These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Cade Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
4 Cormac Dunn unattached
5 Maxx Chance Flatiron Flyers
6 Liam Dunn unattached
7 Wyatt Linde Unattached
8 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
9 Adin Baird Unattached
10 Daniel Mckelvy Unattached
11 Cutter Rudge Flatiron Flyers
12 Jacques De curnou Flatiron Flyers

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcpherson Flatiron Flyers
2 Spencer Downing Unattached

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Murray Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Junior Men 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
3 Torin Bickmore Flatiron Flyers

Junior women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com

Junior women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Junior women 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Mudskippers Junior CX Team

Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Murray Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson MOOTS
2 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
3 Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo
4 Ed Oliver Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
6 Aaron Anderson Unattached
7 Josh Yeaton Unattached
8 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
9 James Mapes Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
11 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles
12 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 David Wert Unattached
14 Scott Gordon Unattached
15 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
16 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
17 Harold Stephenson HSDC
18 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
19 Blake Ottersberg Unattached
20 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Dameon Shanks One-Day License
22 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
23 Logan Vonbokel Mesa Cycles Racing Team
24 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
25 Ben Delaney VeloNews
26 Lisa Strong Tough Girl
27 Scott Bourque Subaru - Vista Auto Group
28 Alec Riendeau Unattached
29 Mattias Wallin Unattached
30 Trent Cooper RRV
31 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
32 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
33 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
34 Matt Edmonds One-Day License
35 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
36 Walter Peters Unattached
37 David Walker VeloNews
38 Kelby Bethards Fort Collins Cycling Team

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Delaplane Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
3 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
4 David Overstreet Unattached
5 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
6 Mike Hogan Chipotle-Titus
7 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
8 Mitch Westall Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
10 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
11 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
12 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
13 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Scott Forrest Unattached
15 Theodore Fleming unattached
16 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
17 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Roger Knight Unattached
19 Carlos Casali Primal/HART
20 Carlos Valagnatt Golden Bikes
21 Trevor Downey Unattached
22 Jeffrey Rice unattached
23 Joe Spalding One-Day License

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Morrison PAA-JDS
2 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
3 Richard Mccurdy Derby Bicycle Center Racing
4 Scott Fliegelman Fast Forward Sports
5 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Brad Grohusky Unattached
7 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Bruce Chesy BPN
9 Naz Alvarez One-Day License
10 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
11 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
12 Scott Shepard One-Day License
13 Rodrigo Gil moreno eUnattached
14 Doug Ferguson Unattached
15 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
16 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Matt Miller Unattached
18 Daniel Grunig RMRC p/b Turin
19 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
20 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling
21 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
22 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
23 Scott Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Jeff Stephenson Diamond Peak Racing
25 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
26 David Tanner Blue Sky Velo
27 Kirk Groves Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
28 Kaj Gronhelm One-Day License
29 Ronald Mccall Team LaSport
30 Craig Henry Unattached
31 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
32 Ben Staggs One-Day License
33 Michael Dancel Blue Sky Velo

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Forbes One-Day License
2 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
3 Neil Miner Unattached
4 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
5 Grant Goerzen Unattached
6 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Scott Ellis One-Day License
8 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Rhys Rathbun unattached
10 Jonah Adley Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Taylor Jung RMRC p/b Turin
12 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness
13 Pavel Prohal One-Day License
14 Manthony Carcella Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
15 Andrew Johnson One-Day License
16 James Heuck RRV
17 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
18 Chad Mckonly One-Day License
19 Blair Simpson Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
20 Dean Haas Unattached
21 Jerome Haas Unattached
22 Charles Cooper unattached
23 Adam Delapena One-Day License
24 Landen Crespin One-Day License
25 Tim Gerke One-Day License
26 Williams Davis One-Day License
27 Josh Vaugh One-Day License
28 Daryl Nowak 8 Sixteen Racing
29 Bronson Klassen ColoBikeLaw.com
30 John Kirkpatrick Unattached
31 Ted Pazur Unattached
32 Shane Callahan Unattached
33 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Velo
34 Edward Martin One-Day License
35 Philip Higgs FuentesDesign

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
3 Terry Wheeler Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
5 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
6 Steve Crowley Pro Peloton Racing
7 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
9 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team
10 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
11 Jim Everett Alpha Bicycle Team
12 Bob Henry Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Jon Krieger Primal/HART
14 Rick Davis Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
15 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
16 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team
17 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
18 Mark Cowan One-Day License
19 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
20 Bill Johnson Louisville Cyclery

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo - Denver Spoke
2 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
3 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 Tim Halbrook One-Day License
6 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo

Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2 Jim Cushing-murr Unattached

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Pearce Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
3 Douglas Campbell 8 Sixteen Racing
4 Greg Krause Unattached
5 Brett Morgan One-Day License
6 Andrew Barker unattached
7 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Joseph Brenner Map My Ride
9 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team
10 Michael Friedberg Unattached
11 Spencer Powlison Unattached
12 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande
13 Dusty Labarr Trek/VW
14 Darryn Biggerstaff Laurel Street Racing
15 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande
16 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
17 Georgia Gould Luna Womens MTB Team
18 Joel Budacki Unattached

Single Spd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Hayes Unattached

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
2 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
4 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
5 Kimberly Nuffer ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
9 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
11 Frances Summerhill Twin Peaks Racing

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cycling Team
2 Lisa Strong Tough Girl
3 Ann Trombley ExcelSports.com
4 Karen Hogan Chipotle-Titus
5 Meredith Miller One-Day License
6 Lindsey Bishop ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Kerry Barnholt Subaru - Vista Auto Group
8 Becca Blay Unattached
9 Anne Lannan Tough Girl
10 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
11 Lauren Costantini SyCip Racing
12 Heather Szabo Subaru - Vista Auto Group
13 Megan Taylor Unattached
14 Margell Abel Tough Girl
15 Alison Powers One-Day License
16 Lara Kroepsch Team Valve Act Capital
17 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
18 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
19 Joan Orgeldinger DFT p/b TREADS
20 Lorna Pomeroy Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
22 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
23 Susan Adamkovics DFT p/b TREADS
24 Patria Lanfranchi ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Brenda Applehans ColoBikeLaw.com
26 Laurel Rathbun unattached
27 Denise Beaudoin how Schwab Cycles Racing Team
28 Michelle Cyr Title Nine
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with