These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men (18-19 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stuart Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 1:11:07
2 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Michael Rowsell -1 lap

Junior Women (18-19 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Maine 1:01:26

Master Men A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pierre-yves Gauthier 1:08:34
2 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco's propuls� par Cannnondale "0'30"""
3 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com "2'00"""
4 Marc Hunt Tekne Cycle Club "3'33"""
5 Andrew Brown Tekne Cycle Club "5'15"""
6 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
7 Russell Beach Euro-sports -1 lap
8 Grzegorz Wojtowicz gearheads -1 lap
9 Jean-philippe Pellerin Euro-Sports -1 lap
10 Stuart Theron Gearheads -1 lap
11 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -2 laps
12 Chris Lutes -2 laps
DNF Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling

Master Men B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Grieve Tekne Cycle Club 50:16
2 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing "0'46"""
3 Steven Thomas Euro-Sports "1'04"""
4 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club "1'42"""
5 Craig Deveer TheCyclery "1'45"""
6 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo V�lo "2'35"""
7 Juha Metsaranta "3'38"""
8 David Jones Tekne Cycle Club "3'54"""
9 John Clare "4'05"""
10 Simon Smith First Capital Cycling "4'16"""
11 Marc Beaulieu Rouleurs - Polo-V�lo/Trek "4'39"""
12 Vince Caceres The Cyclery "5'23"""
13 Luc Lavigne skinouk "6'31"""
14 Terry Brule Peccos "7'12"""
15 Jamie Mcmanus "7'19"""
16 John Marron Cyclogik Racing "8'25"""
17 Philip Danks Ottawa Bicycle Club "9'25"""
18 Michael Ma "9'30"""
19 David Wright euro-sports "9'59"""
20 Pat Kelly Tekn� CC "10'42"""
21 Greg Anderson "11'05"""
22 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes "12'12"""
23 Moise Bensimon -1 lap
24 James Brooks Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
25 Kenneth Macaskill -1 lap
26 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
27 Matthew Campbell -1 lap
28 Dominic Fontaine Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
29 Chris Fehr 270Motosports -1 lap
30 Kevin Michael -1 lap
31 Stephen Fleming Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
32 Yannick La grenade -1 lap
DNF Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling
DNF Dave Allan Ottawa Bicycle Club

Master Men C (50-59 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Westdal 49:57
2 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall "1'26"""
3 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing "1'36"""
4 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling "2'55"""
5 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports.ca "3'35"""
6 Dave Rudnicki West of Quebec Wheelers "5'15"""
7 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca "5'56"""
8 Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik "6'09"""
9 Mark Kulas GearHeads "6'42"""
10 Fr�d�ric Ranger Skinouk "6'46"""
11 David Shantz Euro-sports "7'12"""
12 Kevin Mallory "7'48"""
13 Neal Scott "9'33"""
14 Mike Avery "9'36"""
15 Scott Emery "10'21"""
16 Carlos Arruda "10'53"""
17 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club "17'52"""
18 Jack Newton Euro Sports -1 lap
19 Pierre Leblanc -1 lap
20 Peter Hamilton -1 lap
21 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
22 Steve Howard -1 lap
23 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
24 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 Andrew Gustyn Euro-Sports -1 lap
26 Mark Petty -1 lap
27 Bill Mclennan Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Allan Hawley -1 lap
DNF Brad Denison
DNF Paul O'blenes The Cyclery

Master Men D (60-69 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird Peak Racing 54:06
2 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall "2'13"""
3 Peter Schuck ride with rendall p/b biemme "2'26"""
4 Norman Cowan Bushtukah "4'21"""
5 Dave Wall -1 lap
6 Jim Forbes Doug's Bicycle -1 lap
7 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Dave Yaeger OBC -1 lap
DNF Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Graham Clarke

Master Men E (70-79 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 56:58
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Bill Saunders -1 lap

Master Women A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carley Kenwell 59:44
2 Hannah Johnston Trestle Bridge Racing "0'20"""
3 Caitlin Crooks "6'52"""
4 Roxanne Takpanie -1 lap
5 Annie Pouliot -1 lap

Master Women B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing 55:41
2 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads "3'06"""
3 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery "3'34"""
4 Susan Morris OBC "5'28"""
5 Suzanne Harrison "6'15"""
6 Heather Tkalec Euro-Sports "8'52"""
7 Lisa Allan Skinouk VDM "8'55"""
8 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads "11'18"""
9 Maja Kostic euro-sports -1 lap
10 Angela Beauchamp Euro-sports -1 lap
11 Isabelle Lauzon skinouk -1 lap
12 Kim Fera euro-sports -1 lap
13 An Vo euro-sports -1 lap
14 Helena Deveer -1 lap
15 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
16 Naomi Szigeti -2 laps
DNF Treena Grevatt Bushtukah
DNF Manon Prevost Skinouk

Master Women C (50-59 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Meyer Eurosports 59:20
2 Tamsin Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Donna Lott -1 lap
DNF Josee Lamirande The Cyclery

Master Women D (60 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 58:38
2 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club "1'04"""

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Brassington MTB Kingston 50:27
2 Bradley Statham Rock 'n Roll "2'07"""
3 Derek Lancop "2'44"""
4 Daniel Conroy "2'59"""

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 1:03:13
2 Osmond Bakker Wheels of Bloor "2'30"""
3 Andrew Lees Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme "2'44"""
4 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com "4'13"""
5 John Fee THE CYCLERY "4'46"""
6 Shawn Clarke La Shop // Sant� Universelle "8'24"""
7 Christian Bernard Tekne Cycle Club "9'37"""
8 Brendon Howard -1 lap
9 Jonathan Macaskill -1 lap

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Maine 53:43
2 Sophie Bernard Cyclery Racing "1'06"""
3 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus "1'32"""
4 Jodi Wendland Velo Outaouais "2'10"""
5 Meagan Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club "4'48"""
6 Veronique Roberts Euro-Sports "7'16"""
7 Robyn Angeles "10'12"""

U11 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandre Lavigne skinouk 18:14
2 James Fee The Cyclery -1 lap
3 Carter Deveer -1 lap
4 Cooper Deveer -1 lap
5 Emile Chagnon -1 lap
6 George Shaw -4 laps

U11 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Van wesenbeeck 20:56
2 Josie Brooks "0'48"""
3 Amelie Kelly Tekn� CC -1 lap
4 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience -1 lap
5 Mae Shaw -3 laps

U13 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 24:28
2 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club "2'31"""
3 Evan Clare "2'40"""
4 Trey Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club "6'18"""
5 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Simon Van wesenbeeck -1 lap

U13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciara Westdal 27:35
2 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM "1'13"""
3 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn� CC -1 lap
4 Claire Allan Ottawa Bicycle Cub -1 lap
5 Liliane Chagnon -1 lap

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominique Ranger Skinouk 50:51
2 Luke Allan Ottawa Bicycle Club "0'27"""
3 Taegan Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club "2'52"""
4 Owen Brooks Skinouk VDM "3'16"""
5 Patrick Westdal "4'07"""

U15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauryn Bakker 57:04
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience "2'32"""
3 Chloe Maine "5'17"""

U15B Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 26:32
2 Greg Morrish "1'58"""

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 52:42
2 Jeremie La grenade Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylmer "6'47"""
3 Tyler Allan Ottawa Bicycle Club "6'53"""
4 Aidan Westdal -1 lap
5 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Jake Wright euro-sports

U17Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Madeline Smith Killington Mountain School 42:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with