These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonin Marecaille 54:38:00
2 Daniel Chabanov House Industries-withings-simpl 1:34
3 Aaron Snyder Stan's Notubes-7 Mountains Lodg 2:24
4 Nick Lando Team Town Cycle 2:37
5 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 4:26
6 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 5:13
7 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc.-tow 5:18
8 Derrick Butler Next-bmb 6:02
9 William Elliston Elliston Coaching-van Dessel 6:10
10 Trevor Raab @1LAP
11 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P-b Sole Artisan Al @1LAP
12 John Kniesly King Kog Brooklyn @1LAP
13 Colin Tanner @1LAP
14 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft-bulldogs @1LAP
15 Cesar Gallego King Kog @1LAP
DNF Frank O'reilly Clockwork Construction Inc-town

Men Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 48:37:00
2 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 2
3 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 18
4 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P-b Sole Artisan Al 43
5 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 59
6 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:33
7 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft-bulldogs 1:43
8 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 2:16
9 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 2:55
10 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/Team Health Warrior 3:24
11 Andy Mancuso Cuevas Cycling Development 4:38
12 Chris Santalucia Mtbnj.com-halters @1LAP
13 Ralph Pahlmeyer E2Value @1LAP
14 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport @1LAP
15 Andy Gallagher @1LAP
16 Alex Sanborn Crca-foundation @1LAP
17 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing @1LAP
18 Jaime Soper Two Seconds Ahead @1LAP
DNF Ben Millstein King Kog
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te

Men Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Fujiki Crca-team Nyc Velo 29:22:00
2 Ryan Singer 10
3 Ted Teyber Crca-team Health Warrior 12
4 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 41
5 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 55
6 Casey Gonzalez 1:08
7 Clay Jones 1:38
8 Todd Royal Crca-wafels & Dinges 1:45
9 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 1:47
10 Matthew Vandivort Crca-team Health Warrior 1:59
11 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:08
12 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 2:27
13 Matthew Hartsough 2:37
14 Matthew Davitt Crca - Team Veselka 2:43
15 Christopher Burati Crca-team Health Warrior 3:00
16 Daniel Godard Yorktown Cycles 3:05
17 Alyosha Smolarski Crca-wafels & Dinges 3:16
18 Andrew Pattison King Kog 3:46
19 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 3:49
20 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 4:09
21 Patrick Taylor King Kog 4:11
22 Morgan Crossley Crca-ny Vision Fuoriclasse 4:31
23 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 4:53
24 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 5:18
25 Taylor Kahl 6:01
26 Christopher Farao 6:43
DNF Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive- Challenge T
DNF David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Alesssandro Baldi Cycles 54

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Johnson 30:07:00
2 Jonah Rosenberg 37
3 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles-hatchmap 58
4 Anthony Bielefeld 1:56
5 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 2:33
6 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 3:04
7 Edward King Team Marty's 3:20
8 Lucas Snell Team Hb Hilltop 3:25
9 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:27
10 Brandon Mak 3:41
11 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC s.t.
12 Alexander Malkin Crca-team Nyc Velo 4:26
13 Phil Song 4:53
14 Lwichy Jimenez 5:07
15 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes s.t.
16 Danny Barron 5:55
17 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca-team Nyc Velo 6:45
18 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 7:47
19 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com-halter's 7:53
20 Stephen Mirsky Bike-walk-town s.t.
21 Salvatore Filannino 8:08
22 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers Cycling Team s.t.
23 Henry Hoyle 8:30
24 Joseph Slade 9:41
25 Michael Debruin Team Town Cycle - Pro Power Coa @1LAP
26 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team @1LAP
27 Bryan Erndl @1LAP
28 Timothy Quinn @1LAP
29 Dan Goldberg @1LAP
30 Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc @1LAP
DNF Nelson Odreman Kim`s Bike Shop
DNF John D'agostino Crca-team Nyc Velo
DNF Jesus Rivera Rutgers University
DNF Steve Weng

