These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Dimond 40:44.1
2 Maarten Brugmans 41:25.1
3 Danny Clark 42:09.9
4 Rory Mcleod Rubber Fist 42:11.3
5 Jeremy Gillis 42:18.0
6 Mark Thistle Mountoga 42:28.0
7 Michael Chaten 42:32.0
8 Taylor Kendall Egencia 42:45.2
9 Hai Nguyen 43:25.7
10 Kit Culbert 43:45.9
11 Tyler Roschinger 44:03.8
12 Alex Miller 44:13.6
13 Paul Duren High Performance Cycling 44:27.8
14 Pieter Mulier 44:54.6
15 Ben Gillison North Bend Dynamic 45:09.0
16 Brendon Mattis 45:17.9
17 Michael Cadelago 45:39.7
18 Mark Mcelwaine 45:56.9
19 Ryan Green 46:10.9
20 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle 46:13.3
21 Neil Hutson Slow 46:14.7
22 John Baird Raise The Bar 46:22.9
23 Owen Bower Fircrest 47:29.7
24 Ryan Salgado 47:33.3
25 Dan Parish 47:39.2
26 Murray Sampson 48:03.4
27 Steve Abarr 48:40.6
28 Cameron Carlson Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 48:59.6
29 Lionel Robinson -1 lap
30 Alex Khan -1 lap
31 Will Krause -1 lap
32 Robert Beare -1 lap
33 Rick Gaytan -1 lap
34 James Huntley Mountoga -1 lap
35 Phillip Lord Major Taylor -1 lap
36 Blaine Lutz Major Taylor -1 lap
37 Matt Macarthur -1 lap
38 Aiden Buffington -1 lap
39 Devaughn Cubean Major Taylor Projeect -1 lap
DNF Matthew Davis Shorewood Bike Club DNF
DNF Steve Benham DNF
DNF Jeffrey Perez Bahati-WTR DNF
DNF Jonathan Schwarz DNF
DNF Shawn Peerson Team Peerson DNF

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eve Minehan 37:41.8
2 Ivy Cheung 38:07.4
3 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar 38:15.1
4 Amy Betz 38:31.5
5 Britt Berg 39:39.9
6 Renae Smith Team Group Health 39:52.7
7 Megan Yerxa Velofemmes 40:01.1
8 Jill Nettels Major Taylor Racing 40:01.2
9 Kelly Zuehlsdorff Nemesis 41:18.4
10 Jennifer Hutchinson Old Town 42:18.5
11 Olivia King Major Taylor -1 lap
12 Joselyn Merino Major Taylor -1 lap
13 Melody Lupton -1 lap
14 Gwen Demarest -1 lap
15 Aubrey Rosevear Major Taylor -1 lap
16 Angie Karabaich -1 lap
17 Natalie Furman -1 lap
DNF Raffaela Oeler DNF
DNF Marnie Davis DNF
DNF Amy Peerson Team Peerson DNF

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Riveros paez Qarvimports/ Evocusa 1:02:15.9
2 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 1:02:17.3
3 Steve Fisher Mcgovern Cycles - FSA CX 1:05:53.1
4 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 1:06:23.3
5 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 1:06:40.4
6 Graham Robinson 1:07:27.7
7 Pb Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 1:07:33.1
8 Leif Olson Pc4men 1:07:33.5
9 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:08:01.0
10 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 1:08:08.6
11 Kelly Nowels Sasquatch! 1:08:14.5
12 Jim Wood 333Fab CX Factory Racing 1:08:22.9
13 Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing 1:08:24.1
14 Ellison Brink Rad Racing NW 1:08:44.3
15 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 1:09:07.3
16 Tyson Lashbrook 1:09:38.3
17 Sterling Quinn 1:09:38.9
18 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 1:10:51.8
19 Gentry Mcgrath Montaland Mcgrath Chiropractic & Massage 1:11:10.6
20 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:11:30.0
21 Colin Rowan The Athletic -1 lap
22 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing -1 lap
23 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
24 Layton Meyers -5 laps
DNF Russell Stevenson TREK CXC DNF
DNF Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Managment DNF
DNF Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Conrad Kornmann Slalom DNF

Cat 1/2 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Bressler Crosshare Racing 42:58.0
2 Barney Gill Mayhem Racing 43:10.6
3 Steve Westover Diamondback 43:11.1
4 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 43:27.5
5 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 43:49.4
6 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 44:43.4
7 Richard Steele Garage Racing 45:51.3
8 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46:47.8
9 Kyle Gillespie Cannondale Bicycles 47:27.9
DNF Jc Ramirez Crosshare Racing DNF
DNF Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing DNF

