We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Linde Unattached
2 Eric Brunner Unattached
3 Adin Baird Unattached
4 Maxwell Nieberger Mudskippers Junior CX Team
Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
2 Eric Sandstrom Boulder Cycle Sport
Juniors 8-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bunattached
2 Denzel Stephenson boulder cycle sport
3 Ethan Kruteck flatiron flyers
4 Nolan Brunner unattached
5 Maya Nieberger mudskippers junior cx team
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Feeney BrickOvenPizza/Crested Butte Builders
2 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
3 Shael Schnemer One-Day License
4 Simon Alexander Map My Ride
5 Jan Koles Unattached
6 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7 Aaron Anderson Unattached
8 Ed Schultz Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
10 Seth Smekal Unattached
11 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
12 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing
13 Tom Terrance One-Day License
14 Cody Gates One-Day License
15 Chad Demoss unattached
16 Tim Assor High Country Racing Team
17 Gene Collins One-Day License
18 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Jeremiah Gantzer Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Tony Torrance Unattached
21 Josh Yeaton One-Day License
22 Seth Ramsbottom GMS Velo / Yeti
23 Dave Emig Unattached
24 Brett Batchelder High Country Racing Team
25 James Young Veloxcycles
26 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
27 David Wert Unattached
28 Todd Brady Unattached
29 Michael Fitch Swing Thai Cycling Team
30 Drew Christopher Primal/HART
31 Ben Delaney VeloNews
32 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo
33 Ryan Zupko Unattached
34 Danny Hiller Clif Bar Development Cross Team
35 Amuthee Huffstetter Unattached
36 Trent Cooper RRV
37 Jay Kocks Unattached
38 Gene Lawrence One-Day License
39 Tim Bounes One-Day License
40 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
41 Nathan Rand Unattached
42 Adam Rachubinski Unattached
43 Brian Brothers Skins Racing
44 Eric Kuo Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling
45 John Shippey Boulder Cycle Sport
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J.j. Clark unattached
2 Tim Faia RMCEF-Westside
3 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
4 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Brian Maslach unattached
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Vincent Davis Unattached
9 Scott Forrest Unattached
10 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11 Brad Thomas Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
12 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
13 Frank Zoldak Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
14 Kris Thompson Mix 1
15 Greg Shoffner Amgen Racing
16 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
17 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic Cycling
18 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
19 Sean Madsen Unattached
20 John Cotton Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
21 Unknown Moreno. gil One-Day License
22 Robert Stanley Endura Factory Team
23 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
24 Hugh Maceachran Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
25 Brian Durnwirth unattached
26 Jay Zorn Unattached
Men 35+_4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
2 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Andrew Lull Unattached
4 Steve Gabbard Swift Cycling
5 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness
6 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
7 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
8 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Dave Rudnicki Unattached
10 Todd Schuster Skins Racing
11 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
12 Doug Dupuie Unattached
13 Ivy Koger Fleet Feet Triathlon
14 Randy Ellis RMRC p/b Turin
15 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached
17 Steve Ferry BPN
18 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Unknown Unknown ride One-Day License
20 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
21 Frank Smith Unattached
22 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
24 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
25 David Hixson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
26 Mike Stark One-Day License
27 Andrew Hackler One-Day License
28 Art Schwadron Unattached
29 Jill Adelstein Team Evergreen Racing
30 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
31 Jeff Stephenson Diamond Peak Racing
32 Michael Lappin Ridley Factory Team
33 Michael Beck Crossniacs
34 Eric Coppock Blue Sky Velo
35 Scott Beegun BPN
36 Todd Robertson Skins Racing
37 Dustin Harding Derby Bicycle Center Racing
38 Kirk Groves Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
39 David Chapman Unattached
40 Jonathan Delacey Unattached
41 Jon Maule Boulder Cycle Sport
42 Chris Velez Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
43 Scott Shephard One-Day License
44 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
45 John Kerschner Unattached
46 Steve Harris ColoBikeLaw.com
47 David Daniel Unattached
48 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
49 Steven Leblanc ColoBikeLaw.com
50 Doug Heggart One-Day License
51 George Svec Unattached
52 Paul Riciputi Cyclists for the Planet
53 Kaj Gronholm One-Day License
54 Peter Adamkovics Unattached
55 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing
56 Bryan Young Unattached
57 Geoff Klingsporn Unattached
58 Colin Yates Unattached
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Watt One-Day License
2 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing
4 Charlie Merrill Unattached
5 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Ben Apple Ridley Factory Team
7 Jason Giguere unattached
8 Brian Anthony Unattached
9 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo
10 James Batty unattached
11 Matt Wallace Ridley Factory Team
12 Scott Ellis One-Day License
13 Manthony Carcella Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 Rob Russell Unattached
15 Kristopher Keller Unattached
