These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Grice
2 Jamin Whitaker 210 Racing
3 Luc Farer
4 Matthew Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
5 Niko Strauss HammerCross
6 Eli Mumford HammerCross
7 Elijah Halligan
8 Joshua Anderson-cordova

Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
3 Eli Woodard
4 Will Belote Tri-Cyclists BRC
5 Joshua Morrow
6 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
7 Steven Watts
8 Maurice Kenny
9 Charlton Stainback
10 Edward Hurley
11 Anna Taylor

Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
3 Luke Storm Storm Racing Team
4 Evan Elk HammerCross
5 Seth Hurley
6 Joe Otto HammerCross
7 Casey Satterfield
8 Jack Newport
9 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Braxton Walker Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11 Carter Langston HammerCross
12 Alexandra Richardson J. A. King Racing
13 Hannah Breen HammerCross
14 Jeremy Anderson-cordova
15 Cole Sinclair HammerCross
16 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
17 Rylee Shutts
18 Nathan Ford HammerCross
19 Hunter Habecker

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garret Thompson
2 Scott Spurlin
3 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
5 Sean Herring Trek Greensboro Generals
6 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
7 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Bob Keener
9 Sean Murphy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at Raleigh
11 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
12 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
13 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles Club
14 Henry Davis
15 Mitchell Collins
16 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Corbitt Bourne
18 Alastair Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
19 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
20 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
21 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
22 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here
23 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project
24 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Ryan
2 Seth Kemp
3 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Lewis Gaffney
5 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
6 Lucas Livermon
7 Bradford Perley
8 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching
9 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
10 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Eddie Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
12 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Nathan Rice Durham Cycles Club
14 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at Raleigh
15 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles Club
16 Christopher Scallion FS Series
17 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
18 Tony Sigrist
DNF Hunter Resek Charm City Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
3 Nathan Mullins
4 William Pegram Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
6 Angelo Cavallo
7 Eli Woodard
8 Nathan Smith
9 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
10 Blaise Schaeffer
11 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
12 Jake Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
13 Robert Smithson
14 Ahmet Erbas
15 Thomas Howser
16 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
18 Guilford York
19 Alan Bengtson
20 Gustavo Marin
21 John Gracely
22 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at Raleigh
23 David Beverly Vogelzang Velo Club
24 Will Belote Tri-Cyclists BRC
25 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
26 Charlton Stainback
27 William Langston Triangle Velo
28 Alan Barnosky
29 James Walsh
30 Michael Carbaugh Tri-Cyclists BRC
31 Unknown Rider
32 Michael Spear
33 Lee Duncan
34 Daniel Dziuban
35 Bevington Steve HammerCross
36 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
37 Aaron Scheibe
38 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
39 Ajay Jackson
40 Chris Mauldin
41 Cody Hawkins
42 Casey Crowley
43 Fred Perrino
44 Kyle Habecker
45 Michael O'Brien
46 Tim Riddle
47 Brian Glen
48 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
49 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
50 Chris Gladora
51 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
52 Braxton Wilson
DNF Ryan Cady Velo 16 BSG
DNF Brenden Forbis

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
2 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
3 John Kirkwood Crosstown Velo
4 Michael Tennyson
5 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch
6 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
7 Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch
8 Robb Peterson
9 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
10 Philip Kielty
11 Paul Francis Tri-Cyclists BRC
12 Peter Hymas Nashbar Cycling Club
13 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
14 Wiliam Johnson Constellation Cycling
15 Adrian Roop Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
DNF Danielle Baker SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rod Stanton Team CBC
2 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
3 Tyler Benedict
4 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
5 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
6 Joey Pardue
7 Alan Bengtson
8 Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch
9 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
10 Bevington Steve HammerCross
11 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
12 William Langston Triangle Velo
13 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
14 Greg Sheehan
15 Hansen Su
16 Jesse Keicher
17 Ray Taylor
18 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
19 Chris Mauldin
20 Rob Keener
21 Lee Duncan
22 David Kim
23 Ajay Jackson
24 Fred Perrino
25 John Shutts HammerCross
26 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
27 Bryan Engle HammerCross
28 Marvin Perkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
29 Kyle Habecker
30 Tim Riddle
31 Charles Gaither
32 Raoul Farer
33 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling
34 Chuck Fleming
35 Michael O'Brien
36 Joel White HammerCross
37 Mark Thorton
38 Michael Breen HammerCross
39 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
40 Chris Hill
41 John Colvin
42 Andy Brown
43 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
44 Ken Browndorf
45 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
46 Mark Cariker
47 Jim Otto HammerCross
48 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
49 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mobley
2 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
3 Randy Miller Tri Cities Road Club
4 Henrik Kragerup
5 Jeff Mcconaghy
6 David Parker The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
7 Robert Colbert
8 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
9 Jeffrey Haase
10 Barney Baxter
11 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
12 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
13 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
14 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
15 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports
16 James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
17 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
18 Daniel Potts Southeast Velo Racing
19 Wiliam Johnson Constellation Cycling
20 Chuck Gillis
21 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
22 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
23 Kevin Sigrist
24 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club
25 Paul Paisant
26 David Fuller Greensboro Velo Club
27 Steven Baker Revolution Cycle Sports
DNF William Macy

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford Perley
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Richard Tsui
4 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
5 Mark Overby
6 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
7 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project
8 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
9 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
10 Bruce Stauffer
11 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
12 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
13 Rob Keener
14 Joel White HammerCross
15 Jeff Mcconnell
16 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
3 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclocross
4 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Jessica Singerman Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
7 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
8 Holly Spain Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
11 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Nichole Christiani BP cpa Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carly Clark
2 Kim Phistry
3 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
4 Lynn Weller HammerCross
5 Molly Lohry
6 Brittany Donaldson
7 Stephanie Taylor
8 Candice Horvath Trek Greensboro Generals
9 Miyuki Breen HammerCross
10 Kathryn Burford

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
2 Kathryn Goody Race City Cycling
3 Christina Kim
4 Julie Paisant
5 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Lorri Warlick
7 Sabine Farer HammerCross
8 Teresa Brusadin
9 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Michelle Horvath Trek Greensboro Generals

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with