These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 43:26:00
2 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 2:47
3 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te
4 Theodore Vlahogiannis

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson Ct Cycling Advancement Junior T 18:39
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 18
3 Luke Wolter Team Hilltop 2:53
4 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 3:00
5 Dj Toback Cuevas 6:07
6 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 7:07
7 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School 7:11
8 Steven Szabo 9:34
9 Graeme Wolter 11:03
10 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi @1LAP

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 44:26:00
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 24
3 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 43
4 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
5 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 1:14
6 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 1:20
7 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 1:29
8 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 1:32
9 Kevin Molloy Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 2:02
10 Eric Oishi Mtbnj.com - Halter's 2:36
11 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 2:47
12 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 3:02
13 Ross Anderson Finkraft Cycling Team 3:14
14 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 3:39
15 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:53
16 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 4:06
17 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 4:15
18 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 4:33
19 Marc Bertucco 5:21
20 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing s.t.
21 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 5:42
22 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 6:15
23 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 7:01
24 Timothy Schaffer Kruiscx P/b Repucom 7:20
25 George Vlahogiannis Velorigin Performance @1LAP
26 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle @1LAP
27 Scott Hemingway Virginia's Garden @1LAP
28 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 @1LAP
DNF Philip Lavoie C3 Racing
DNF Bryan Melchionda
DNF JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Justice Bike Line 45:46:00
2 Monte Frank Verge America 37
3 Robert Reuther Bike Line s.t.
4 Gerry Pflug Napleton Auto - Dirty Harry's 39
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 50
6 Don Seib Next-bmb 1:25
7 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:27
8 Joe Johnston s.t.
9 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al s.t.
10 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 1:57
11 David Thompson Cycle-smart 2:00
12 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 2:08
13 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 2:10
14 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:15
15 Greg Ferguson Verge America 2:35
16 Kevin Horan Finkraft 2:44
17 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:57
18 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing s.t.
19 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:09
20 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 3:24
21 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 3:33
22 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 3:50
23 Chris Chapman Bike Line 3:59
24 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling / Drwahner.com / Mamb 4:02
25 Rod Millott Crca/kruiscx P/b Repucom 4:16
26 Karl Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 4:21
27 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 4:31
28 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 4:35
29 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems Cycling 4:36
30 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 5:21
31 Paul Debartolo Finkraft Cycling Team 5:29
32 Hanjiro Kawai Bca Linen 5:57
33 Joe Lanza Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 6:06
34 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 6:22
35 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 6:27
36 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 6:40
37 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 6:52
38 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 7:06
39 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 7:25
40 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 8:12
41 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management 9:23
42 Joseph Orgera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness @1LAP
43 Lee Rogers @1LAP
44 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy @1LAP
45 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred @1LAP
46 Paul Rosica Dsb Cycling @1LAP
47 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset @1LAP
48 Gary Grim @1LAP
49 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling @1LAP
50 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching @1LAP
51 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo @1LAP
52 Paul Incognito Brandywine Cyclery @1LAP
53 Ned Bement Activeyards @1LAP
54 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing @1LAP
55 Charles Erndl Drv/rcs/driscoll @1LAP
56 Oscar Rosales Finkraft Cycling Team @1LAP
57 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club @1LAP
58 Jay Kulpinski Bca/linen @1LAP
59 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing @1LAP
60 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing @1LAP
61 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi @1LAP
62 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo @1LAP
DNF Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 48:08:00
2 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 1:02
3 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 1:20
4 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:21
5 Christopher Long Gotham/toga! 1:31
6 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's s.t.
7 Martin Jones Ec Devo 2:03
8 David Schindler Bike Line 2:26
9 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:28
10 Larry Towner Team Propower Coaching 2:39
11 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 3:02
12 Jim Feehan Kissena 3:18
13 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 3:36
14 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 4:31
15 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing P/b Vittoria 4:38
16 Joseph Felker Team Somerset @1LAP
17 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club @1LAP
18 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle @1LAP
19 Paul Kornet Bike Line @1LAP
20 Richard Sachs House Ind/withings/simplehuman @1LAP
21 Christian Weigand Watchung Wheelmen @1LAP
22 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing @1LAP
23 Bob Kennelly Halters Cycles (bteam) @1LAP
24 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team @1LAP
25 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/tri-state Velo @1LAP
26 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team @1LAP
27 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T @1LAP
28 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club @1LAP
29 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike @1LAP
30 Jerry White Unattached @1LAP
31 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing @1LAP
32 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports @1LAP
33 Joseph Manacchio @2LAP
34 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/rails To Tr @2LAP
35 Robert Carrizzo @2LAP
DNF Jeff Johnson Death Row Velo Shimano

