These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Strefling 29:44
2 Barron Peper 30:21
3 Finnley Hartz 30:26
4 Daniel Booth 32:23
5 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 33:21
6 Jeff Van lierop OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 33:35
7 Lincoln Mongillo 33:45
8 Cory Hughes 33:53
9 Samuel Miron MAJOR TAYLOR 35:02
10 Ian Knox 26:48
11 Ken Coleman 28:10
12 Phillip Lord MAJOR TAYLOR 28:59
13 Colin Macleod 30:53
14 Stephen Xu STEPHEN XU 31:46
15 Kevin Jurenka 35:23
DNF Daniel Perry 14:25

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurie George BICYCLE CENTRES 35:58
2 Munira Rahemtulla 36:26
3 Jillian Nettels MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 27:26
4 Megan Yerxa VELOFEMMES 27:26
5 Aubrey Rosevear MAJOR TAYLOR 29:59
6 Joselyn Merino MAJOR TAYLOR 30:50
7 Melody Lupton 33:24
8 Kayla Thompson 33:28
9 Erin Joosse TACOMA BIKE 35:24

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:02:33
2 Steve Westover BOOGER 1:02:50
3 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 1:06:03
4 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 1:02:28
DNF Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 12:23

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:02:42
2 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 1:03:35
3 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 1:03:44
4 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:04:10
5 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:04:17
6 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:05:10
7 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:05:20
8 Dwaine Trummert 1:05:26
9 Peter Avolio PC4PC4MEN 1:05:41
10 LeRoi Smith ELEVEN10THS 1:06:23
11 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:07:32
12 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 1:09:21
13 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 1:00:10
14 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:00:22
15 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:02:07
16 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:06:52
DNF Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 19:31
DNF Christian Zauner TETA DE LA COURSE 4:59

Cat. 1/2 Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:54
2 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 45:44
3 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 46:45
4 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:01
5 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 47:02
6 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING NW 48:41
7 Jamie Schoenborn TEAM GROUP HEALTH 50:55
8 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 51:39
9 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 47:04

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:01:01
2 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:01:09
3 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 1:01:36
4 Brian Myers HODALA 1:02:02
5 Aaron Bradford EVIL BIKES!! 1:02:31
6 Steven Case DYNA RACING 1:02:34
7 Ellison Brink RAD RACING NW 1:02:34
8 Sterling Quinn 1:02:45
9 Todd Davis HAMMER+AWL 1:03:21
10 Bill Booth PC4 MEN 1:04:11
11 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:06:15
12 Adam Worobec SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:06:34
13 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:01:31
14 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 1:03:27
DNF Jason Cemanski KFP 43:57
DNF Tyson Lashbrook SET COACHING 33:29
DNF Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING/ TOROS CYCLES 38:36
DNF Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 18:59
DNF Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 11:10
DNF Patrick Dunn SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 4:41

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Zolton LIV CO-FACTORY 44:00
2 Heidi Franz NOMI HAND UP CREW 44:08
3 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 44:37
4 Emily Huebner NEMESIS RACING 45:32
5 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:54
6 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 48:12
DNF Lucy Cutting NORTHWEST WOMEN'S CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 38:04

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Morrow BICYCLE CENTRES 42:31
2 Brendan Mcmahan 43:21
3 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 43:25
4 Rick Jerabek BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:51
5 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 43:59
6 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 44:21
7 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 44:59
8 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:12
9 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 45:23
10 Andrew Lamb DYNA RACING 45:48
11 Brian Johnson CENTER CYCLE 46:12
12 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 46:14
13 Martin Van eycke TACOMA BIKE RACING 47:10
14 Clive Pursehouse MUSETTE CYCLOCROSS 47:11
15 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 48:41
16 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 41:16
17 David Stanton TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING TEAM 43:50
DNF Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 28:51
DNF Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B GEC 15:16
DNF Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 5:12