16 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing
17 Cory Bolen Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Daniel Piatkowski Primal/HART
19 Roger Knight Unattached
20 Matthew Barrowcloug Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
21 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
22 John Gerweck Boulder Cycle Sport
23 James Keuse One-Day License
24 Scott Fliegelman Fast Forward Sports
25 Michael Scott One-Day License
26 James Heuck RRV
27 Taylor Jung RMRC p/b Turin
28 Jonah Adley Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Timothy Mcafoos Blue Sky Velo
30 Will Calkins Blue Sky Velo
31 Neal Rogers VeloNews
32 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
33 Charles Garabedian Unattached
34 Ian Smith One-Day License
35 Paul Mickabart One-Day License
36 Mike Tobiassen Twin Peaks Racing
37 Ross Burdekin One-Day License
38 Robert Dodd One-Day License
39 Ryan Stanley One-Day License
40 John Murphy One-Day License
41 Steven Herzfeld CU Cycling
42 James Walter Team Evergreen Racing
43 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder
44 Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo
45 Pete Kieliszewsk Ritchey
46 Alexander Maughan Unattached
47 Joshua Jackson Unattached
48 Kenny Mcmenimen West Side Cycling
49 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
50 Mathew Adams Boulder Cycle Sport
51 Aaron Donner One-Day License
52 Jeremy Curry One-Day License
53 Winfield Hartley Unattached
54 Grant Goerzen Unattached
55 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team
56 Josh Gray Unattached
57 Doug Ash One-Day License
58 Colin Kennedy Primal/HART
59 Derryl Nowak One-Day License
60 Drew Hogg One-Day License
61 Ben Saunders Unattached
62 Rhys Rathbun unattached
63 Jerod Dawson Unattached
64 Unknown Unknown rid rOne-Day License
65 Isaac Karsen One-Day License
66 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
67 Aaron Collison One-Day License
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
3 Theodore Fleming unattached
4 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
5 Jim Everett Alpha Bicycle Team
6 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
7 Reid Ackerman Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
10 Justin Green Chipotle-Titus
11 Laurent Mclaughlin BPN
12 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 Gareth Richards Ryders Eyewear
15 Bill Johnson Louisville Cyclery
16 David Ries Unattached
17 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
18 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing
19 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
20 Robert Roth Pikes Peak Velo Racing
21 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
22 Brooke Chesnut Pikes Peak Velo Racing
23 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
24 Michael Kruteck Unattached
25 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
26 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Leslie Bohn One-Day License
28 Scott Bristol Unattached
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
2 Greg Skomp Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Rob Mcdonald Unattached
4 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
2 Sam Schultz One-Day License
3 Jake Wells Mafia Racing
4 Douglas Campbell 8 Sixteen Racing
5 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Mike West Unattached
8 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Colin Cares Clif Bar Development Cross Team
10 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
11 Ben Raby One-Day License
12 Michael Hoke One-Day License
13 Corey Piscopo Moots/NoreastCycling
14 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
15 Yannick Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team
16 Jody Proctor ExcelSports.com
17 Steve Stalgren Blue Collar Velo
18 Darian Founds Unattached
19 Bryan Mickiewicz Unattached
20 Cody Cox Clif Bar Development Cross Team
21 Daniel Matheny Unattached
22 Ben Ollett unattached
23 Unknown Unknown ride One-Day License
24 Unknown Unknown ride One-Day License
25 Michael Friedberg Unattached
26 Jp Boylan Unattached
27 Colin Mckernan Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
28 Autin Fobes One-Day License
Single Spd
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hayes Unattached
2 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande
3 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
4 Greg Dalton Unattached
5 Douglas Mock Unattached
6 Bill Pfaffendorf Primal/HART
7 Jake Kirkpatrick One-Day License
8 Joel Budacki Unattached
9 Tim Wanner One-Day License
10 Dillon King One-Day License
11 Collier Kempton Unattached
12 Roy Swanson Unattached
13 Tim Lucking Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
2 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
4 Julie Brothers One-Day License
5 Tracey Yates Unattached
6 Susan Adamkovics DFT p/b TREADS
7 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
8 Pattu Nilsen One-Day License
9 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl
2 Heather Irmiger Subaru/Gary Fisher
3 Patty Buerkle Unattached
4 Cathy Koger Unattached
5 Lora Heckman unattached
6 Judy Freeman Tough Girl
7 Andi Burnum Tough Girl
8 Margell Abel Tough Girl
9 Susannah Gordon ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Megan Taylor Unattached
11 Melissa Barker GS Boulder
12 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
13 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder
14 Lara Kroepsch Team Valve Act Capital
15 Sara Tarkington Unattached
16 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl
17 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
18 Deborah Zell Boulder Women's Cycling Team
19 Kim Pardoe Title Nine
20 Kristen Osborn Unattached
21 Rachel Couch Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
22 Vera Divenyi Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
23 Brenda Applehans ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Kathryn Ross One-Day License
26 Beth Fisk Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
27 Michelle Cyr Title Nine
28 Kristin Bradetich Unattached
29 Megan Hebbe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
30 Emily Shangraw Unattached
31 Merry Martin Boulder Cycle Sport