These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIORS 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Amelotte 21:40.57
2 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 24:11.56
3 Hannah Carleton STEVE THE BIKE GUY 25:16.47
4 Anna Kaplan STEVE THE BIKE GUY 30:41.07
5 Audrey Saksena PULLED

MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hinds CORNER CYCLE 38:05.93
2 Matt Mitchell 545 VELO 38:36.76
3 Bill Kenney 38:52.08
4 William Shattuck DR NAYLOR-TREADWELLTRAINING RAC 38:52.51
5 Colm Mcmahon 545 VELO 39:42.85
6 Peter Miller UNATTACHED 39:52.93
7 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 39:52.97
8 Pete Macleod BARFLY / RIDEMAPLE.COM 40:16.26
9 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 40:23.96
10 James Purtell SVC/BIKEWORKS 40:35.65
11 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING.COM 41:29.71
12 Chris Phenix UNION VELO 42:04.54
13 Robert Hale HUP UNITED 42:06.84
14 Cory Lafleur BONK! CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 42:13.51
15 Lawrence Perera SEA SPORTS CYCLERY 42:49.73
16 Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING / C4 43:03.11
17 Thomas Degraan BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHIN 43:10.24
18 Todd Anderson 44:13.41
19 Garett Burke 44:56.27

MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 39:57.26
2 Travis Dixon DOWNEAST RACING 39:57.38
3 Scott Martin SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 40:58.68
4 Steven Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 41:51.19
5 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 42:34.68
6 Douglas Chrystall CANNONDALE 43:04.68
7 Ronald Bourgion MONENTUM BARACUDA CYCLING 43:18.43
8 Sylvain Loize PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 43:51.58
9 Geoff Williams PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 45:08.26
10 Matthew Juros RIVERSIDE RACING 45:19.63
11 Jason Carleton STEVE THE BIKE GUY 45:33.79
12 Stephen Putnam CYCLE LODGE 46:55.33
13 Philip Fischer 47:14.17
14 Jose Martinez 545 VELO 48:20.17
15 Colin Kernan CYCLE LODGE 1 LAP DN
16 Scott Williams CYCLE LODGE 1 LAP DN

MASTER 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 40:16.07
2 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIA 41:29.79
3 Bob Bisson "SPIN ARTS CYCLING AMERICAN L
4 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 41:42.58
5 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 42:22.57
6 Tom Catalano ESSEX COUNTY VELO 42:28.16
7 James Paterson SPIN ARTS AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIA 42:45.83
8 Thomas Hurley BIKEBARN 43:32.87
9 Daniel Russell CYCLE LODGE 43:39.12
10 Christopher Burke NBX 43:44.09
11 David Morgan GOM RACING 43:47.15
12 Chris Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 43:47.16
13 Robert Hildebrandt C4 RACING 44:19.85
14 William Matlack KEEP IT TIGHT 44:29.83
15 David Bancroft TEAM SPARK HFOT 45:10.29
16 Patrick Walters MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
17 Raymond Martin UNION VELO CLUB
18 Scott Sherman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
19 Roger Spring CYCLE LODGE
20 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE

MASTER 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yun Saksena BOSTON ROAD CLUB 44:54.50

