These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen De lisle 58:22.8
2 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 59:21.3
3 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 59:39.1
4 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella - Kona 59:40.2
5 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 59:42.8
6 Mason Haymes 00:50.7
7 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group 01:14.1
8 Kevin Horvath 757-CX 04:02.1
9 Justin Raynes Bikes Unlimited 04:28.4
10 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 04:33.0
11 Paul Mesi Ridley/French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar 58:04.0
12 Jonathan Nishbet 00:26.0
13 Kyle Knott Coastal Racing 36:25.7

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella - Kona 45:52.3
2 Lynn Bufka 50:49.2
3 Kristina Adams 53:42.3
4 Carol Ennser TriPower 54:40.6
5 Sally Tempest TriPower 47:47.3

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development Team 47:38.8
2 Christopher Dinsmore TriPower 48:04.0
3 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System 49:10.9
4 Lucas Harville Seigler 51:09.9
5 Jimmy Deaton Coastal Racing 51:21.8
6 Daniel Mcnichol 51:27.1
7 Jonathan Kahler 51:28.3
8 Cj Congrove 53:49.1
9 Albe Rodenas All About Bikes Racing 45:01.1
10 Joshua Gozet 49:50.1
11 Shawn Buddenhagen All About Bikes Racing 50:18.7

CAT 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Hyslop 39:25.5
2 Glenda Craddock 39:33.0
3 Connie Glueck 39:51.0
4 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team 41:46.9
5 Sarah Burkett Fat Frogs Racing 44:57.7
6 Jackie Starkey Fat Frogs Racing 49:00.9
7 Dawn Holm TriPower 39:13.2
8 Elizabeth Campos-crow 43:27.6
9 Rebecca Gagnon 43:34.1

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING 39:09.1
2 Ryan Hyslop Coastal Racing 39:11.6
3 Zachary Kyler Seigler 39:11.6
4 Stephen Riskus AABC 41:44.0
5 Taylor Doyle Fat Frogs Racing 42:31.6
6 Arthur Marks TriPower 43:28.1
7 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing 43:50.9
8 Sonny Lowe South Florida Multisport 44:10.1
9 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING 44:18.9
10 Brandon Smith VCU Cycling Team 44:47.9
11 Johnny Phan 44:49.8
12 Michael Park TriPower 44:56.8
13 Michael Carhart 46:06.7
14 Mike Bruwelheide All About Bikes Racing 39:32.6
15 Christopher Adams 39:34.3
16 Michael Mcmahon TriPower 39:51.9
17 Trent Arnold 39:57.1
18 Walter F. lee 40:15.7
19 Michael Oliveira NCVC/Inova Health System 42:42.1
20 Robert Allison Contes Redmill 44:16.9
21 Steve Knott TriPower 46:31.6
22 Joshua Abbe 36:42.1

Cat Short Course

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gilmer TriPower 46:11.0
2 Steve Simet JRVS/Casey Auto Group 51:20.7

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor-Waldorf 40:08.2
2 Cade Davidson 37:52.9
3 Caitlin Ryel 26:57.3

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hosang Team Oh Hell! Here we go again! 43:55.4
2 Rob Dinterman 44:19.6
3 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 45:36.2
4 Jeffery Craddock 46:19.5
5 Norm Krieselmerer 47:07.0
6 Chris Seales 52:26.0
7 John York 55:12.6
8 Barry Hindman James River Velo 45:55.8
9 Raoul Farer 47:22.7
10 Erik Ryel 47:08.3

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Starkey TriPower 46:37.4
2 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 48:51.4
3 Frank Mesi Ridley/French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar 50:36.9
4 David Olds JRVS/Casey Auto Group 43:27.1
5 Jonathan Harpman 43:57.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with