Cat 1/2 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Mcclung LWV/Broadmark Capital 44:54.0
2 Craig Undem Cycle U 45:05.1
3 David Stonich Alki Rubicon 45:36.2
4 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 45:39.2
5 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW 45:47.1
6 Chris Rodde Taco Time 46:04.5
7 Greg Kauper Boat Street/ Recycled Cycles 46:07.3
8 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 46:15.1
9 Doug Davis Dyna Racing 46:33.8
10 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres 46:34.2
11 Andrew Bagley Egencia 47:02.3
12 Lee Newkirk Dyna Racing 47:07.7
13 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 47:18.7
14 Randy Manion Dyna Racing 47:27.8
15 Matthew Oseto 47:55.2
16 LeRoi Smith Eleven10ths 48:06.3
17 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback 48:32.5
18 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 48:39.7
19 Erik Olson Taco\ 49:02.3
20 Rory Shackles Broadmark Capital Cycling/LWV 49:45.2
21 Dean Jasper RCR 51:02.4
DNF Bob Kruger DNF
DNF Chris Bond Dyna Racing DNF

Cat 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tricia Fleischer Monument Wheelworks 1:04:23.2
2 Gina Estep Group Health 1:05:13.2
3 Janna Gillick Coal City Cycles 1:05:39.0
4 Monica Lloyd 1:05:40.0
5 Heidi Franz NOMI Hand Up Crew 1:06:52.4
6 Abby Watson The Athletic 1:07:29.4
7 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting 1:07:43.7
8 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero 1:09:17.5
9 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health 1:09:43.6
10 Sarah Barkley 1:10:10.4
11 Anne marie Stonich Alki Rubicon -1 lap
12 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 lap

Cat 1/2 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Lewis PCP Racing 38:59.1
2 Jodi Duquette 39:03.9
3 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 39:07.2
4 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 39:54.8
5 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 42:05.4
6 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 42:53.9
7 Jitka Cole 46:10.7
DNF Cynthia l Maree DNF

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick d Stroud Donger 42:10.1
2 Derek Parsons 42:45.3
3 Ian Brink Rad Racing Nw 42:45.8
4 Nick Boroughs soft like kitten 43:07.0
5 Devon Wright 43:08.3
6 Brian Debronsky Egencia 43:22.9
7 Roy Stansell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:24.8
8 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 43:25.1
9 Zack Hewell Cycle U 43:42.1
10 Dave Bergart Fitzgeralds Bicycles 43:50.9
11 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing 43:56.3
12 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 43:56.9
13 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing Nw 44:11.5
14 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 44:19.7
15 Cody Young House Wine Racing/ Toros Cycles 44:21.5
16 Sam Owens 44:26.4
17 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing 44:39.9
18 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 44:43.4
19 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 44:47.7
20 Adam Kachman Cascadia - Team Sasquatch 44:49.6
21 Nate Hoe Heartthrob Racing 44:58.9
22 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 45:14.1
23 Ryan Clark 45:21.8
24 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 45:22.7
25 David Cook 45:22.8
26 Max Willis Recycled Cycles 45:53.9
27 Joshua Simmons Pc4men 46:00.3
28 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing 46:06.8
29 Alex Hemke 46:13.5
30 Robert Chapman FSA 46:18.5
31 Benjamin Groenhout Team Sasquatch 46:32.6
32 Taylor Peterson 46:34.4
33 Zac Strode Garage 46:57.1
34 Brad Machat 47:00.2
35 Peter Beels 47:18.3
36 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U/ Apex Racing 48:18.6
37 Jeff Rasor 48:37.0
38 Mario s Rivas Doublecheck 51:11.7
39 Torrey Kuhlmann Space Cadet Racing X Point83 51:11.9
40 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing -1 lap
41 Allen Butler -1 lap
42 James Whitesides -2 laps
43 Eli Gold Rad Racing Nw -3 laps
DNF Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing DNF
DNF "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Apex / Cycle U DNF
DNF Justin Prior Keller Rohrback DNF
DNF Scott Reed Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Harris Dunlap Team John Wayne DNF
DNF Tim Hubner DNF
DNF Andrew Howe DNF

