We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
JR Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:53:44
2 Robin Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:55:11
3 Andrew Barker unattached 0:55:11
4 Cody Cox Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:56:36
5 David Kessler Unattached 0:56:59
6 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:56:59
7 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:02:11
8 Ryan Zupko Unattached At 1 Lap
9 Danny Hiller Clif Bar Development Cross Team At 1 Lap
10 Andrew Templeton One-Day License At 1 Lap
11 Dean Haas Unattached At 1 Lap
12 Eric Sandstrom Boulder Cycle Sport At 1 Lap
13 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside At 1 Lap
14 Rhys Rathbun unattached At 1 Lap
15 Ryan Lake Two Rivers Cycling At 1 Lap
16 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling At 1 Lap
17 Ben Malmborg One-Day License At 1 Lap
18 Spencer Lacy One-Day License At 1 Lap
19 Michael Vigers One-Day License 1:00:18
DNF Brae Patten One-Day License
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached 0:56:25
2 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team 0:57:04
3 Patrick Morrissey Unattached 0:57:46
4 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached 0:57:59
5 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing 0:58:01
6 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:01
7 James Mapes Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:58:01
8 Aaron Anderson Unattached 0:58:16
9 Josh Yeaton Unattached 0:58:16
10 Robbie Stout Horizon Organic Cycling 0:58:16
11 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:58:16
12 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:58:47
13 Ed Schultz Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:58:53
14 James Batty unattached 0:58:57
15 Cody Oates Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:59:08
16 Ben Delaney VeloNews 0:59:23
17 Michael Robson MOOTS 0:59:23
18 Michael Hanna Primal/HART 0:59:40
19 Travis Lukens Unattached 0:59:40
20 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:59:49
21 Harold Stephenson HSDC 0:59:55
22 Casey Hill Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:00:03
23 Kevin Wilde Porcupine/Specialized 1:00:06
24 Seth Smekal Unattached 1:00:15
25 Jafar Tabaian Primal/HART 1:00:15
26 Larry Marti Skins Racing 1:00:23
27 Brent Steinberg Unattached 1:00:35
28 Brad Fink Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 1:00:35
29 Kc Mccuiston Unattached 1:00:35
30 David Wert Unattached 1:00:35
31 Scott Gordon Unattached 1:00:44
32 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo 1:00:44
33 Alan Hills Unattached 1:00:52
34 Brett Batchelder High Country Racing Team 1:00:59
35 Ketriel Stetman One-Day License 1:01:03
36 Kyle Boschen Ridley Factory Team 1:01:06
37 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 1:01:19
38 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:38
39 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:01:43
40 Leo Patnode unattached 1:01:43
41 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.com 1:01:43
42 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:01:43
43 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery 1:02:01
44 Trent Cooper RRV 1:02:18
45 Erik Ramirez Unattached 1:02:26
46 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:03:02
47 Alec Riendeau Unattached 1:03:02
48 John Shippey Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:50
49 Kristopher Keller Unattached At 1 Lap
50 Dave Emig Unattached At 1 Lap
51 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing At 1 Lap
52 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team At 1 Lap
53 Seth Ramsbottom GMS Velo / Yeti At 1 Lap
54 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles At 1 Lap
55 Tim Barnes Unattached At 1 Lap
56 Reeves Macdonald Unattached At 1 Lap
57 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo At 1 Lap
58 Jake Kirkpatrick One-Day License At 1 Lap
59 Ian Ramsey HUP United At 1 Lap
60 Eric Kuo Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling At 1 Lap
DNF Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
DNF Simon Alexander Map My Ride
DNF Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
DNF Scott Bourque Subaru - Vista Auto Group
DNF Brian Brothers Skins Racing
DNF Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo
DNF Andrew Feeney BrickOvenPizza/Crested Butte Builders
DNF Mark Gouge VeloNews
DNF Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
DNF Ryan Hughes RM Elite Cycling
DNF Jay Kocks Unattached
DNF Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
DNF Daimeon Shanks One-Day License
DNF Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
DNF Daniel Studley One-Day License
DNF Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
DNF Drew Vankat Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
DNF Logan Vonbokel Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF David Walker VeloNews
DNF Jd Whitney Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
DNF Mark Agcaoili unattached
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:34