Men Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 45:44:00
2 Kyle Mihalik Novacare Cycling s.t.
3 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 1
4 Patrick Torpey Crca/team Health Warrior 18
5 Chris Ballard Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 21
6 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 23
7 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 1:09
8 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling Team 1:18
9 Austin Banks Young Medalists 1:44
10 Tom Cusworth 2:01
11 Michael Martin Harvard University 2:07
12 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:11
13 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 2:26
14 Edward Nessen Kruiscx P/b Repucom s.t.
15 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing 2:48
16 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing 3:00
17 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 3:13
18 Daghan Perker Crca/team Health Warrior 3:28
19 Drew Perrin 3:33
20 Liam Allen Laser Panda 3:49
21 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap 4:00
22 Tobias Ehrenberger Mit Cycling P/b Thoughtforms 4:59
23 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/wafels & Dinges 5:59
24 Elias Bull Kim's Bike Shop 6:04
25 Wyatt Gengler Army West Point Cycling Team 6:17
26 David Stevens Team Tgb / Mumu 6:53
27 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling Team s.t.
28 Mark Fuller Brown University 8:08
29 Ben Millstein King Kog 9:20
30 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling Team 10:03
DNF Will Carroll Crca / E2value
DNF Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School Of Design

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Fujiki 41:39:00
2 Matthew Hartsough 7
3 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 18
4 Christopher Burati Crca/team Health Warrior s.t.
5 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 37
6 Ted Teyber Crca/team Health Warrior 40
7 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 1:49
8 Jeffrey Johnson s.t.
9 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 1:52
10 Nelson Odreman 2:00
11 Dan Lichtenberger Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 2:03
12 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 2:14
13 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 2:18
14 Vincent Crossley CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15 Todd Royal Crca/wafels & Dinges 2:30
16 Lucas Snell Team Hb Hilltop 2:40
17 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 2:50
18 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
19 John D'agostino Crca/team Nyc Velo 2:53
20 Morgan Crossley Crca/ny Vision Fuoriclasse 3:06
21 Anthony Coan 3:08
22 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 3:15
23 Andrew Pattison King Kog 3:18
24 Patrick Taylor King Kog 3:21
25 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 3:26
26 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta s.t.
27 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 3:31
28 Brandon Mak 3:44
29 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:52
30 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America s.t.
31 Brendan Neary 3:56
32 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 4:03
33 Edward King Team Marty's 4:05
34 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling Team s.t.
35 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 4:14
36 Jacob Murdock Army West Point Cycling Team s.t.
37 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 4:23
38 David Sanossian Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:25
39 Vicencio Cortes 4:42
40 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 5:08
41 Christopher Raia Imshi Cycles 5:26
42 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 5:38
43 Daniel Michalchuk Team Hb Hilltop 5:58
44 Bryan Magnus Hilltop 6:14
45 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 6:22
46 Scott Feather Team Vortex 6:26
47 Christopher Farao 6:33
48 Justin Ivan 6:34
49 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 6:44
50 Alexander Gudenkauf Army West Point Cycling Team 7:22
51 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing 7:36
52 Dan Dattilo Dsb Cycling s.t.
53 Ross Holtzer Hilltop 7:39
54 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing 7:45
55 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 7:59
56 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 8:14
57 Francisco Gonzalez Kim's Bike Shop 8:29
58 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 8:44
59 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 9:05
60 Kevin Forest 9:07
61 Salvatore Filannino Halter's Cycling Team 9:12
62 Anthony Shumskas Pure Energy Racing 9:25
63 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing @1LAP
64 David Szabo @1LAP
65 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle @1LAP
66 Kevin Dillard @1LAP
67 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling Team @1LAP
68 Christopher Mowry @1LAP
69 Josh Dycus Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap @1LAP
70 Brian Curry @1LAP
71 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University @1LAP
72 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com/halter's @1LAP
73 Alesssandro Baldi Cycles 54 @1LAP
74 Bryan Erndl @1LAP
75 Qi Gao Rutgers University-new Brunswic @1LAP
76 Dan Goldberg @1LAP
77 Robert Pierce C3 Racing @1LAP
78 Jake Bunch Lazer Blazers @1LAP
DNF Greg Genna Cs Velo
DNF Jamie Hibell
DNF Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc