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 21:41
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:00
3 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 1:35
4 Ethan Huggins Team Town Cycle 4:56
5 Theodore Vlahogiannis @1LAP
6 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te @1LAP

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timmy Downs Dover Downs 28:25:00
2 Luke Wolter Team Hilltop 1:16
3 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America s.t.
4 Danny Janz 3:17
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset @1LAP
6 Aidan Vollmuth Philadelphia Cyclocross School @1LAP
7 Graeme Wolter @1LAP
8 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc @1LAP

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 39:28:00
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 35
3 Ross Anderson Finkraft Cycling Team 52
4 Robert Campos 1:14
5 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's s.t.
6 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 1:40
7 Eric Oishi Mtbnj.com - Halter's 1:41
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport - Test Pilot 2:37
9 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P-b Sole Artisan Al 2:43
10 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 3:33
11 Karl Rahn Crca-the Weather Channel Giant 3:49
12 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 3:51
13 Kevin Horan Finkraft 4:23
14 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 4:49
15 Lorenzo Grippo Finkraft Cycling Team 6:49
16 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 7:33
17 Alan Connell Tmb Racing @1LAP
18 Mark Light Cycle Solutions @1LAP
19 George Vlahogiannis Velorigin Performance @1LAP
20 Robert Mecea Brauer-mick Management @1LAP
21 Charles Erndl Deathrow Velo-rcs @1LAP

Men Masters 40+ Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 30:52:00
2 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 1:40
3 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 1:41
4 Robert Ost Dark Horse Cycles 2:11
5 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 2:51
6 David Sanossian Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:09
7 Brian Weaver Torcup - Cyclefitters 3:10
8 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 3:14
9 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles s.t.
10 Wayne Beaver 4:12
11 Daniel Michalchuk Team Hb Hilltop 4:29
12 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P-b Ridgewood Cy 5:07
13 Ross Holtzer Hilltop 5:25
14 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle @1LAP
15 Etsu Taniguchi Crca - Team Veselka @1LAP
16 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training @1LAP
17 Justin Ivan @1LAP
18 Marco Espin Drv-rcs-driscoll @1LAP
19 David Weiss @1LAP
DNF Tim Boring Team Propower Coaching
DNF Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles P-b Hatchmap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Johnston 34:07:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 24
3 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 36
4 David Kahl Propower Coaching 56
5 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:29
6 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 1:44
7 Ben Williams Cci Racing-town Cycle 1:59
8 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 2:47
9 Eric Sutherland Crca-gfcapital-h&e Ent 3:39
10 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com-sportybooks s.t.
11 Paul Debartolo Finkraft Cycling Team 3:42
12 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge-tarmac Cycling 4:27
13 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching-halter's Cyc 4:58
14 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 5:14
15 Steven Sillett Torcup - Cycle Fitters 5:43
16 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 5:57
17 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 6:36
18 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 6:44
19 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 6:58
20 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 7:49
21 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset @1LAP
22 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team @1LAP
23 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing @1LAP
24 Daniel Nemeth @1LAP
DNF Stephen Cannavale Unattached
DNF William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 36:13:00
2 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 20
3 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports 3:32

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P-b Sole Artisan Al 27:09:00
2 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 17
3 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 1:04
4 Chris Santalucia Mtbnj.com-halters 1:36
5 Nelson Martins King Kog 5:28
6 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching 6:14
7 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team 7:30
8 Stephen Mirsky Bike-walk-town @1LAP
9 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com-halter's @1LAP

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P- 50:11:00
2 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 52
3 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft-bulldogs @1LAP
4 Caitlin Dowd This Team Saves Lives @1LAP

Women Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Abbey 25:52:00
2 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo-babylon Bike 1:14
3 Lucia Deng Thisteamsaveslives 1:27
4 Lisa Kennish Crca-citymd Racing 1:54
5 Kim Hawkswell Cycle Craft 2:16
6 Chesley Andrews Kruiscx s.t.

Women Juniors 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft 21:11
2 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc 11:01

Women Masters 40+ Cat2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 41:23:00
2 Jennifer Defalco Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 2:13
DNF Tatyana Rozental

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with