These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Ebert Vancouver

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
2 Ben Helgren
3 Ed Waters
4 Eron Riddle

Elite Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
3 Collin Turner PDX Devo
4 Justin Saunders

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
3 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
4 Collin Turner PDX Devo
5 Austin Tyburski
6 Justin Saunders
7 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
3 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
4 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
2 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
3 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
4 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
3 Brad Crowe
4 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Jerry Pruiett
6 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Chris Bathke
8 Scott Wazny
9 Brian Wise
10 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
11 Peter Hand
12 Tom Brougham
13 Martin Matsumura
14 Dave Torrance
15 Tl Valencia
16 Dan Saunders
17 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
18 Garrett Tyburski
19 Wes Woosley
20 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
21 Charlton Shen
22 Andy Morris
DNF Jared Lathrop

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Werner
2 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
5 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
6 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Michael Aylward Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
10 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
11 Geoff Grummon-beale
12 Nolan Restivo
13 Christopher Moore
14 John Hatfield Audi
15 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
16 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 Mark Biedrzycki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
DNF Joseph Hagedorn
DNF Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
2 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
4 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Matthew S martel
6 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
7 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
9 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Tim Rathbun
11 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
12 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
14 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
15 Kent Cramer Boneyard Cycling
16 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
17 Mark Revenaugh

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Steve Lacey Team S+M
5 Ron Strasser Team S+M
6 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Rick Gregory
8 Steve Rearden
9 Edward Lanton
10 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
11 Thomas J meier
12 David Groskopf

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Masters Women 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
2 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
3 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
4 Nitzel Hagan

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Cummings
2 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
3 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
4 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
5 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
6 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
7 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
8 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
9 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
11 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Smith
2 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Bret Waldron

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Del vecchio bicycleattorney.com
2 Ryan Coons
3 Matt Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Chris Nelson
5 Judd Dunlap
6 Benjamin Porter
7 David Lam
8 Eric Moore
9 Josue Jimenez Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
10 Bruce Irwin
11 Cliff Mccann
12 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Andrew Dorphley
14 Brian Colony
15 Adam Peterson
DNF Benjamin Moore
DNF Mike Ralls Hapi-Go!

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Barker
2 Aaron Anderson
3 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
4 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
5 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
6 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
2 Suzy Renn Team Slow
3 Andrea Sayler
4 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
5 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jannel Waldron
2 Casey Ferguson
3 Sarah Lambert Stumptown Cycling Club
4 Emily Klinger

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with