Men Uci C2 Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-road Team 1:01:54
2 Jack Kisseberth Jam / Ncc 31
3 Cole Oberman Protestedgear.com 56
4 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-road Team 1:23
5 Derrick St john Van Dessel P/b Hyperthreads 1:35
6 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Cx Team 1:37
7 Andrew Juiliano Voler/clif/hrs/rock Lobster s.t.
8 Ryan Woodall Team Tgb / Mumu / Felt 2:15
9 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports 2:17
10 Scott Smith Jam / Ncc 2:29
11 Kevin Bradford-parish Set/coaching Giro Scratchlabs 3:00
12 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 3:26
13 Sam O'keefe House Ind/withings/simplehuman 3:48
14 Evan Murphy Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing 4:08
15 Jordan Snyder C3-twenty20 Cycling 4:17
16 Aaron Snyder Stan's Notubes/7 Mountains Lodg 4:31
17 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:47
18 Kyle Murphy Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing 4:54
19 Tim Willis King Kog 4:56
20 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 5:17
21 David Kessler Rhode Island School Of Design 5:23
22 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/novacare 5:42
23 Gerald Adasavage Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing 5:58
24 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers Pb Jamis 6:06
25 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:13
26 Trent Blackburn Ncc / Jam Fund 6:31
27 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 6:39
28 Derrick Butler University Of Pennsylvania 6:53
29 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro Cx Team 7:01
30 Preston Buehrer B2c2 P/b Boloco 7:16
31 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 7:54
32 Chris Niesen Ncc / Jam @2LAP
33 Trevor Raab @2LAP
34 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power @2LAP
35 Evan Huff Bikereg @3LAP
36 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling Team @3LAP
37 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX @3LAP
38 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv @4LAP
39 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo @4LAP
40 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling @5LAP
41 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory @6LAP
DNF Jules Goguely Apex/nbx/trek
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling P/b Rsi Panels
DNF Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Shumskas Pure Energy Racing 24:39:00
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft 11
3 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc @1LAP
4 Trinity Paul Byrne International Llc @1LAP

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 43:52:00
2 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 6
3 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 24
4 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 1:41
5 Tara Parsons Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club 2:52
6 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 4:18
7 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 5:06
8 Lisa Vible Colavita Midatlantic Womens Rac 6:27
9 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 7:25
10 Tatyana Rozental @1LAP
11 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft / Nemca @2LAP

Women Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Russenberger 44:04:00
2 Danielle Morshead Brown University 53
3 Barb Blakley Crca/kruis Cx 1:17
4 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead 2:23
5 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 3:04
6 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 3:39
7 Jenna Latour nichols Sabotage / Rutgers Cycling 4:07
8 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 4:38
9 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling Team 4:47
10 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 5:04
11 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse 5:17
12 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel Cycling 5:42
13 Andrea Archer Danny's Cycles 6:09
14 Norah Stapleton Army West Point Cycling Team 6:15
15 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling Team 6:45
16 Ashlee Weimar 7:12
17 Tamara Cabalu Campano Hvac 7:29
18 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's 7:45
19 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 7:54
20 Carla Clifford @1LAP
21 Margaret Bania Crca/nycc @1LAP
22 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes @1LAP
23 Sarah Morrow Army West Point Cycling Team @1LAP
24 Megan Ausen @1LAP
25 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training @1LAP
26 Lisa Mirabella Crca/houlihan Lokey @1LAP
27 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching @1LAP
DNF Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline

Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 47:16:00
2 Serena Bishop gordon Liv | Giant Co-factory 2
3 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton Cycling 31
4 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 41
5 Julie Wright Team Averica 52
6 Rebecca Gross Khs Bicycles 1:09
7 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P/ 1:19
8 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 1:27
9 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage Cx P/b Bikereg 2:07
10 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 2:23
11 Brittlee Bowman House Ind/withings/simplehuman 2:47
12 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio P/b Blu 2:51
13 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco 2:52
14 Erin Faccone Team Averica 2:58
15 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 4:05
16 Rhys May Jam / Ncc 4:07
17 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 4:17
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 4:21
19 Natalie Tapias Jam / Ncc 4:43
20 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth Cycling Team 4:53
21 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 5:06
22 Natasja Brooijmans Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 5:17
23 Stephanie Thompson 5:27
24 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 5:34
25 Clio Dinan Kd Collective Cx 5:57
26 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 5:58
27 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 6:16
28 Lydia Hausle Team Averica 6:19
29 Heidi Wood 333fab Cx Factory Team 6:23
30 Elizabeth White House Ind/withings/simplehuman 6:26
31 Paige Williams Massachusetts College Of Libera 6:49
32 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 6:58
33 Joanne Grogan Next-bmb 7:39
34 Lindsey Bauer Trt Bicycles 8:20
35 Julie Van der hoop Mit Cycling Team P/b Thoughtfor @2LAP
DNF Regina Legge Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with