.0
4 Megan Bilodeau :31:27.0
5 Joanna Millstein :31:33.0
6 Katie Aman :31:49.0
7 Valerie Cyr :32:40.0
8 Rachel Snider :33:11.0
9 Anna Luckow :33:31.0
10 Tristan Ramey :34:04.0
11 Grace Gustaferro :34:54.0
12 Norah Stapleton :35:13.0
13 Elizabeth Huuki :35:25.0
14 Monte Ho :36:08.0
15 Rae Ritter :37:31.0
16 Sarah Morrow :27:17.0
17 Lizzie Wright :29:22.0
DNF Aliza Tobias DNF

Women JUNIOR GIRLS 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Hills :22:18.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with