These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing
1 Timothy Monk 0
2 Benjamin Kuhlman 0
2 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
3 David Farnham Brioso Cycling
3 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
4 Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club
4 Scott Young 0
5 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
6 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
6 Kunihiko Tanuma 0
7 Christopher Fidler 0
7 Daniel Fausey Breakaway Quickdirt
8 John D. kimple Team Jeni's
9 Freter Chris Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycling Team
10 Jeff Borisch 0
11 David Wright 0

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching
2 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
4 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
5 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching
6 Travis Iles Audi
7 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
8 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
9 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
10 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
11 David Rohrer Team Athens
12 Daniel Brown Team Athens
13 Michael Gottfried The Ritual
14 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Joe Lautzenheiser Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Brown Team Athens
2 John Farren 0
3 Jeff Sack Team Hungry
4 Christopher Boyle Breakaway
5 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse
6 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four
7 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Andreas Boehm 0
9 Kevin Wellendorf 0
10 Aaron Stevenson Roll:
11 Jeff Harper 0
12 Dan Frazier 0
13 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
14 Kunihiko Tanuma Breakaway
15 Noah Hutson The Ritual
16 Doug Hamilton 0

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Decker 0
2 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Judson Linder 0
4 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
5 Tyler Hardin 0
6 Seth Vanhorn
7 Mike Whitlow Roll: Racing
8 Kenny Kocarek KSD
9 Adam Dodson
10 Jim Rollins
11 Corey Hiegel 0
12 Steve Coss 0
13 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry
15 Kurtis Payton 0
16 Jackson Wolf 0
17 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
18 Robert Eninger 0
19 Thomas Whitlow 0
20 Todd Mees 0
21 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
22 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing
23 Aaron Saez 614
24 Daniel Fausey Breakaway Quickdirt
25 Zachary Shepelak 0
26 Kurt Mccabe Team Jeni's
27 Paul Acheson
28 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
29 Sean Hughes The Ritual
30 Tyler Barchek
31 Andrew Fredrick Roll: Racing
32 Mark Harris The Ritual
33 Mike Castello 0
34 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
35 Allen Cooper Breakaway Quickdirt Trek
36 Dustin Lansing Panther Racing
37 Mark Hatten Breakaway Quickdirt Trek
38 Richard Hamrick Team Jeni's
39 Christopher Demler 0
40 Tim Cristy Team Jeni's
41 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks

Men Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Han 0
2 Max Clous Roll Racing
3 Patrick Urichich 614
4 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Cameron Frazier 0
6 Ryan Baum Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Harrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
8 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Joshua Han Lionhearts

Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Michael Gottfried The Ritual
3 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
4 James Knott 0
5 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
6 Kenny Kocarek Knobby Side Down
7 Judson Linder 0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Tess Cunningham 0
4 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Mary Wintz Team Six One Four

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching
3 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola
5 Kathleen Fahey Breakaway/Quickdirt/Trek
6 Jillian Hall Queen City Wheels
7 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with