These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
3 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
4 Kyle Berlind Front Rangers Cycling Club

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Downing Unattached

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Junior Men 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
3 Torin Bickmore Flatiron Flyers

Junior women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Dretzka Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com

Junior women 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Mudskippers Junior CX Team

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Karet Unattached
2 David Wert Unattached
3 Harold Stephenson HSDC
4 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
5 Michael Robson MOOTS
6 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
7 Josh Yeaton Unattached
8 Jafar Tabaian Primal/HART
9 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
10 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
11 Kelli Emmett Unattached

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J.j. Clark unattached
2 Dennis Farrell Map My Ride
3 Mitch Westall Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
5 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
6 David Overstreet Unattached
7 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
8 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
9 Clay Harris RRV
10 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
11 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
12 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports/Yeti.
13 Ian Ramsey HUP United

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Russell Unattached
2 Richard Mccurdy Derby Bicycle Center Racing
3 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
6 Alan Herring Boulder Cycle Sport
7 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Brad Grohusky Unattached
9 Bruce Chesy BPN
10 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
11 Darren Hanger Unattached
12 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
13 Larry Manchester One-Day License
14 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
15 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Ron Long Frites En Mayo Velo Club
17 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo
18 Nikos Kopidakis Boulder Cycle Sport
19 David Honeyfield Christiancycling.com
20 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Scott Bates Frites En Mayo Velo Club
22 Michael Dancel Blue Sky Velo
23 Jonathan Lane ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Paul Waring Unattached
25 Doug Gray Unattached
26 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
27 Tom Hall Christiancycling.com
28 Be Stagg One-Day License

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
2 Adam Heil Unattached
3 Aaron Hersh One-Day License
4 Jerome Haas Unattached
5 Joe Vohland Unattached
6 James Heuck RRV
7 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
9 Samer Khodor Unattached
10 Scott Shepherd One-Day License
11 Andrew Hemesath Front Rangers Cycling Club - CS
12 Rob Richardson One-Day License
13 Adam Delapena One-Day License
14 Lucas Clarke Primal/HART
15 Grant Goerzen Unattached
16 Jakob Peterson Unattached
17 Brian Duffany One-Day License
18 Joe Haulman unattached
19 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
20 Scott Gaerte One-Day License

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Hibbitts SIBEX Cycling Team
2 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
3 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
4 Terry Wheeler Alpha Bicycle Team
5 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
6 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 Rick Davis Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
9 Russel Bollig Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling
10 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
2 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
3 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
4 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
6 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Pearce Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Greg Krause Unattached
3 Cody Waite Unattached
4 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
5 Darryn Biggerstaff Laurel Street Racing

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Kimberly Nuffer ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
4 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
5 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
6 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Frances Summerhill Twin Peaks Racing
8 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Costantini SyCip Racing
2 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
3 Joan Orgeldinger DFT p/b TREADS
4 Susan Adamkovics DFT p/b TREADS
5 Lorna Pomeroy Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Lianne Miller Dirt Rag/Swobo
7 Taylor Fogg Mudskippers Junior CX Team
8 Brooke Henderson One-Day License
9 Laurel Rathbun unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with