These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Wall
2 Reed Colfax
3 Kris Hendricks
4 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
5 Noah Bankhurst

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bush Echelon Racing
2 Scott Noren
3 Luis Ferrer
4 Jason Church
5 Doug Reid
6 Chris Boice
7 Adam Clark
8 David Andres
9 Damien Milazzo
10 Daniel Gum
11 Thomas Facey Echelon Racing
12 Matthew Tinney
12 David Andres
13 David Siegel
14 Matthew Chavez
15 Michael Vigil

Men 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Justus Morris

Men 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Stavrowsky
2 Noah Vigil
3 Kyle Johnson

Men 40+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damian Calvert
2 John Verheul
3 Matt Patton
4 Chris Sheehan
5 Andrew Black
6 Brett Hawkins
7 Marty Moriarty
8 Gearhart Ackerman
9 Diego-alons Garcia
10 Robert Browning
11 Todd Pilger
12 Pj Lamariana
13 Andy Drescher
14 Charles Saunders
15 Rob Douangpanya
DNF Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing

Men 50+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Masek
2 David Jordan Olev Rapido/Trek Store
3 Silvio Menezes
4 Ries Robinson
5 Scott Larson
6 Mark Mico
7 Wendell Egelhoff
8 Larry Coons New Mexico Sports & Wellness
9 Brent Bonwell
10 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI
11 David Siegel
12 Warren Hire

Men 60+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jimmy Day
3 Robert Perls
4 Kerry Crockett howard
5 Paul Laur
6 Jerry Shere
7 James Westmoreland

Men 9-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hawkins TLC Development Team
2 Henry Lyons

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damian Calvert
2 Zachary Shriver
3 Thomas Jones
4 Chad Leeds
5 Matthew Seagrave
6 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
7 Doug Torrez
8 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
9 Cole Page
10 Parmenides Orpinel
11 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing
12 Wristen Paschich
13 Jacob Wahry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
14 Noah Jacobson
15 Brett Hawkins
16 Matt Patton
17 Joshua Keener
18 Kenth Fallen
19 Dominic Benavidez
20 Samantha Rynas
21 Mark Ehrhart
22 Michael Gomez

Men Single Speed Pro/Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Swinton 6:30 PM
2 Casey Cook 6:30 PM
3 Dale Lyons 6:30 PM
4 Chris Dineen 6:30 PM
5 Dan Lucero 6:30 PM
6 Luis Ferrer
7 Michael Gomez 6:30 PM
8 Dominic Benevidez
9 George Tapley 6:30 PM
10 Bryan Wenzel 6:30 PM
11 Wesley Wambold

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Bear

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Knudsen
2 Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Jj Bear
4 Anita Roe
5 Aubrey Kopczynski
6 Kelly Drescher
7 Laura Fallen
8 Tricia Morris

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Bettis
2 Tiziana Dehorney
3 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
4 Kim Bear
5 Jennifer Robinson
6 Anona Whitley
7 Tove Shere
8 Diana Hardy

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Sarah Fair

Women 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Colfax

Women 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Colfax

Women 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Pilger
2 Thaedra Thompson

Women 50+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Hardy
2 Annemarie Peck New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
4 Patricia Siegel
5 Renee Rector
6 Cynthia Ediger

Women 60+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Anne Keener

Women 9-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Hawkins TLC Development Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with