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 44:17.1
2 Greg Heath HODALA! 44:44.6
3 Dashawn Hutchinson Major Taylor 44:50.7
4 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 44:51.2
5 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centres 45:05.0
6 Sid Wray Major Taylor Racing 45:15.6
7 Brent Morrow Bicycle Centres 45:40.0
8 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling 45:49.3
9 Shay Goodlund Dyna Racing 46:01.0
10 Brendan Mcmahan 46:08.5
11 Jeffrey Miller 46:12.1
12 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 46:12.4
13 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 46:16.8
14 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing 46:17.4
15 Matt Seguin 46:18.8
16 Zach Daab Hup United 46:26.4
16 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 46:26.4
18 Scott Renda Apex Racing 46:26.6
19 Keith Heinzelman 2020 46:59.0
20 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex 47:12.7
21 Peter Tang 47:12.8
22 Daniel Liberator 47:19.0
23 Mark Longman 47:20.1
24 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 47:21.6
25 Adam Blexrud 47:32.2
26 Mark Roughgarden 47:43.2
27 Jeffrey Early 47:44.9
28 Ryan Harrison 20/20 Fuel 47:52.7
29 Jeff Cota 47:57.0
30 Brent Carlson Audi 48:26.0
31 Jason Walters 48:31.6
32 Aaron Pyle 48:51.4
33 Nick Turner 48:59.6
34 Corey Lowe 49:33.4
35 Brian Johnson Center Cycle 49:55.9
36 Brian Dewey Black Sheep Velo 51:05.6
37 Mike Heenan The Athletic 51:27.6
38 Scott Kemp Bleed Black Die Evil 52:29.7
39 Craig Hetherington Keller Rorhback -1 lap
40 "jeff ""the real jeff evans""" Evans -1 lap
41 Clive Pursehouse Musette Cyclocross -3 laps
DNF Nat Pellman HODALA! DNF
DNF Philip Sayles Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Rick Jerabek DNF
DNF Jeff Lynch Egencia DNF
DNF Michael Swale Old Town Bike DNF
DNF Nathan Young DNF
DNF Brian Fornes HODALA! DNF
DNF Peter Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting DNF

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carey Grumelot 47:14.1
2 Brian Wong Escape Velocity Pb Fortius 47:29.0
3 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 47:31.7
4 Edward Holmes R4C 47:36.2
5 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 47:48.7
6 Korben Mathis Hagens Berman Society Consulting 47:51.9
7 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Society Consulting 48:33.4
8 Aaron Ambuske 20/20 Fuel 48:35.6
9 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 48:38.7
10 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 48:39.5
11 Dave Pearson Bicycles Centers 48:43.5
12 John Herzog Hup United 48:53.3
13 Kempton Baker Hup United 48:54.3
14 Denny Bartlett Garage Racing 48:57.7
15 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management 49:09.4
16 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical 49:14.7
17 Matt Peternell Dyna Racin 49:25.7
18 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing 49:34.9
19 Thad Boss Mayhem Racing 49:39.6
20 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consulting 49:42.9
21 John Drenning Dyna Racing 49:43.9
22 John Gold Ghost Of Motofish 49:44.8
23 Scott Harder Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 49:48.7
24 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management 49:51.2
25 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness 49:51.5
26 Mark Hollyhead 49:52.1
27 Jason Land Dyna Racing 50:06.9
28 Aaron Turner Ascent Cycles 50:08.8
29 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 50:22.8
30 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consulting 50:32.0
31 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia 50:36.4
32 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycles 50:54.2
33 Terry Buchanan Hup United / CBS 50:55.2
34 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time NW 50:55.5
35 Nigel Newby-house Motofish 50:57.8
36 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction/Snohomish Bikes 51:12.1
37 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 51:14.2
38 Peter Krumins 51:24.0
39 Sven Koehler Egencia 51:24.1
40 Paul Dinger Taco Time 51:29.0
40 Michael Mckinney Egencia 51:29.0
42 Steven Moe Nemesis 51:42.3
43 Carl Anton -1 lap
44 Andrew Malakoff -1 lap
45 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
46 Michael Pruitt Machete Squad P/B Happybday GC -1 lap
47 Guy Maddison 20/20 Fuel -1 lap
48 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting -1 lap
49 Tom Platt Dyna Racing -1 lap
50 Paul Werner Old Town Dirt -1 lap
DNF Todd Reedy DNF
DNF Robert Trombley Hup United DNF
DNF Michael Ubezzi DNF

