These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Ethan Froese
5 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
8 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Derek Loudermilk THE HUB
14 Scott Peipert
DNF Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Mike Bobelak 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman

B race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
2 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
3 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Sam Moore
6 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
11 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
14 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
15 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Jeremiah Bradshaw
17 Nick Mcclellan
18 Justin Lebb Heritage Race Club
19 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Andrew Person

C race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
2 Phil Hilliard Team DSP
3 Dana Braet Velo Force
4 Kevin Minton
5 Jeff Mittler
6 Terry Mccann Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
7 Casey Lang
8 Joel Kruse
9 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
10 Michal Skowyra Sunset Cyclery Racing
11 Matthew Struckman 2 Timing Guys
12 Edward Enriquez Chain Reaction Racing
13 Britta Siegel
14 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicycle RMHC
16 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
17 Adam Marcotte Sunset cyclery racing
18 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Peter Mcdonnell Cannonball-Hub
20 Hannah Shell
21 Robert Bart TeamBOR
22 Stephen Sciaroni
23 Ethan Carney
24 Josh Deppermann Cannonball-Hub
25 Tom Borich
26 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Shaun Turnbull
28 Frank May
29 Christopher Klipfel
30 Kurt Kerchner
31 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
32 Kate Vermann Velo Force
33 Ben Titzer The Cyclery Racing Team
34 Curtis Denham
35 Paolo Pelizzo
36 Zachary Pitcher
37 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
38 Christopher Straub
39 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
40 Matthew Chase
41 Patrick Harper
42 Dave Pitts
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Lindsey Durst Dogfish/Team Noah

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Carney
2 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
4 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Brendan Cassidy
6 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
7 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Nachum Chase
9 Cameron Tedrick
10 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
12 Naftali Chase
13 Carson Westerbeck

Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Bobelak 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman
2 John Rines Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Francisco Bugarin
5 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
8 James Schwantner Mich Ultra Big Shark
9 Matt Kessler
10 Dana Braet Velo Force
11 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
12 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
13 Ryan Ellen
14 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
15 Jeff Maassen
16 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
17 David Rowold Big Shark
18 Peter Stevens Velo Force
19 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
20 David Frei
21 Mike Wise Pfoodmann/2 Timing Guys
22 Chris Cioffi
23 Sam Maccracken
DNF Ted Fundoukos
DNF Brandon Amos

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Jon Rinehart
3 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah

Virgins

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Harper
2 Alexandra Meyer

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel
2 Annie Schwartz
3 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
4 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Lindsey Durst Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycl
7 Hannah Shell
8 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Mary Piper Momentum Racing LLC - MO

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Vermann Velo Force
2 Claire Beckmeyer
3 Melanie Bateman
4 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
5 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
6 Stephanie Mccreary Team Valor
7 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Lisa kay Dattilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Lisa White
DNF Michelle Thomas

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with