2 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:40:44
3 Whit Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:49
4 Ross Delaplane Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:10
5 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:41:31
6 Mike Hogan Chipotle-Titus 0:42:13
7 Art O'connor One-Day License 0:42:33
8 Mitch Westall Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:40
9 Steve Stalgren Blue Collar Velo 0:42:44
10 Glen Light MOOTS 0:42:50
11 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:55
12 Thomas Hayles ZG Velo 0:43:01
13 Brian Maslach unattached 0:43:05
14 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:43:05
15 Jared Shuttlewort RRV 0:43:05
16 Troy Krause Unattached 0:43:05
17 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:43:14
18 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group 0:43:17
19 Clay Harris RRV 0:43:20
20 David Overstreet Unattached 0:43:24
21 Brian Riepe One-Day License 0:43:24
22 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet 0:43:28
23 Doug Karet Unattached 0:43:28
24 Jeff Cospolich High Country Racing Team 0:43:45
25 Frank Mapel Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:45
26 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:52
27 Kris Thompson Mix 1 0:43:59
28 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:44:19
29 David Kerr One-Day License 0:44:22
30 Scott Forrest Unattached 0:44:36
31 Daniel Depaemelaer 8 Sixteen Racing 0:44:41
32 Greg Shoffner Amgen Racing 0:44:49
33 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus 0:44:52
34 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing 0:45:01
35 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com 0:45:09
36 Paul Des rosiers BPN 0:45:28
37 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:46:27
38 Jon Freckleton Unattached 0:46:32
39 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:46:32
40 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic Cycling 0:46:51
41 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:46:56
42 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:59
43 Jono Ridler One-Day License 0:47:21
44 Theodore Fleming unattached 0:47:50
45 Patrick Morrissey Unattached 0:48:01
46 Jim Reuter Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:12
47 Scott Mares SIBEX Cycling Team 0:48:42
48 Alec Uitti unattached At 1 Lap
49 Joe Sullivan RRV At 1 Lap
50 Michael Mcgrath One-Day License At 1 Lap
51 Stephen Frothingham One-Day License At 1 Lap
52 Kevin Callahan Unattached At 1 Lap
53 James Otis Two Rivers Cycling At 1 Lap
DNF Von Bortz Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF John Cotton Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
DNF Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
DNF Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
DNF Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Tony Torrance Unattached
DNF Tom Torrance One-Day License
DNF Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
DNF Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
Men 35+_4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:37:25
2 Greg Dalton Unattached 0:37:32
3 George Svec Unattached 0:37:37
4 Michael Carter Map My Ride 0:37:39
5 Duane Marlatt Subaru - Vista Auto Group 0:37:56
6 Rob Russell Unattached 0:38:03
7 Michael Kracht One-Day License 0:38:07
8 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness 0:38:18
9 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo 0:38:19
10 Jonathan Delacey Unattached 0:38:29
11 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:38:38
12 Richard Mccurdy Derby Bicycle Center Racing 0:38:49
13 Neal Rogers VeloNews 0:38:49
14 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:38:54
15 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet 0:39:14
16 Scott Fliegelman Fast Forward Sports 0:39:28
17 Wesley Smith Unattached 0:39:45
18 Kirk Peterson VeloNews 0:39:51
19 Dave Rudnicki Unattached 0:39:53
20 Thomas Hooyer One-Day License 0:39:53
21 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:39:57
22 Winfield Hartley Unattached 0:40:37
23 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:41
24 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:40:41
25 Jeff Stephenson Diamond Peak Racing 0:40:41
26 Stephen Heibel One-Day License 0:41:06
27 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:06
28 Douglas Robison unattached 0:41:13
29 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet 0:41:17
30 Steve Ferry BPN 0:41:25
31 Chris Settje Alan Factory Team 0:41:38
32 Dustin Harding Derby Bicycle Center Racing 0:41:43
33 Andrew Hackler One-Day License 0:41:43
34 Bruce Chesy BPN 0:41:43
35 David Daniel Unattached 0:41:43
36 Greg Mueller One-Day License 0:41:51
37 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:42:01
38 Michael Lappin Ridley Factory Team 0:42:16
39 Albert Ioppolo Boulder Triathlon Club 0:42:29
40 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:42:29
41 Chris Shotwell SRAM 0:42:31
42 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:42:36
43 Larry Grossman unattached 0:42:48
44 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 0:42:48
