These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Steven Babcock Velo Force
7 Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Scott Peipert
10 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Derek Loudermilk THE HUB
12 Joseph Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
DNF Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling

B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Sam Moore
5 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Derek Prior
8 Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
9 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Cycles Racing
11 Brian Shelton
12 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
14 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Roberto Barrios
16 Justin Lebb Heritage Race Club
17 Andrew Koller
DNF Matthew Roeleveld

C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Hilliard Team DSP
2 Dana Braet Velo Force
3 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
4 Joel Kruse
5 Philip Leachman
6 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
7 James Nelson
8 Devin Handler
9 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Mark Henson
11 Sam Botts Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
12 Matthew Struckman 2 Timing Guys
13 Daniel Brewer
14 Adam Marcotte Sunset cyclery racing
15 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
16 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
17 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicyce RMHC
18 Graham Browne Team Old School
19 Rich Pierce
20 Michael Stika
21 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Thomas Linhares
23 James Cole
24 David Frei
25 Peter w. Mcdonnell Cannonball Hub Racing Team
26 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Andrew Greek
28 Mike Wise Pfoodmann/2 Timing Guys
29 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
30 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
31 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
32 Jonathan Schmidt ChristianCycling
33 Christopher Straub
34 Brian Matlock
35 Dustin Kuhnert
36 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
37 Art Clervi
38 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
39 Ben Cooper
40 Eric Heine
41 Patrick Harper
42 Ryan Metcalf St. Louis Triathlon Club
DNF Ethan Carney
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Carney
2 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
3 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
4 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
5 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Cameron Tedrick

Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Bobelak 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman
2 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Francisco Bugarin
7 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
8 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Dana Braet Velo Force
10 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
12 James Schwantner Big Shark
13 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Jeff Maassen
15 Brandon Amos
16 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Peter Stevens Velo Force
18 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
19 Sam Maccracken
DNF Terry Mccann Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Brian Shelton

Virgins

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Roberts
2 Ray Jaeger

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel
2 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
3 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycl
4 Hannah Shell
5 Lindsey Durst Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Mary Piper Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
2 Michelle Thomas
3 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
4 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cycling Club
5 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Agnieszka Ferhi RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
7 Gemma Bachmann
8 Jennifer Potratz
9 Lisa kay Dattilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Lisa White

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with