These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Flores 787 Racing
2 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
4 Cole Weldon
5 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
6 Charles Upshaw
7 Mark Saroni
8 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
9 Luke Gentry The Hub Racing
10 Tom Warren A Bloc
11 Lou D'amico Team Super Awesome
12 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
13 Zackary Gonzales
14 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
15 Donald Bergman Violet Crown
16 Christian Newton ATC Racing
17 Anthony Cross Squareone Helen's
18 Jordan Janes
19 Jared Reynoso RBM/Matrix Racing
20 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
21 Don Hoodenpyle
22 Carlos Torres
23 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
24 Jim Shahan Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
25 David Morrow Waco Bicycle Club
DNF Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
DNF Louie Riesch
DNF Carter Baker The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Eric Breckinridge
DNF Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Cj Hebert Pedal Hard Cycling
DNF Ladislav Onhajzer

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
2 Carter Baker The University of Texas at Austin
3 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
4 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
5 Ladislav Onhajzer
6 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
7 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
8 Beckett Tooley
9 Michael Orsow
10 Daniel Mahoney Team Cycle Progression
11 John Cope
12 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
13 Court Kretzmeier
14 Travis Rosen Chicken and Waffles Racing
15 Casey Maron
16 Justin Maxwell
17 Travis Hallmark Team Yacht Club
18 Phill Melton Great Eskape
19 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
20 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
21 Andrew Joy
22 Brendan Keith
23 Sawyer Brown
24 Paul Osman
25 Carlos Barrera
26 Calvin Locklear
27 Parker George University of Texas
28 James Brown
29 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Addrian Jafaritabar Team Yacht Club
DNF John Hammond
DNF Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Drew Wiechnicki TILT Racing

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Court Kretzmeier
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
6 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
7 Gabriel Payne Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
8 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Sebastian Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
11 Scott Vannewkirk 787 Racing
12 Saul Gutierrez
13 Lowell Campbell Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
14 Caleb Barrows 787 Racing
DNF John Dougherty
DNF Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF Benjamin Barney Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF Jasper Barney Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker

Men Juniors 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Howard
2 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
3 Liam Childs Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker

Men Juniors 6-9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Schwartz Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Lane Leopold
4 Luke Zander
DNF Joaquin Machado Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswagen
2 Tim Granshaw
3 Christopher Hill
4 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
5 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
6 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
7 Jack Ishihara
8 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 Ryan Martin
10 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
11 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Joshua Hines
13 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
14 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
15 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
16 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
17 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
18 Larry Yancey
19 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
20 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
21 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
23 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
24 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
26 Dustin Payne
27 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
28 Robert Dole Violet Crown
29 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
30 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
31 Karl Mosch
32 Mike Blazek
33 William Allen
34 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
35 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
36 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Jesse Slate
DNF Jason Qunell 787 Racing
DNF Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
DNF Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
2 Adam Gaubert
3 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
4 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
6 Joaquin Najar
7 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
8 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
10 Spencer Nowell
11 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Rupert Baker London Dynamo
13 Larry Yancey
DNF Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Christopher Hill
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
DNF Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Brown
2 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
3 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
4 Garrett White Single Barrel CX
5 Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Adam Pellerin PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Gavin Cantrell
8 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 Hector Perez
10 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
11 Roman Lobkovsky
12 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
13 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
14 J Michael willard
DNF John Salzman
DNF Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
DNF Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Miller

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chrissie Smolders gomez Team Yacht Club
2 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club
3 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Emily Upshaw
5 Lisa Cervantes
6 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
8 Susan Seaborne
9 Caroline Horn
10 Emily Trahan
11 Adri Nowell
12 Katelynne Marsan
13 Melissa Tillson Bicycle Sport Shop

Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Merritt Kretzmeier
2 Bianca Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Elena Barrera
4 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
6 Chloe Thompson

Women Juniors 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chesney Dougherty

Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bianca Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Lilly Leopold

Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iwona Hill Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
2 Victoria Brown

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Tooley
2 Jenny Willhite RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
3 Brittany Parffrey
4 Alexis Hamilton
5 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Melanie Black RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness

Women Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with