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Women's Cyclocross Project 39:59.4
2 Yelisaveta Topchaniuk NWCX 40:37.9
3 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 40:55.7
4 Megan Northey Hagans Berman 41:08.1
5 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 41:08.8
6 Liz Nettles Team Group Health 41:49.5
7 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing 42:12.1
8 Theresa Harding Hodala! 42:51.7
9 Joy Baer 43:10.9
10 Tanna Deruyter 43:24.7
11 Brittney Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 43:25.6
12 Juliann l Vander haegen Rad Racing NW 43:55.5
13 Nicole Capizzi Egencia 46:03.3
14 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 49:42.9
DNF Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW DNF

Cat 3/4 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:27.1
2 Avon Hansen 43:46.0
3 Cary p Lassen Dyna Racing 43:49.1
4 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 44:17.2
5 Julie Gold 44:23.8
6 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 44:25.1
7 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 44:25.2
8 Olga Magun Team Group Health 44:59.9
9 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 45:04.5
10 Laura Todd 45:06.4
11 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing 46:10.1
12 Linda Nalis Spokeswomen 46:12.5
13 Ellen Butzel Egencia 46:56.0
14 Melissa Eamer Team Group Health 47:00.7
15 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 47:01.3
16 Kristina Spranger Mafia Racing 47:06.7
17 Margaret Walter GEC P/B Old Town Bicycle 47:36.4
18 Sherry Shapiro Mt Si MTB 47:54.0
19 Kristen Crupi 48:02.5
20 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 48:13.4
21 Faye Christenberry Team Group Health 48:34.5
22 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 49:31.0
23 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing 49:57.0
24 Christie Fix Mafia Racing NW -1 lap
25 Cindy Medlin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
26 Frances Marquart -1 lap
DNF Barbara Schmitt DNF
DNF Mary Foster Team Group Health DNF
DNF Mindy St. onge Vanderkitten DNF
DNF Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Racing DNF

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ricky Lyman 35:18.2
2 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex 35:21.5
3 Brandon Sprouse 35:28.5
4 Reed Hunter 35:28.7
5 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia 36:07.3
6 Daniel Bassett Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 36:20.8
7 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles 36:47.4
8 Sam Zivin Bicycles Centers 37:02.8
9 Dane Ballou 37:11.2
10 Joseph Swain 37:13.3
11 Matt Adolf 37:25.1
12 Brandon Bouwkamp 37:32.9
13 Paul Josephson CYCLE U 37:33.4
14 Aaron Mcadie House Wine 37:40.8
15 Daniel Truong Truong Gut Racing 37:45.8
16 Adam Saegebarth 37:49.4
17 Thomas Baron 37:50.4
18 Stephen Snider Bike Masters 38:06.6
19 Scott Caparelli Cycle U/Apex 38:08.4
20 Bennett Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting 38:08.8
21 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 38:09.8
22 Anthonee Gibbs Ravenna Capital Management 38:10.4
23 Phil Conlan Audi 38:28.5
24 Christopher Morrow 38:30.4
25 Daniel Perry 38:35.6
26 Andrew Carlberg LWV/Broadmark Capital 38:35.8
27 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 38:35.9
28 Mike Udelhofen GRCC 38:39.8
29 Kevin Merkling 38:43.2
30 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:46.0
31 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 38:46.1
32 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks 38:46.6
33 Tommy Shapiro RAD Racing NW 38:49.7
34 Jared King Dyna Racing 38:59.2
35 Cole Gar-aouy Rad Racing 39:21.2
36 Jim Englert 39:53.9
37 Nick Neverisky Recycled Cycles Racing 39:57.5
38 Justin Kong Audi 39:59.2
39 Scott Grinsell 40:07.4
40 Mathew Thomas 40:31.8
41 Jordan Lucke Egencia 41:18.1
42 James Benson 41:27.7
43 Derrick Howlett Bike Masters 41:30.5
44 Trey Trefry Rad Racing 41:36.0
45 Aregger Jarrett Center Cycle 42:24.3
46 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 42:41.2
47 Bill Mann 42:57.5
48 Eric Delacorte Old Town Bicycle 43:06.8
49 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 43:11.7
50 Sean Porter Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 43:49.8
51 Connor p Gizinski CYCLE U -2 laps
DNF Antonio Coria Egencia DNF
DNF Aaron Emery Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Mike Ritter DNF
DNF William Courtney DNF
DNF Chris Rose Crosshare Racing DNF
DNF Justin Widlund DNF
DNF Christopher Stubel CYCLE U DNF
DNF Dyame Lemming False Summit DNF
DNF Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Mark Werner DNF
DNF Nash Emrich DNF
DNF Alex Khan DNF