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 42:48
2 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:35
3 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 43:57
4 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 43:58
5 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 44:17
6 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 44:27
7 Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 44:46
8 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA 44:52
9 Steven Moe Nemesis 44:58
10 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 44:58
11 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 45:02
12 Charly George BICYCLE CENTRES 45:15
13 Michael Mcguffin TACO TIME NW 45:16
14 Todd Reedy 45:32
15 John Drenning DYNA RACING 46:02
16 Frank O'Brien 46:02
17 Forrest Murphy EGENCIA 46:15
18 Curtis Crape FANATIK 46:16
19 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 46:24
20 Richard Bankhead NW MTB SERIES - WED NIGHT WORLDS 46:56
21 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 46:57
22 Rob Born BLACK SHEEP VELO 38:54
23 George Romer HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 39:27
24 Carl Anton 40:00
25 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 40:10
26 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE/GEC 40:11
27 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 40:52
28 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 40:53
29 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 41:32
30 Peter Graham 42:18
DNF Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 21:44
DNF Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 13:14
DNF Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 13:14

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 43:54
2 Jim Albright PC4 MEN 44:11
3 Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 44:37
4 Glen Conley NONE 44:58
5 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 44:59
6 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:30
7 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 38:57
8 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA RACING 40:36
9 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 43:39
10 Eric Hansen TOAST INDUSTRIES 38:27
11 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 40:39
DNF Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE CENTER 15:35

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brink RAD RACING NW 41:30
2 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:11
3 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 42:13
4 Peter Lambe TEAM JOHN WAYNE 43:29
5 Nick Stroud 45:04
6 Reid Curry MAYHEM RACING 45:17
7 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 46:06
8 Torrey Kuhlmann 46:36
9 Brian Tusison 49:30

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 46:50
2 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 47:40
3 Rachel Hovel SPOKESWOMEN RACING 48:59
4 Christina Polwarth DYNA 49:40
5 Elle Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 51:29
6 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 52:23
7 Joy Baer 52:40
8 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:17

Cat. 3/4 Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Gould 50:32
2 Kara Lackey FATBACK 51:29
3 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 43:03
4 Kelly Davis DYNA RACING 43:05
5 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 45:00
6 Kathryn Meckle TEAM STANLEY 45:51
7 Caryn Sengupta TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:58
8 Sheri Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 49:08
9 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 53:18

Cat. 3/4 Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avon Hansen 49:01
2 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:27
3 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:35
4 Kim Birgh-pitkanen TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:16
5 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 43:37
6 Christie Fix MAYHEM RACING 43:38
7 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:18
8 Kristen Crupi 44:43
9 Laura Martin EGENCIA 45:15
10 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:32
11 Tina Rainforth EGENCIA 45:51
12 Marta Medcalf CYCLE UNIVERSITY 48:05
13 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 48:15
14 Frances Marquart 48:37

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Horan MCLEOD/SNOHOMISH BIKES RACING 27:27
2 Damon Gjording DYNA RACING 27:33
3 Richard Shelmerdine EGENCIA 28:14
4 Andrew Alexander DYNA RACING 28:26
5 Paul Faestel 28:55
6 Lawrence Cayton 29:11
7 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 29:15
8 Joshua Melanson 29:18
9 Bruce Krebs STARBUCKS/SCCA 29:22
10 Travis Frazier OTB P/B GEC 29:29
11 Gian Vito SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 29:57
12 Mathew Johnson 30:02
13 Ruben Beitia 30:12
14 Nathan Schreiner 30:13
15 Justin Tornow HAGENS BERMAN 30:27
16 Edgardo Hernandez UNION BAY CYCLING TEAM/BIKESALE 31:29
17 Seth Bedwell 31:41
18 David Carmichael 32:20
19 Dan Lau 32:32
20 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 33:01
21 Alex Christiansen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 33:11
22 Mark Orr EGENCIA 35:32
23 Joshua Viborel-baker EPIC RACING 35:39
24 Kurt Simmons 29:16
25 Adam Crane RATTLEBAN 27:37
DNF Andrea Bogni 4:57
DNF Gregory Strzalka KITSAP RACING 5:54
DNF Adam Wujick HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 10:53