45 David Burns unattached 0:43:00
46 John Kerschner Unattached 0:43:10
47 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:19
48 Emil Gercke Unattached 0:43:19
49 Paul Riciputi Cyclists for the Planet 0:43:30
50 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:43:30
51 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:43:53
52 William Holt One-Day License 0:44:09
53 Scott Beegun BPN 0:44:17
54 Kirk Groves Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing 0:44:25
55 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery 0:44:34
56 Kaj Gronholm One-Day License 0:45:17
57 Tom Willis Twin Peaks Racing 0:45:29
58 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing 0:45:55
59 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com 0:45:55
60 Jim Reagan One-Day License 0:47:12
61 Doug Heggart One-Day License At 1 Lap
62 Michael Hooyer One-Day License At 1 Lap
63 Terry Jordon Independent Fabrication At 1 Lap
64 Bryan Young Unattached At 1 Lap
65 Mike Reisel One-Day License At 1 Lap
DNF Jason Coble unattached
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Merrill Unattached 0:44:24
2 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:39
3 Michael Dessau unattached 0:44:46
4 Jared Berg Mafia Racing 0:44:53
5 Andy Hagemann Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:45:11
6 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 0:45:17
7 Ben Quinn Unattached 0:45:27
8 Blake Ottersberg Unattached 0:45:30
9 Craig Simons Unattached 0:45:30
10 James Heuck RRV 0:45:34
11 Matthew Pronovost Unattached 0:45:40
12 Ross Holbrook Great Adventure 0:45:43
13 Jason Giguere unattached 0:45:58
14 Grant Goerzen Unattached 0:46:09
15 Neil Miner Unattached 0:46:15
16 Philip Higgs FuentesDesign 0:46:15
17 Chris Butler Unattached 0:46:17
18 Karl Erickson One-Day License 0:46:34
19 Kyle Sanders Unattached 0:46:37
20 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:46:58
21 Matt Massengale Unattached 0:47:04
22 Mike Dahl Unattached 0:47:07
23 Naz Alvarez One-Day License 0:47:08
24 John Crawford Unattached 0:47:22
25 Art Schwadron Unattached 0:47:22
26 Cory Bolen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:42
27 Jerome Haas Unattached 0:47:45
28 Daniel Piatkowski Primal/HART 0:47:45
29 Taylor Jung RMRC p/b Turin 0:47:51
30 Andrew Templeton One-Day License 0:47:54
31 Brian Anthony Unattached 0:48:06
32 John paul Robb Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 0:48:06
33 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo 0:48:09
34 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 0:48:15
35 Ryan Otto Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:48:22
36 Ben Apple Ridley Factory Team 0:48:24
37 Timothy Mcafoos Blue Sky Velo 0:48:26
38 Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo 0:48:30
39 Jonah Adley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:32
40 Gordon Wells One-Day License 0:48:37
41 Ian Smith One-Day License 0:48:59
42 Nick Marti RMCEF-Westside 0:49:03
43 John Field Unattached 0:49:03
44 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:49:39
45 Timothy Wanner Unattached 0:50:04
46 Chase Beninga Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:07
47 James Sullivan CU Cycling 0:50:13
48 Mike Bernhardt Blue Sky Velo 0:50:20
49 Tim Hola One-Day License 0:50:24
50 Nate Lustig Campus Cycles 0:50:43
51 Nathan Low One-Day License 0:50:43
52 Mat Barlow One-Day License 0:50:44
53 Charles Garabedian Unattached 0:51:07
54 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:51:15
55 Brian Duffany One-Day License 0:51:15
56 Scott Shepherd One-Day License 0:51:33
57 Scott Shulda Unattached 0:51:41
58 Tim Case One-Day License 0:51:46
59 Erik Werner Unattached 0:52:01
60 Mathew Adams Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:06
61 Manthony Carcella Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:52:38
62 Evan Sandstrom Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:52:38
63 Scott Winget One-Day License At 1 Lap
64 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team At 1 Lap
65 Douglas Wong unattached At 1 Lap
66 Andy Karolczek Moots Cycles At 1 Lap
67 Ryan Ignatz Unattached 0:44:19
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile One-Day License 0:41:00
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:42:08
3 Charlie Hayes Unattached 0:42:39
4 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com 0:42:54
5 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus 0:43:16
6 Tim Godby MOOTS 0:44:41
7 Frank Hibbitts SIBEX Cycling Team 0:44:55
8 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team 0:45:05
9 Terry Wheeler Alpha Bicycle Team 0:45:25
10 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:45:25
11 Joe Burtoni Durango Wheel Club 0:45:25
12 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:45:57
13 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team 0:46:16
14 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso 0:46:16
15 Joe Collins One-Day License 0:46:16
16 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:47
17 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team 0:47:01
