These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

COLLEGIATE Men (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Evard Cal Poly SLO 44:03.3
2 Trevor Johnson Pasadena City College 44:51.1
3 Uvaldo Resendez SDSU 39:23.9
4 Jose Moreno-pinete SDSU 40:39.9

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 27:52.7
2 Joseph Chavez 32:13.7
3 Mateo Abascal PAA/Empire Bikes 27:57.7

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 29:32.6
2 Zeke Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 30:58.2
3 Heath Holland Triple Threat 31:12.4
4 Liam Olson Montrose Bike Shop 33:47.6
5 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 27:58.3

JUNIOR Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 36:21.0

JUNIOR Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 38:28.4
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 39:40.2
3 Aria Turner Triple Threat 27:55.9

MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Donovan Square One 46:29.6
2 Jean-paul Bour OC Armada 47:30.4
3 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 47:53.1
4 Craig Spencer Khs/Maxxis/JL Velo 48:35.7
5 Giovanni Ortiz OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 50:56.2

MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Heronen Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:26.9
2 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 38:58.8
3 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 39:11.7
4 Colin Rose Team MBS 39:44.3
5 Hoffman Cortez Portland Bicycle Studio 40:36.4
6 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 41:02.1
7 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 41:13.0
8 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 41:30.2
9 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 42:28.6
10 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 43:22.6
11 Chris Olson Montrose Bike Shop 43:41.0
12 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing 44:51.0
DNF Robert Donovan squareone Helen's

MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 44:24.1
2 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 44:55.4
3 Joel Johnson PAA/ Empire Bikes 45:30.7
4 Taylor Burch Micheal's Bicycles 45:40.6
5 Darrin Hasham PAA/Empire Bikes 45:58.3
6 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 47:09.6
7 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 48:15.0
8 Rick Carlisle Velo Allergro 38:30.3
9 Izzy Carranza Redmonkey Sports 39:43.4
10 Vladimir Popovic Montose Bike Shop 40:36.2
11 Joseph Galvan 42:26.8
12 Todd Grinham 42:37.1
13 Benjamin Mauceri 45:44.5
14 Paul Brown 40:49.1

MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidet Art'sCyclery.com 43:39.7
2 Greg Turner Tripple Threat 44:05.2
3 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 44:17.0
4 Mike Memahon Team Velocity 47:06.6
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:28.4
6 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 49:30.1

MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Frank Stage One 41:10.0
2 Craig L. spencer Khs/Maxxis/JL Velo 41:29.1
3 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bicycles 41:41.5
4 Alex Teno Stonehasus 41:52.8
5 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 42:11.8
6 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 42:33.5
7 Chris Jones Stonehaus 42:55.9
8 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 43:25.6
9 Steven Cordero Montrose Bike Shop 43:32.7
10 Gerry Duttweiler The Team Socalcross 43:34.5
11 George Cook Montrose Bike Shop 43:48.1
12 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 44:05.5
13 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 45:20.5
14 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 45:30.4
15 David Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 40:32.5
16 Vladimir Popovic Montrose Bike Shop 42:23.9
17 Todd Whitehouse 42:39.3
18 Meade Waterman 47:36.4

MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 38:16.3
2 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 38:46.9
3 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:57.2
4 Dave Culbertonson Stonehaus/trek 41:37.2
5 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 41:43.2
6 Robin Kinney G2 Bike 41:44.9
7 Charlie Stone Team MBS 41:49.3
8 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 41:51.5
9 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 42:19.7
10 Frank Said Velo Allegro 42:29.6
11 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 42:45.2
12 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 42:53.5
13 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 43:18.3
14 James Perren SDBC 43:35.1
15 Carey Downs Square One 43:46.2
16 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 47:14.5
17 Dale Huckabee 40:14.3

MASTERS Men 65+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller STONEHAUS TREK 41:26.1
2 John Ruger Univerity Bikes 44:31.8
3 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens 38:27.7
4 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 40:56.6
5 John Donaldson 47:51.2
6 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 47:52.2

Men A: (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Haidet Raleigh/Clement 00:10.3
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Cycles 02:16.9
3 Brandon Gritters Breakaway From Cancer 04:22.2
4 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 05:28.3
5 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 06:00.6
6 Garrett Follmuth squareone Helen's 07:15.7
7 Brent Franze Giant 01:37.6
8 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 02:03.6
9 Barrett Schreiner Montrose Bike Shop 02:07.8
10 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 02:37.5
11 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 07:17.8
12 Trey Jarno Trek Ventura 07:51.6

Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Russell 40:33.3
2 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo 43:06.5
3 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle 43:26.1
4 Cody Chenoweth 45:43.7
5 James Woods Incycle 45:58.4
6 Joaquin Oseguera Incycle 46:00.2
7 Liam Olson Team MBS 38:22.0
8 Abraham Perez-negron Incycle 38:29.2
9 Calvin Cote 49:19.9

Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Russell 41:36.8
2 Andreww Alonis Peninsula Velo 43:13.2
3 Adam Evard 44:06.9
4 Christopher Ha JLVelo Cycling p/b the Freewheel 44:09.5
5 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 44:20.6
6 Sam Wiernucki 44:24.8
7 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:41.2
8 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle 44:59.5
9 Aaron Halfman Squeaky wheel bike shop 45:15.4
10 David Fair Serious Cycling 45:32.8
11 Norman Niegas 45:43.8
12 Cody Chenoweth 45:48.5
13 Brett Cowan 46:09.5
14 James Woods Iincycle 38:27.2
15 Joaquin Oseguera incycle 38:27.5
16 Kris Clapper 38:36.6
17 Cody Eury Velo Allegro 39:37.3
18 Stuart Barrington 41:21.6
19 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 46:30.0
20 Jean-paul Bour 44:12.2
21 Giovanni Ortiz Oc Armada 44:15.2

Mens B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Doody Stonehaus 45:31.5
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 45:37.3
3 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling 47:32.4
4 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/ Empire Bikes 47:48.5
5 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 47:51.2
6 Griffith Vertican Rock n road 48:00.7
7 Ara Movsessian BackBone 48:38.8
8 Andy Englesmith Ornot 49:07.9
9 Hoffman Cortez PBS 49:08.0
10 William Zhang Square One 49:20.9
11 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 50:38.1
12 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 50:48.5
13 Andrew Elias BFF Cycling Club 51:58.5
14 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling 43:49.2
15 Alain Luna Team Tres Leches 43:53.0
16 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 44:04.6
17 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 45:20.4
18 Vincent Nigro Big Orange Cycling 48:34.6
19 Matt Smith Big Orange Cycling 48:14.2
20 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 50:48.9

Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Leonov Mudfoot 37:45.9
2 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 38:47.9
3 Mike Mcmaleon Team Velocity 39:53.8
4 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 45:42.4

Single Speed Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Heronen Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:10.1
2 Andy Englesmith Ornot 39:48.2
3 William Zhang squareone Helen's 39:59.4
4 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 41:22.8
5 George Cook Montrose Bike Shop 41:47.0
6 Steven Cordero Montrose Bike Shop 42:34.8
7 Cole Sprague 42:47.1
8 Saja Leesuvat Montrose Bike Shop 43:23.3
9 Charlie Stone Team MBS 43:41.9
10 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 39:30.3
11 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 48:29.6

Single Speed Men C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Tabullo 47:17.9
2 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:10.7
3 Ryan Dunn The TEAM SoCalCross 49:39.2
4 R. Lee willmore Celo Pacific 49:39.6

Single Speed Women (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 39:35.7
2 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 43:29.6
3 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 45:47.0

Women 35+ (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Kaminsky Big Orange Cycling 46:26.5
2 Tina Burch Michaels Bicycles 40:00.7
3 Kristen Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 40:47.4
4 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 45:07.5
5 Arin Thompson SWAT 46:49.1
6 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 47:03.6
7 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 47:36.4
8 Judy Feldman Bicycle.net 41:34.9

Women A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shayna Powless Liv Co-Factory 40:52.4
2 Terra Kier-donovan squareone Helen's 43:00.1
3 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 43:39.3

Women B (CX 3-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 47:35.7
2 Sonia Ross squareone Helen's 48:26.4
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 48:44.8
4 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 49:09.2
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 49:46.4
6 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:32.2
7 Ashley Lopez Team MBS 51:35.0
8 Rhea Aldrige Rouler Racing 41:27.5
9 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 41:42.0
10 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 42:51.7
11 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 42:37.7

Women C (CX 4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 41:10.1
2 Liesel Lemay Back Abbey 44:11.8
3 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCros 44:55.6
4 Arin Thompson S.W.A.T. 45:52.1
5 Stephanie Johnson 45:40.6

YOUTH BOYS 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Likes Triple Threat
2 Mannix Halfman Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with