These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10-14 30 M

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club
2 Shawn Hudlin FTS Racing
3 Jimmy Mucci FTS /Dave's Bike Shop
4 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Junior Men Under 19 45 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seamus Powell
2 Spencer Pero
3 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Benjamin Salibra Onondaga Cycling Club

Junior Women 10-19 30 M

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Slyer Sky High Adventures

Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Stotz Gearworks -- Spinarts
2 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo
3 Jeffrey Kellogg North Atlantic Velo
4 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC
5 M. Andrew Ruiz CCB/Volkswagen
6 Thomas Butler CCB/Volkswagen
7 Jason Clark CBRC
8 Michael Tucker BCA
9 Mike Spangenberg MCRA
10 Eric Juzysta CBRC-Capital Bike Racing Club
11 Terry Fina
12 Tim Huneck Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13 Mark Williams MVBC
14 Dave Beals CBRC
15 John Jansen
16 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Catamount
17 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC
18 Clive Woakes Competitive Edge/ARC
19 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club
20 Craig Walton Housatonic Wheel Club

Men A 60 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lindine Windham Mountain
2 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
3 Jeffrey Leake FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
4 Jeremy Gardner Michelin
5 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites

Men Category 3/4 45 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Delisle Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Jeff Johnson Bennington Cycle Club
3 Brendan Gallivan Gallivan Corporation/cbrc
4 Art Haytus VCC
5 Tim Payne bennington cycle club
6 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com
7 Robert Wuebker
8 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com/CBRC
9 James Leone Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 James Dutko Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 Mike Spangenberg MCRA
12 Jeffrey Nebolini Hjolamenn
13 Will Hansen team frankencross

Men Category 4/Citizen 60 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Thomas CBRC
2 Robert Gray
3 Daniel Hart
4 Kevin Delaney FTS / Dave's Bike Shop
5 John Slyer Sky High Adventures
6 Bradford Herder BCA
7 David Sacco
8 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC
9 Mike Morrett
10 Rick Wermais
11 Walter Rowland Butler
12 Jeffrey Nebolini Hjolamenn

Women Category 1/2/3 45 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Ives CBRC
2 Margaret Thompson Mission in Motion
3 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion
4 Hanna Walton FTS/Dave's Bike Shop

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with