These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Lopes Oakley/Ibis
2 Eric Christenson Rock 'n Road
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
4 John Van dyke Bike Religion
5 Garnet Vertican Giant
6 Lance Voyles Giant
7 Griffith Vertican Celo Pacific
8 David Sheek Rock 'n Road
9 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Cox
2 Dean Lihou Mudfoot
3 Griffith Vertican Celo Pacific
4 John Van dyke Bike Religion
5 Lance Voyles Giant
6 Daniel Fahie
7 Jon Mason Team CICLE
8 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE
9 Josh Smith Sho-air
10 Sean Fenner Team Velocity
11 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
12 Greg Graber Team Duke
13 Troy Gielish
14 Michael Wilson Team Velocity
15 Sherman Atkinson Sho-Air
16 Jacob Dodge Team Vapor
17 Robert Olavarria
18 Franklin Johnson Velocity
19 Dan Mcguire
20 Scott Sampson
21 Barry Walshe The Path
22 Sean Runnette
23 Michael Baldivino Sho-Air
24 Kenneth Hill ScVelo

Men Category 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Lopes Oakley/Ibis
2 John Kammeyer Altezca 40 Racing
3 Robert Kmetz Sho-Air
4 Michael Negrete SC Velo
5 Ken Scott WeLoveBicycles.com
6 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo

Men Category 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Stephenson Sho-Air
2 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
3 Joe Gallal Team Velocity
4 Michael Marckx
5 David Gibson Team Veloctiy
6 John Furlong VeloSport Racing
7 Sam Vernon Palos Verdes
8 Robert Meeker MBS
9 Charlie Stone SC Velo
10 Andy Somerville
11 Michael Heenan So Cal Velo

Men Category 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Swanson Acme Racing
2 John Donaldson

Men Junior Category 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Said Velo Allegro
2 Jack Tucker Why You Crying

Men Junior Category 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE
2 Jacob Dodge Team Vapor
3 Shane Somerville Why You Crying

Open Category Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stephenson Sho-Air
2 Paul Hernandez Bicycle John's
3 Geoff Albert HUP United
4 Jeffrey Goble Velo Sports
5 David Lawson Celo Pacific
6 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE
7 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
2 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific

Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Wills Triathlex

Women Category 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Fahie
2 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
3 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific

Women Category 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keli Roberts MBS

Women Junior Category 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Rudman Switchback Cyclery
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with