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Horan Mcleod/Snohomish Bikes Racing 37:40.4
2 John Buwalda 38:53.6
3 Dan Warren Major Taylor Racing 39:06.6
4 Wes Wahlin Issaquah 39:15.1
5 Andrea Bogni 39:28.8
6 Dennis Woods 39:29.1
7 Daniel Tomko 40:04.1
8 Mathew Johnson 40:05.8
9 Paul Faestel 40:27.0
10 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex 40:29.9
11 Joshua Melanson 40:32.7
12 Lawrence Cayton 40:35.0
13 Justin Laford 40:38.0
14 George Mount 40:53.5
15 Shay Childress 41:05.9
16 Adam Wujick Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing 41:07.7
17 Cameron Janes Dyna Racing 41:23.1
18 Nathan Schreiner 41:25.5
19 Robert Axel anderson 41:27.5
20 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman 41:28.2
21 Richard Lintermans 41:29.5
22 Kevin Kallock 42:33.1
23 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing 43:13.2
23 Scott Kuehn 43:13.2
25 Dan Lau 43:24.8
26 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 43:25.0
27 Michael Mcmillan 43:40.5
28 Simon Davies 44:06.0
29 Kyle Trefry Snoqualmie Valley Velo Club 44:21.9
30 Wayne Wakeman 45:55.5
31 David Terbovic Bike Masters -1 lap
32 Alex Christiansen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
33 Srinath Swaminathan Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing -1 lap
34 Greg Hodges Hektic / Strix Cycles Racing -3 laps
DNF Paul Sanders Pacific Bike And Ski DNF
DNF Bryan Petersen DNF
DNF Bradley Urban DNF
DNF Damon Gjording Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Ben Miller DNF
DNF Curtis Baird Green Bike Team DNF
DNF Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Racing DNF
DNF Carl Bolstad DNF

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Johnson Misfitz 37:25.5
2 Chris Hughes CYCLE U 37:26.0
2 Dan Scott Mayhem Racing 37:26.0
4 Michael Mallory SVC KONA 37:56.4
5 Wesley Toller 38:03.4
6 Mikael Christensen Egencia 38:05.3
7 Colin Macdonald 38:17.3
8 Russ Morgenson 38:18.1
9 Mark Kranwinkle 38:22.1
10 Diego Holmgren Egencia 38:23.4
11 Scott Reese Sportsman MT 38:30.0
12 Darryl Wolfe 38:31.3
13 Mike Vanorden 38:38.7
14 Kevin Schock Hotwire Alki Velo 38:39.6
15 Josh Warborg Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 38:42.4
16 Ben Minicucci Pacific Bike And Ski 38:49.7
17 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 38:49.8
18 Barry Crist 20/20 Fuel 39:01.9
19 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates 39:13.4
20 Erik Flink Platypus Hydration 39:18.7
21 John Greer Team Double Check 39:32.3
22 Scott Mcbride Metier Racing And Coffee 39:44.9
23 Tim Culbertson Belgium Boys Club 39:48.6
24 John Harris Los Toadies 39:59.7
25 James Rial Team Platy 40:00.0
26 Jeff Kenknight 40:03.0
27 Chris Hermoso 40:04.4
28 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski 40:07.9
29 Matthew Muehlhausen First Strike Velo Slalom Consulting 40:34.7
30 J Prendergast 40:36.2
31 Ben Wolf Almi Rubicon 40:39.7
32 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW 41:08.7
33 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing 41:11.4
34 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 41:18.8
35 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 41:23.6
36 Chris Konrad 41:42.2
37 David Mckinnie 41:48.4
38 Brian Elmore 42:08.0
39 Eric Norris Snovalley Velo Club 42:18.8
40 Tyler Kolbo 42:30.7
41 Michael Saccone Rock Lobster 42:32.8
42 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 42:45.5
43 Eric Brodsky 42:52.5
44 Mike Anderson 43:13.3
45 James Christie 43:27.2
46 Brian Holtzclaw Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 43:36.4
47 Neil Calissendorff 43:49.4
48 Chris Gross 43:54.0
49 Matt Schumacher Slalmon 44:12.7
50 Chip Greaves Egencia 44:55.5
51 Peter Brown 45:37.9
52 Jeff Coopersmith 46:16.2
53 Tony Peralta Pacific Bike And Ski 46:21.5
54 Brett Dightman 46:49.2
55 Rich Feldman 20/20 Fuel -2 laps
DNF Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 Fuel DNF
DNF Greg Gizinski DNF
DNF Chris Fontecchio DNF
DNF Peter Graham DNF
DNF Robert Paek Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Marc Savage LWV/Broadmark Capital DNF
DNF Peter Cousseau DNF
DNF Craig Goodmansen Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing DNF
DNF Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team DNF
DNF Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing DNF

