These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
2 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
3 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Narayan Mahon
6 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
7 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
9 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
10 Andrew Hague Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycling Team
11 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
12 Jonathan Wollner Team Extreme
13 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison
14 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
15 Zach Giffey
16 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
17 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
18 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
20 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
21 Patrick Mcintyre
22 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
23 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
24 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
25 Jereme Noffke
26 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
27 Kennen Hootman INTENT
DNF Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
DNF Jeffrey Bopp

Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Vanderjeugd
2 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
3 Aaron Deutchman
4 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
5 Daniel Eckerson Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
6 Carl Hoffman
7 Mark Schiess
8 Liam Ortega
9 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
10 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
11 Arick Pustaver 5Nines/Motorless Motion
12 Michael Martinsen
13 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
14 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
15 Curt Emerson Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Zach Butler
17 Matthew Mckay
18 Eric Staats
19 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
20 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
22 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
24 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
25 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
26 Ethan Janssen
27 Matthew Terski
28 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
29 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
30 Steven Friederich
31 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
32 David Erickson MadCity Racing
DNF Adam Raychel
DNF Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
DNF Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Peter Tampa 3CB Racing
DNF Richard Torine 3CB Racing
DNF Michael Daws Team Velocause
DNF Casey Kohner Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing

Elite Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Peyton
2 Cody Condon
3 Chris Stindt
4 Scott Brown
5 Christian Walding
6 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Jimmy Panther
8 Storm Schmitt
9 Matthew Young
10 Kevin Sparks
11 Ryan Lipski
12 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
13 Matthew Smalley
14 Andrew Statz Junior Dropouts
15 Ryan Schmudlach
16 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Neff
2 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
3 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 John Eckert
6 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
7 Al Krueger
8 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
10 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
12 Jorian Giorno
13 Kennen Hootman INTENT
DNF Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team

Elite Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Tyler Stein L5 Racing
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
5 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
6 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
7 Buckley Birkholz
8 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
9 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
10 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Scott Shapiro Revolution Cycles Club
12 Thomas Normington
13 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
14 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
15 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
17 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
18 Brett Stepanik
19 William Calkins Revolution Cycles Club
20 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
DNF Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Ryan Lipski
DNF Bailey Newbrey Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Alex Applegate

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
2 Byrne Dobrient
3 Benjamine Bode
4 Jack Zakrajsek
5 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
6 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
7 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
8 Ethan Janssen
9 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
10 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Zakrajsek
2 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
3 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
5 Nick Bucciarelli
6 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
7 Isak Keyes
8 William Spende Tread Head Cycling
9 Quinn Schroeder

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
2 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
3 Josh Borgmeyer
4 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Ted German MadCity Racing
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
7 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
9 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
10 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
12 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
13 Mac Schroeder
14 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
15 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
DNF Joe Curtes Twin Six

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Vanderjeugd
2 Aaron Gabriel
3 Carl Hoffman
4 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
5 Tom Spencer
6 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Cj Slama
8 Hiroshi Watanabe Plus One Cycling
9 Ryan Foley Level B Cycling
10 Adam Raychel
11 Michael Jenich
12 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
13 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
14 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
15 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
16 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
17 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
18 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
19 Karl Galko
20 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jw Miller
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
4 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Christopher Berge
7 Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
8 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
9 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
10 Michael Curtes Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
11 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
13 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
15 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
16 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
17 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
18 John Boudry Team Velocause
19 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
20 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team

Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
2 Michael Daws Team Velocause
3 Peter Tampa 3CB Racing
4 Steven Kattman
5 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
7 Robert Lewis
8 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
10 Matthew Terski
11 Richard Torine 3CB Racing
12 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
13 Jeffery Pierce
14 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
15 Craig Billings
16 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
17 Kevin Mcguinns
18 Mark Joslyn Trek Cyclocross Collective
19 John Grosz
DNF Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing

Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix
3 Robert Downs
4 Jeff Sympson
5 David Mcclenahan PYOC
6 Ross Adams Team Velocause
7 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
8 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
10 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
11 Michael Mcconaughy
12 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Masters 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Pagel Team Velofix
2 Steve Cummins
3 Gary Goebel
4 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
5 Peter Ackermann
6 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
7 David Erickson MadCity Racing
8 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Erik Hofmeister
10 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
11 Dennis Klinkert

Women Elite Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
4 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Meredith Peterson MadCity Racing
6 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
7 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
DNF Sarah Lukas Amy D. Foundation

Women Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Mayer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
3 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
4 Wendy Boehm Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
5 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
6 Sophia House BELGIANWERKX
7 Amy Rider
8 Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
9 Katherine Klausing Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
10 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Jessica Bouziane

Women Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Binkowski
2 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Olivia Cope
4 Heather Gregoire
5 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Kelli Blackmore
7 Lucia Smith
DNF Gesine Knobloch

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
2 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Meredith Peterson MadCity Racing
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
5 Jessica Bouziane

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with