These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Ethan Froese
3 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
4 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Derek Loudermilk THE HUB
8 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah

B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
6 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Sam Moore
8 Matthew Roeleveld
9 Jeremiah Bradshaw
10 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Cycles Racing
11 Nick Mcclellan
12 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 John Davis RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
14 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team
15 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Jay Beauvais
17 Josh Deppermann Cannonball - Hub
DNF Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah

C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kruse
2 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
3 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Phil Hilliard Team DSP
5 Dana Braet Velo Force
6 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
7 Mike Steinert
8 Michal Skowyra Sunset Cyclery Racing
9 Daniel Brewer
10 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
11 Jason Roche Spoked Bikes
12 Adam Skowyra Sunset Cyclery
13 Thomas Linhares
14 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
15 David Rowold Big Shark
16 Matthew Struckman 2 Timing Guys
17 Ben Kiel
18 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Jeremiah Bradshaw
20 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Christopher Straub
22 Thomas Johnson
23 Britta Siegel
24 Ethan Carney
25 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
26 Christopher Klipfel
27 Irwin Tani
28 Dale Cira
29 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
30 Joe Slavich
31 James Badgerow
32 Scott Vaccaro
33 Beth Shepard
34 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
35 Hannah Shell
DNF Jay Beauvais
DNF Matthew Chase
DNF Lindsey Durst Dogfish/Team Noah

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Carney
2 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
4 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Cameron Tedrick
7 Miles Butler
8 Naftali Chase
9 Carson Westerbeck
10 Riley Johnson

Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Bobelak 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman
2 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Francisco Bugarin
7 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Robert Trapp Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Dana Braet Velo Force
12 Terry Mccann Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
13 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Jeff Maassen
15 John Reimbold Heckawee
16 Peter Stevens Velo Force
17 Scott Bultler
18 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
19 Michael Humphries
20 Gary Merideth Heckawee
21 Sam Maccracken

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
2 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
3 James Badgerow

Virgins

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cage Bible
2 Tracy Koehler

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel
2 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
3 Lindsey Durst Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Hannah Shell

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annette Triplett Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
2 Courtney Cushard
3 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Agnieszka Ferhi RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
5 Melanie Bateman
6 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
7 Lisa kay Dattilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Beth Shepard

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with