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryna Fahrner Mayhem Racing 44:00.4
2 Tracey Gramenz 44:53.7
3 Wendy Leber Nemesis Racing 45:42.7
4 Tara Mixon Spokeswomen 46:42.6
5 Trista Smith Petticoat Assassins 47:09.5
6 Nicole Denamur 47:17.7
7 Kelsey Longrie Old Town Bicycle 47:25.5
8 Rachel Wood Space Cadet Racing 47:31.9
9 Franny Connolly Black Sheep 47:52.2
9 Lindsey Engh 47:52.2
11 Liz Olsen Dyna Racing 48:03.3
12 Cari Matthews Seattle 48:11.1
13 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Team 48:21.6
14 Jessie Culbert 48:47.8
15 Wendy Graves Raise The Bar 48:59.4
16 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman Society Consulting 49:31.4
17 Ashley Thompson Pizza Pals 49:36.6
18 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes 49:36.7
19 Mariko Wei Egencia 50:17.7
20 Erika Sweet 50:46.2
21 Cortni Thrasher Queens Of Dirt -1 lap
22 Nikki Mcthewson -1 lap
23 Emily Childress -1 lap
24 Marisa Chang -1 lap
25 Raffaela Oeler -1 lap
26 Monica Gallagher Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery -1 lap
27 Linnea Nasman Spokeswomen Racing -1 lap
28 Karen Bean -1 lap
DNF Moriah Patashnik NOMI Hand Up Crew DNF
DNF Suzanne Ball KFP Cycling Collective DNF

Clydesdale - 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Wahl Audi 40:14.4
2 Erik Hokanson LWV/Broadmark Capital 40:35.2
3 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle 40:46.2
4 Todd Dry Misfitz 41:42.8
5 Sage Vann Dyna Racing 42:04.9
6 David Mcintosh 42:09.5
7 Chris Kunin Mayhem Racing 42:50.9
8 Dale Dolejsi Daddylonglegs 43:04.8
9 Travis Dougan Belgian Boys Club - Seattle 43:14.0
10 Jim Hawk Dyna Racing 43:48.3
11 Ashley Stotts HODALA! 44:45.7
12 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle 44:46.6
13 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo 44:48.8
13 Brian Busken Team Seagal 44:48.8
15 Mat Questad Dyna Racing 45:22.0
16 Jim Wallingford Apex Racing 45:40.1
17 Mark Stripes Recycle Shop 46:12.5
18 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling 46:16.8
19 Michael Hutchinson Old Town Bicycle 46:25.2
DNF Bill Koonce Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Patrik Zuest FSA DNF
DNF John Pryor Hup United DNF
DNF Jamie Stralka Black Sheep Velo DNF
DNF Paul Sanders Pacific Bike And Ski DNF

Jr Boys 2001/2002

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 29:13.4
2 Tommy Shapiro 30:07.4
3 Walker Busken RAD Racing 30:24.3
4 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 32:09.8
5 Josiah Anderson 32:31.5
6 Mickie Wilkinson 33:03.3
7 Luke Mathis Tete De La Course 33:06.4
8 Caden Powell 35:03.6
9 Ryan Younker Cycleu 35:46.1
10 Abu Z Major Taylor Project 37:33.0
11 Tucker a Turner Major Taylor -1 lap
DNF Jakob Buchanan DNF
DNF Aidan Cordero Cycle U DNF
DNF Dillan Robinson DNF