18 Hal Mckelvy Unattached 0:47:08
19 Jim Everett Alpha Bicycle Team 0:47:19
20 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team 0:47:23
21 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:47:23
22 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus 0:47:23
23 William Kellagher Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:47:39
24 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club 0:47:48
25 Dan Tomlin Hay Hole 0:47:51
26 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing 0:47:55
27 Bob Bieterman Chipotle-Titus 0:48:12
28 Russel Bollig Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling 0:48:12
29 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:24
30 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:48:29
31 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:48:36
32 Gareth Richards Ryders Eyewear 0:48:36
33 Reid Ackerman Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:48:40
34 Tom Bowmaster One-Day License 0:48:42
35 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:48:51
36 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:48:51
37 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:16
38 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team 0:49:25
39 Charles Brown unattached At 1 Lap
40 Andy Forbes One-Day License At 1 Lap
41 Laurent Mclaughlin BPN At 1 Lap
42 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team At 1 Lap
43 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team At 1 Lap
44 Bill Johnson Louisville Cyclery At 1 Lap
45 Rick Davis Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team At 1 Lap
46 Ronald Weber RRV At 1 Lap
47 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport At 1 Lap
48 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team At 1 Lap
49 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing At 1 Lap
50 Tim Carlin One-Day License At 1 Lap
51 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin At 1 Lap
52 Mike Leone One-Day License At 1 Lap
53 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing At 1 Lap
54 Scott Christopher COBRAS At 1 Lap
55 Mitch White One-Day License At 1 Lap
56 Joseph Falace Louisville Cyclery At 2 Laps
DNF Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Justin Green Chipotle-Titus
DNF Fred Sandstrom One-Day License
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 At 1 lap Michael Spak
2 At 1 lap Eric Perryman
3 At 1 lap Hunter Smith
4 At 1 lap Richard Elliott
5 At 1 lap Scott Glasscock
6 At 1 lap Al Marvin
7 At 1 lap George Scott
8 At 1 lap Greg Skomp
9 At 1 lap Al Naudin
10 At 1 lap James Kinsinger
11 At 1 lap Richard Bagienski
12 At 1 lap Chris Canfield
13 At 1 lap Loren Hettinger
14 At 2 laps Jim Cushing-Mur
DNF Tim Holbrook
DNF Rick Abbott
Women 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Taylor Unattached 0:24:11
2 Melanie Long One-Day License 0:26:21
3 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus 0:26:28
4 Erin Dunham Title Nine 0:26:49
5 Lianne Miller Dirt Rag/Swobo 0:27:05
6 Catherine Chalecki Comotion Sports/Yeti. 0:27:58
7 Beth Jordan GS Boulder 0:29:49
Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan Chipotle-Titus 0:24:58
2 Sue Butcher Unattached 0:27:08
3 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached 0:27:53
4 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:28:21
5 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:28:31
6 Mary Monroe One-Day License 0:29:36
7 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:29:46
8 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 0:30:01
9 Renee Schroeder Unattached 0:30:03
10 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling 0:30:46
11 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:31:10
12 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:32:01
13 Cindy Klyn Boulder Women's Cycling Team At 1 Lap
Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Musick One-Day License 0:27:21
2 Melissa Barker GS Boulder 0:27:45
3 Molly Throdahl One-Day License 0:27:49
4 Clarissa Freeman One-Day License 0:28:12
5 Maddie Godby Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 0:28:31
6 Jb Brockman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:28:47
7 Heidi Hebert One-Day License 0:29:12
8 Lorna Pomeroy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:29:23
9 Anne Spalding Ruby Canyon Cycles 0:29:49
10 Linda Wells Mafia Racing 0:29:54
11 Jayme Otto Title Nine 0:29:54
12 Kelly Emich One-Day License 0:29:54
13 Brenda Applehans ColoBikeLaw.com 0:30:17
14 Donna Berns Title Nine 0:30:21
15 Diana Gibson Title Nine 0:30:35
16 Kim Pardoe Title Nine 0:30:52
17 Nicole Landers Blue Sky Velo 0:31:17
18 Talitha Vogt Unattached 0:31:31
19 Natasha Danko GS Boulder 0:31:33
20 Kristin Bradetich Unattached 0:31:43
21 Annie Cheeney One-Day License 0:31:58
22 Kjersten Buzek One-Day License 0:32:10
23 Leigh Cheatwood-h rDFT p/b TREADS 0:32:30
24 Kim Kiunke Vanderkitten 0:32:30
25 Susan Bird Title Nine 0:32:30
26 Megan Robben Unattached 0:32:59
27 Erica Gerakos One-Day License 0:33:50
28 Lynn Fagerstrom Title Nine 0:34:09
29 Liz Kane One-Day License 0:35:36