These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
3 Brett Mckay bike ohio
4 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks
5 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
7 Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing
8 Joshua Friedman ATP Race Consulting
9 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite Racing
10 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
DNF James Dieringer 0
DNF John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio
2 Jonathan Augustine Bike Ohio
3 Martin Zakes
4 James Libecco
5 Douglas Reese
6 Alex Intihar
7 Stephen Smeyak 0
8 Paul Marasco 0
9 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing
10 Christian Staneluis North Coast Cycling
11 John Reedy Blazing Saddle Racing
12 Jasper Stallings Case Western
13 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
14 Scott Kuboff North Coast Cycling
15 Joe Stratton Blazing Saddle Racing
16 Thomas Depietro Bike Ohio
17 Zac Waugh 765 Racing
18 Ed Masta 0
19 Frank Mocilnikar 765 Racing
20 Donald Fedrigon 0
21 Christopher Reese 0
DNF Timothy Edwards Case Western Reserve University
DNF Robert Ludwig 0
DNF Victor Allen Summit Freewheelers
DNF Sean Burkey Queen City Wheels
DNF Craig Burland Bike Ohio
DNF Jonathan Scott

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Davis
2 Judson Linder
3 James Sargiovanni
4 Rick Thompson
5 Brian Ochocki
6 Matthew Schieferstein 765 Racing
7 Carl Jaegers
8 John Mcgarry
9 David Barnette
10 Corey Gregg Joy Machines Racing
11 Gabe Thomas
12 Robert Hodge
13 Neil Perko
14 Simon Fitzpatrick
15 Craig Kovach
16 Darrell Schmitt
17 Matthew Henely
18 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club
19 Brian Wahl
20 Tony Fernandez
21 Keith Bryant
22 Scott Thompson
23 Paul Smith
24 Timothy Neff
25 Matt Odonell
26 Justin Petty
27 David Effron
28 Neil Hoffman
29 Casey Odonell
30 Michael Knack

Men 10-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Niles WAS Labs Cycling
2 Ben Bellett 0

Men 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Niles WAS Labs Cycling
2 Cameron Scacheri Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
4 Thomas Libecco 0
5 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing
4 Joshua Friedman ATP Race Consulting
5 Todd Schoeni 0
DNF Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Dieringer
2 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label
3 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect
5 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Michael Schmidt
7 Ed Masta 0
DNF Nate Loman Team Lake Effect

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Larry Pandy
3 Ron Kubala
4 Mark Thomas
5 Karl Kule
6 Bill Braun Bike Ohio
7 Paul Giesel
8 Jos Belich
9 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
10 Dale Seeds Stark Velo

Men Fatbike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Billy Slutz 0
4 Mitch Schrader 0
5 David Kubala 0
6 Robert Tandy
7 Kevin Kovach
8 Timothy Neff Summit Freewheelers

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks
2 Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio
4 Daniel Lausin 0
5 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
6 Brian Ochocki
7 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing
8 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
9 Christopher Reese 0
DNF Andrew Stackhouse 0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler
2 Jackie Mckay bike ohio
3 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
4 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project
5 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler
6 Gillian Wenger Women's CX Project
7 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors
8 Catherine Neff WAS Labs Cycling

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors
2 Catherine Neff WAS Labs Cycling
3 Sarah Shaikh 0
4 Diana Miller

Women 10-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Izabella Shaffer WAS Labs Cycling
2 Addie Slutz

Women 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Marasco

Women 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Knack

Women 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Amanda Schmidt Team Snakebite Racing
3 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Racing
DNF Sarah Shaikh 0

Women Fatbike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Edwards
2 Sandra Gliga

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with