Jr Boys 2003/2004

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Basaldua Mt. Si 29:39.0
2 Cole jr Gar-aouy Rad Racing NW 29:42.0
3 Parker Casazza Cycle U 32:41.3
4 Euan Mcelwaine 33:13.1
5 Jack Harris Cycleu 33:45.3
6 Harry Hughes Cycle U 35:04.0
7 Alec Morgenson Cycle U 35:45.3
8 Gabriel Mathis Poulsbo 38:34.9
9 Maximilian Krause Cycle University 39:00.4
10 Henry Kaeser 41:12.9
11 Connor Lamb Mercer Island 41:17.0
DNF Alexander Bennett Cycle U DNF
DNF Nate Hall Black Sheep Velo DNF
DNF Cooper Waters DNF

Jr Boys 2005-2007

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 34:06.1
2 Sam Walker Mt Si MTB 34:08.3
3 Joe Spranger RAD Racing 35:06.8
4 Nathan Sabol Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing 36:04.8
5 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 36:54.5
6 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course 37:41.8
7 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 38:40.0
8 Finn Westover RAD Racing 38:51.4
9 Aran Connolly Black Sheep Velo 39:32.0
10 Jack barrett Stringham Rad Racing NW 39:35.2
11 David Stonich jr Alki Rubicon 40:14.8
12 Luca Laverde Cycle U 40:16.7
13 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 42:01.8
14 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon 42:47.6
15 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW -1 lap
16 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon -1 lap
17 Ethan Roy -1 lap
18 Alex Dewey Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
19 Tyler Questad Duvall -1 lap
20 Tommy Holmes R4C -1 lap
DNF Peter Blexrud DNF
DNF Tyler Morgenson Cycle U DNF
DNF Ryder Waltmire Los Toadies DNF
DNF Donovan Ramirez Crosshare Racing DNF
DNF Reid Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting DNF

Jr Girls 2001/2002

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Leckrone Otb 33:55.3
DNF Juliann Vander haegen Rad Racing NW DNF

Jr Girls 2003/2004

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 33:04.0
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy RAD Racing 33:22.9
3 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo 37:42.6
4 Ella Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 40:30.8
5 Megan Leckrone Old Town -1 lap
DNF Makenna Gary Mt. Si MTB DNF
DNF Ginger Yotz Mt Si MTB DNF

Jr Girls 2005-2007

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 29:25.9
2 Monica Ballas Epoch Medical 33:04.2
3 Kate Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 35:35.2
4 Indigo Newby-house RAD Racing 36:10.1
5 Stella Bressler Crosshare Racing 36:52.7
6 Catie Schumacher 39:52.9

Juniors - 2008/2009

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 15:38.1
2 Ethan Durdle 16:03.0
3 Will Stralka Black Sheep Velo 16:08.3
4 Truman Atkins Hodala! 16:48.7
5 Van Myers Hodala! 17:06.7
6 Keaghlan Robinson Rad Racing NW 17:32.8
7 Jackson Hsu Cycle U 17:39.6
8 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon 17:39.7
9 Gus Stonich 18:40.7
10 Patrick Dewey Black Sheep Velo 19:11.0
11 Fiona Ballas Epoch Medical 19:23.7
12 Dash Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 20:26.6
13 James Robertson 21:38.3
14 Hudson Questad Motofish 23:43.0
DNF William Pryor Team Wapiti DNF
DNF Kellan Gary DNF

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Colven 37:33.6
2 Ron Flores Bike Masters 37:45.1
3 Kevin Johnson Egencia 38:02.0
4 Rodney Brandon Taco Time Northwest 38:06.2
5 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 38:07.3
6 Joel Burklund 38:11.6
7 Matthew Cazier 38:11.8
8 Christopher Mendoza 38:48.4
9 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC 39:54.2
10 Glen Conley 40:23.8
11 Jay Hatter 40:41.1
12 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW Cycling Team 41:51.6
13 Dan Von seggern 42:40.9
14 David Molenaar 45:28.8
15 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46:04.3
16 Marc Oplinger -1 lap
17 Ted Watson Burien -1 lap
18 Bill Cornell Pacific -1 lap
19 Chris Gossard Dyna Racing -2 laps
DNF Bryan Willman Egencia DNF
DNF Tom Halverson Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing DNF