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hughes CYCLE U 28:11
2 Thomas Schulz OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 28:11
3 Brian Guthrie 28:31
4 Russ Morgenson CYCLE U 28:31
5 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 29:11
6 Wesley Toller 29:21
7 Sean Taylor MISFITZ 29:31
8 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 29:45
9 Chris Hermoso 29:47
10 Ben Minicucci 29:47
11 Diego Holmgren EGENCIA 30:18
12 Michael Burris BICYCLE CENTRES 30:32
13 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 30:42
14 Chris Joosse TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 30:55
15 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 31:07
16 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/SNOHOMISH BIKE 31:27
17 Scott Booth Tacoma Bike Racing Team 31:42
18 Peter Brown 31:45
19 Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 32:34
20 Kyle Trefry SNOQUALMIE VALLEY VELO 32:35
21 Jeffrey Coopersmith TACO TIME 33:18
22 James Christie 33:27
23 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 33:39
24 Arno Harteveld MOUNT SI 33:57
25 Steve Abarr 34:17
26 Rod Younker 34:36
27 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 35:39
DNF Pieter Mulier 22:59

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kirchmeier GREEN BIKE TEAM 31:03
2 Dan Von seggern 31:29
3 John Sullivan BLACK SHEEP 32:10
4 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 32:33
5 Cornell Bill PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 33:34
6 Pete Markey 33:52
7 Bryan Willman BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 32:31

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 27:24
2 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 27:35
3 Justin Wade 27:36
4 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 27:42
5 Casey Clark KFP 28:11
6 Matt Adolf 28:30
7 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 28:31
8 Joseph Swain 28:32
9 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 28:42
10 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 28:52
11 Taylor Peterson THE GIRAFFETERS 28:57
12 Daniel Truong 29:08
13 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 29:12
14 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 29:12
15 Michael Copenhaver 29:14
16 Stephen Pullman 29:16
17 Maarten Brugmans 29:30
18 Mike Ward METTLE CYCLE 29:52
19 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 30:10
20 Mathew Thomas 30:50
21 Adriel Weiner METROPLIS CYCLE REPAIR 30:58
22 Kho-hay Enos #STARTYOURLIFE 31:54
23 Todd Waltmire LOS TOADIES CYCLING CLUB 33:25
24 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 34:00
25 Tommy Shapiro RAD RACING NW 34:49
DNF Bryce Markey 13:00
DNF Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 13:06
DNF Alex Hemke THE GIRAFFETERS 13:19
DNF Daniel Perry 21:58

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryna Fahrner MAYHEM 42:41
2 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:56
3 Lucia Vojtech 43:12
4 Jen Riley 43:28
5 Kelsey Longrie OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:50
6 Amy Pierce EGENCIA 43:53
7 Emily Nilson 44:12
8 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 44:13
9 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 45:16
10 Rachel Wood SPACE CADET RACING P/B THE BIKERY 45:45
11 Tracy Chen SPOKESWOMEN RACING 47:59
12 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 49:22
13 Renae Smith TEAM GROUP HEALTH 50:01
14 Melissa Johnston 42:28

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 30:51
2 Peter Maxwell MISFITZ 31:16
3 Brian Busken TEAM SEAGAL 31:33
4 Scott Kuehn 31:52
5 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 32:03
6 David Mcintosh 32:21
7 Mat Questad DYNA RACING 33:43
8 Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 34:16
9 Jeremy Fallt 34:38
10 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB GREEN EARTH CONSTRUCTION 34:51
11 Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING 35:07
12 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 35:09
13 Rafe Wadleigh CHARLES WRIGHT WHEELS OF FIRE 35:39
14 Robert Koreis OTB RACING P/B GREEN EARTHWORKS CONSTRUCTION 27:59
DNF Tim Knudson OTB RACING P/B GREEN EARTHWORKS CONSTRUCTION 5:45
DNF Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:56

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 32:42
2 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 32:47
3 Liam O'Brien 34:16
4 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 34:38
5 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 34:51
6 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 35:16
7 Nathan Sabol MCLEOD/ SNOHOMISH BIKE RACING 35:30
8 Finn Westover RAD RACING 35:55
9 Reid Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:04
10 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 37:36
11 Tyler Morgenson CYCLE U 39:04
12 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 28:00
13 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 28:04
14 Noah Meckle RAD RACING 29:54
15 Ethan Omalley 32:32
16 Alex Dewey 32:53
17 Keegan Tornow HAGENS BERMAN 33:38
18 Deeson Patterson 34:24
19 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 35:14
DNF Hayden Bond CYCLE U 18:58
DNF Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 6:57