MEN 4 / 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Curbeau 40:06.67
2 Nathaniel Ryan CANNONDALE SPORTS LINGO JINGO 41:53.10
3 George Piepgras CANNONDALE SPORTS LINGO JINGO 41:56.00
4 Henry Sick DIGITAL LUMENS 42:08.57
5 Colin Piepgras DIGITAL LUMENS 42:28.13
6 Christopher Palombini Burlingtron 42:29.13
7 Jeffrey Soderman 42:58.06
8 Jay Hanley KEEP IT TIGHT 43:16.23
9 Christopher Husta 43:21.53
10 Andy Han BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 43:29.94
11 Camden Black ingersoll DOWNEAST RACING 43:30.97
12 Brian Macilvain 43:45.40
13 Justin Costa NECT P/B RIVERPOINT CX PARK 43:52.82
14 Michael Marston ZOMBIE CREW 43:57.41
15 Erik Dellea 44:28.73
16 George Hayes BIKEBARNRACING.COM 44:40.18
17 Joseph Sa BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 44:45.50
18 Andrew Pollis BC HIGH 45:17.66
19 Colby Simone SEA SPORTS CLEAN GREEN JUNIOR T 45:19.33
20 Justin Walker 45:34.51
21 Jaymz Lipinski AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 45:40.10
22 John Nilan 45:51.39
23 Stuart Streuli TEN SJPEED SPOKES 45:53.55
24 Kevin Violet SEASPORTS CYCLING 45:56.71
25 William Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 46:14.84
26 Mark O'neill TEAM MOTION RACING 46:18.00
27 Sean Griffing BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 46:19.78
28 Lars Svenstrup 46:29.28
29 Varoujan Hagopian GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 46:29.80
30 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:30.61
31 Roger Spring TEAM SPARK 46:59.92
32 Ian Brown BC HIGH 47:27.59
33 Menachem Roth BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 47:35.29
34 Luke Brassard 48:00.69
35 Richard Simone SEA SPORTS CYCLING 48:00.96
36 Steve Hall TEAM SPARK 48:25.45
37 Timothy Dow CAPE SEA SPORTS 48:31.22
38 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 48:32.48
39 Peter Fowler NANTUCKET VELO 49:09.25
40 Christopher Gambardella 49:37.10
41 Chris Letizia 49:39.57
42 Andrew Maker SEASPORTS CYCLERY & OUTDOOR 49:53.22
43 John Disciullo CRACK O DAWN 49:54.54
44 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 49:59.71
45 Jason Eklund BC HIGH 50:44.23
46 Cormac Mcadams BC HIGH 1 LAP DN
47 Frank Longmore 1 LAP DN
48 David Beauchesne TEAM SPARK 1 LAP DN
49 Anthony Spielmann BC HIGH 1 LAP DN
50 Corbin Simone SEA SPORTS CLEAN GREEN JUNIOR T 1 LAP DN
51 Cj Disciullo AMDG 1 LAP DN
52 William Webb-18 BC HIGH 1 LAP DN
53 Jaxon Heine-17 BC HIGH 1 LAP DN
54 Kevin Moriarty 1 LAP DN
55 Robert Edgren 1 LAP DN
56 Phinnara Has 1 LAP DN
57 Brendan Webb BC HIGH 1 LAP DN
58 Cameron Crowley BC HIGH 2 LAP DN

MEN 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS LINGO JINGO 39:01.50
2 Johnathan Dy P/B PETER DY RACING 39:01.97
3 Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UNTAPPED 39:08.48
4 Jason Myler BOULDER CYCLE SPORT/YOGAGLO 39:11.44
5 Daniel Mccabe GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLE 39:13.61
6 Michael Martin B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 40:21.43
7 Taylor Smith HI NEIGHBOR! 41:00.44
8 Joe Phenix UNION VELO CLUB 41:24.74
9 Erik Carlson NECT P/B RIVERPOINT CX PARK 41:42.59
10 Ben Walton CANNONDALE SPORTS LINGO JINGO 42:02.25
11 Matt Good CORNER CYCLE 42:03.20
12 Michael McCabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1 LAP DN
13 Gregory Ralich THE DRIFTERS 44:44.29

MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue JAM/NHCC 1:00:16.62
2 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 1:01:23.22
3 Andy Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 1:01:31.77
4 Ryan Aittaniemi CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB 1:01:47.48
5 Matthew Sousa B2C2/BOLOCO 1:01:53.80
6 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:01:59.78
7 Kevin Wood UNION VELO 1:02:02.72
8 Graham Garber TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI 1:02:14.08
9 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 1:02:56.71
10 Ted Willard 1:03:42.88
11 Jeff Craddock SEA S PORTS 1:04:03.06
12 Nick Weigel PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1:04:28.14
13 Eric Wyzga NECT P/B RIVERPOINT CX PARK 1:04:49.32
14 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO 1:05:10.64
15 Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UNTAPPED 1:06:47.43
16 Chris Goguen RACE CF | RACECF.ORG 1:07:02.93
17 Joseph Marinelli BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:08:59.09
18 Liam Howard B2C2 BOLOCO/BACK BAY 1:09:34.22
19 Daniel Cariolo 1 lap dn

WOMEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brie Choate MONSTER TRUCK 40:17.89
2 Katherine Perkins CAPE COD SEA SPORTS 40:37.41
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 545 VELO 41:06.34
4 Darcey Moore THISTEAMSAVESLIVES 41:43.07
5 Kelly Foss SVC/BIKE WORKS 41:55.76
6 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 42:02.78
7 Kaley Mientkiewicz TUFTS 42:12.83
8 Susan Aygarn-kowalski TEAM SPARK 42:37.50
9 Deb Levesque TEAM SPARK 42:38.42
10 Tracy Sherman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 44:19.18

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhys May JAM FUND 35:31.12
2 Sarah Thomas 35:52.47
3 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 36:42.00
4 Giulia Righi TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI 36:46.55
5 Erin Goodall LA SWEAT 39:08.62
6 Anna Savage NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/ JAM F 39:55.65
7 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM P/B PHOBIO 41:00.44
8 Alex Carleton STEVE THE BIKE GUY 42:49.67
9 Heather Killduff UNION VELO 46:11.13
10 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 46:34.04
11 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4 1 LAP DN

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with