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Rand Audi 39:00.4
2 Woody Cox 39:58.7
3 Erik Brooks Egencia 41:54.8
4 Barry Johnson 41:58.1
5 Michael Smith Bike Masters Maple Valley 42:11.6
6 Steve Holton Pacific Bike And Ski 42:13.7
7 Brian Volkert Doublecheck 42:46.6
8 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital 43:08.0
9 Tom Holmes 43:54.9
10 Chris Soelling Taco Time NW 44:03.6
11 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing 44:04.7
11 Clifton Oleszko 44:04.7
13 Ken Yalowitz 44:54.4
14 Roland Goeckel Doublecheck 48:52.6
15 Craig Burgess Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
16 Dennis Stumpp -2 laps
DNF Robert Milligan Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Richard Keen DNF

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Myers Hodala! 46:21.3
2 Joseph Mullan HODALA! 46:30.2
3 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 46:53.0
4 Joshua Stinger Ride Sasquatch 46:59.4
5 Cole Lalomia The Athletic 47:13.2
6 Chris Ellis 47:24.5
7 Alex Walker PDCC Racing 47:47.7
8 Nick Stroud Donger 47:53.0
9 Brad Nelson Cirrus Cycle's Team Racepace 48:00.0
10 Pete Groblewski State Bicycle Co. 48:15.1
11 Christian Folk Hodala! 48:51.0
12 Maxwell Kullaway 333Fab CX Factory Racing Team 49:05.2
13 Landon Erickson PCP Racing 49:11.6
14 Randy Salamon Hodala! 49:11.8
15 Ryan Smith Pizza Pals 49:24.1
16 Russell Clark OTB Racing P/B Green Earthworks Const. 49:36.2
17 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 49:51.7
18 Aaron Huebner 50:02.1
19 Chris Rippey 50:09.6
20 Carl Hulit 50:10.0
21 Frankie Hammond 50:10.3
22 Nat Pellman Hodala! 50:40.2
23 Kurt Litsinger Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 50:41.0
24 Tyler Boucher Cascadia Bicycling Team 51:03.9
25 Max ss Willis 51:27.9
26 Cody Riggs Pizza Pals 51:28.5
27 Adrian Magun - junior-ss Apex Racing 51:44.4
28 Brett Foster Hodala! 52:01.6
29 Todd Saunders 52:05.0
30 Matt Zanner Independent Fabrication 52:21.1
31 Captain Awesome Huffy Factory Racing P/B Chuck E. Cheese 52:42.5
32 Matthew Kanaly Skullz-N-Crossbones 52:49.2
33 Jim Bowes Suck It 55:04.0
34 David Karman Hammer + Awl -1 lap
35 Clint Culpepper The Athletic -1 lap
36 Brandon Camarda Cascadia Bicycling Team -1 lap
37 Zach Clarke The Kona Bike Shop -1 lap
38 Dustin Riggs Pizza Pals -1 lap
39 Dan Kasha Mayhem Racing -1 lap
40 Z. Hewell Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery -1 lap
41 Nathan Atkins Hodala! -1 lap
42 Seth Howard Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
43 Zach Love Pizza Pals -1 lap
44 Isaac Pattis KFP Cycling -1 lap
45 Harrison ss Magun Apex Racing -1 lap
46 Kyle Schultz Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
47 Stephen Willis Pizza Pals -1 lap
48 Jason Bogan Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing -1 lap
49 Eric Hansen Toast INDUSTRIES -1 lap
50 Rob Johnson Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery -1 lap
51 Lt. Hamster style Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery -1 lap
52 Kelsey Wood Hodala -1 lap
53 Derek Leckrone -1 lap
54 Neal Poland -1 lap
55 Michael Mcgovern Pizza Pals -1 lap
56 Ryan Williams Hodala! -3 laps
57 Roy Stansell ss Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -3 laps
58 Tyler Smith -4 laps
DNF Peter Hall Black Sheep Velo DNF
DNF Jermaine Whitehead Hodala! DNF
DNF Chris Mahan Taco Time Northwest DNF
DNF Todd Waltmire Los Toadies DNF

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne-marije Rook NOMI Hand Up Crew 50:40.8
2 Lea Stralka Black Sheep Velo 50:41.3
3 Lucy Cutting NWCX Project -1 lap
4 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing -1 lap
5 Cynthia Maree Garage -1 lap
6 Delia Massey -1 lap
7 Katy Snoodyk -1 lap
8 Robbie Phillips PCP Racing -1 lap
9 Tracy Erbeck Alki Rubicon -1 lap
10 Mandi Hall -1 lap
11 Amanda Bryan -1 lap
12 Marcy Sutton HODALA! -1 lap
13 Amanda h Mcnabb Seattle -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with