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 28:12
2 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 31:15
3 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 33:09
4 Harry Hughes CYCLE U 34:46
5 Alec Morgenson CYCLE U 35:16
6 Mason Miller UNATTACHED 35:48
7 Ryan Younker CYCLE UNIVERSITY 37:03
8 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 37:34
DNF Lorenzo Harteveld MOUNT SI 17:57

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 28:14
2 Tommy Shapiro MT SI MTB 28:17
3 Walker Busken RAD RACING 29:44
4 Dashawn Hutchinson MAJOR TAYLOR 29:44
5 Josiah Anderson 31:15
6 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 32:09
7 Jacob D miller CYCLE U 32:12
8 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 34:29
9 Blaine Lutz MAJOR TAYLOR 35:57
10 Aleksey Shvets MAJOR TAYLOR 29:28
11 Douglas Nordhaug 33:09
DNF Aiden Buffington MAJOR TAYLOR 6:39

Junior Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 14:17
2 Van Myers HODALA 15:02
3 Will Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 16:58
4 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 18:05
5 Braedan Tornow HAGGENS BURGINS 18:13
6 Luka Meckle 18:41
7 Liam Joosse TACOMA BIKE 19:12
8 Quinn George BICYCLE CENTRES 19:54
9 Hudson Questad MOTOFISH RACING 19:58
10 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 20:54
11 Shawn Church 22:59
12 Linden Dean 12:45

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camdyn George BICYCLE CENTRES 31:09
2 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING NW 33:48
3 Magdelana Morrow 38:12
DNF Annie Faestel 20:58

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 33:14
2 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 35:05
3 Seamus Atwood ELEMENT CYCLES 38:17

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Leckrone OTB 32:01
2 Olivia King MAJOR TAYLOR 32:18

Junior Girls 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsa Tomko 17:12
2 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 17:13
3 Charlee Albright PC4 MEN 19:03
4 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 21:31
5 Eilidh Mcelwaine 22:51
6 Scarlett George BICYCLE CENTRES 15:15

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Rand AUDI 29:56
2 Barry Johnson 30:54
3 Tracy Ross RED DOG RACING 31:29
4 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 31:37
5 Tom Holmes N/A 31:39
6 Dennis Stumpp DYNA RACING 31:47
7 Leonard Throop 31:49
8 Craig Burgess BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:08
9 Amos Galpin CONFLUENCE 33:15
10 Scott Moore DBL CHK 34:22
11 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 28:16
12 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 30:13
DNF Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 13:48

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan HODALA 39:48
2 Evan Plews RIDGE CYCLESPORT 40:25
3 Alex Walker DOUGVASKAS.COM RACING 40:26
4 Nick Stroud 40:28
5 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 41:13
6 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:13
7 Joshua Simmons PC4 MEN 42:52
8 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 43:01
9 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:13
10 Aaron Pyle 43:13
11 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 43:25
12 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:26
13 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX/CYCLE U 44:20
14 Randy Salamon HODALA 44:24
15 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 44:54
16 Brett Foster HODALA 45:15
17 Daniel Truong 45:52
18 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 45:56
19 Garrett George SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 45:59
20 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 46:55
21 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 47:28
22 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 47:34
23 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 47:34
24 Michael Copenhaver 47:40
26 Peter Stocker LOS TOADIES 40:15
27 Michael Pruitt MACHETE SQUAD 40:51
28 Adam Crane RATTLEBAN 40:55
29 D Parsons BLUE ROOSTER 41:34
30 Sean Heflen MAFIA 41:47
31 Brian Dewey BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:16
32 Kelly Muldrow GEEZERS OF FURY 43:44
33 Lt. Hamster style SPACE CADET RACING P/B THE BIKERY 44:18
34 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health 45:45
35 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 48:15
36 Ian Macleod OCHO 49:00
37 Robert Beare 49:05
41 Derik Archibald OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 46:00
DNF Chris Mahan TACO TIME NW 38:01
DNF Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 27:09
DNF George Jackson iii OTB 29:13
DNF Kelsey Wood HODALA 33:05
DNF Neal Poland 23:03
DNF Darryl Strasser TACO TIME 23:18

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:06
2 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 40:02
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 43:05
4 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:09
5 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS RACING 45:33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with