These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A (USAC 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 0:58:00.7
2 Gareth Feldstein Top Club CX 0:58:12.5
3 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 0:58:30.0
4 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 0:58:30.5
5 Aj Snovel Jakroo 0:58:44.4
6 Dan Hoeppner Giant Co-Factory 0:59:21.7
7 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 0:59:29.0
8 Justin Morgan Top Club CX 0:59:47.8
9 Scott Hooper Top Club CX 1:00:01.0
10 �nathan Barton Last Chance Racing 1:00:14.0
11 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:00:26.0
12 Timber Weiss 1:01:44.5
13 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:01:57.0
14 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development/Scott USA 1:02:09.8
15 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 1:02:50.8
16 Fergus Liam ORNOT 1:00:10.8
DNF Gavin Murray red peloton 0:52:07.9
DNF Brian Finnerty CXNation 0:17:26.0

Elite Women A (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:43:24.7
2 Julie Young Bike Like A Girl 0:44:42.3
3 Janie Dalton Lulus Cyclery 0:46:14.3
4 Sian Crespo Bike Like a Girl 0:47:13.8
5 Sarah Maile 0:47:31.9
6 Naomi Hester King Kog 0:47:42.9
7 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 0:49:35.8
8 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:50:23.4
9 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 0:43:50.6

JR Men 10-14 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing NW 0:23:14.9
2 Paul Haley RAD Racing 0:24:54.9
3 Adin Jose Velo Reno 0:25:07.9
4 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling Junior Development Team 0:25:32.2
5 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:25:33.6
6 John t Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 0:25:39.7
7 �alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:27:52.9
8 Wyatt Hamilton 0:29:55.9
9 Galen Tucker CX Nation 0:30:34.9
10 Jacob Van waardenberg 0:30:57.4
11 Logan Conners 0:31:22.4
12 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 0:26:45.4
13 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 0:29:26.2
14 Enzo Berger Form and Data 0:31:09.7
15 �ben Castillo Rion Strada Racing 0:31:50.9
16 Ronan Lambie Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:23:24.4

JR Men 15-18 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Schloss 0:24:15.9
2 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:24:16.6
3 Mack Fee Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:24:18.9
4 �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:29:49.9
5 William Olling 0:29:54.7
6 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:30:07.9

JR Women 10-14 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:27:29.9
2 Catie Fee 0:30:32.9
3 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 0:23:12.6

JR Women 15-18 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annika Hui Team City Racing 0:24:55.4

Men A35+ (USAC 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 1:01:18.0
2 Ken Dick Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:01:18.8
3 Justin Madison Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 1:02:21.0
4 Antonio Miranda OSCAR'S 1:02:50.7
5 Nicolas Schweizer SGW 0:57:40.8
6 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:57:43.5

Men A45+ (USAC 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT 1:00:36.3
2 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 1:01:27.5
3 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 1:02:00.0
4 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:02:18.5
5 Sean Melchionda NorCal Divine Electric 0:57:03.0
6 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 0:57:08.5
7 William Youngman Kinetics Cycle 0:57:22.2
8 Jim Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:58:15.3
9 Paul Duncan Jailbirds 0:58:20.8
10 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:00:07.5
11 Phil Roberts Cycles FANATIC 1:01:39.7
DNF Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 0:19:56.4

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:39:13.5
2 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelemn 0:39:41.7
3 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 0:39:57.7
4 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 0:40:18.7
5 Tyler Marchesano 0:40:25.0
6 Richard Loewen 0:41:03.0
7 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:41:14.8
8 Andy Hollingsworth CBRE Racing 0:42:04.5
9 Paul Levy Team City 0:42:28.0
10 Ben Braxley 0:42:28.5
11 Christopher Parco Ace Window Tinting 0:42:58.7
12 Steven Chavez Trunetics 0:43:10.5
13 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:44.8
14 Jace Benson Team City Racing 0:44:04.0
15 Aaron Casados form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0:45:05.0
16 Paul Droubay Bike Biz 0:45:33.5

Men B (USAC 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 0:42:44.3
2 Taylor Kring Granite Bay High School 0:42:49.3
3 Chase Mason Team Mikesbikes CX 0:43:23.8
4 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 0:43:41.8
5 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 0:44:15.8
6 Alexi Taylor BCR 0:45:20.8
7 Scott Orton 0:45:22.8
8 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 0:45:23.5
9 Erik Schiller TCB Courier 0:46:27.3
10 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 0:46:39.8
11 Stefan Fuller RS Bikelab 0:48:33.4
12 Ian Dapot Box D L Bikes 0:48:38.8
13 Jeff Hartman 0:43:16.8
14 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliable 0:43:28.5
15 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 0:44:01.8
16 David Evans Velo Reno 0:46:52.3
17 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 0:49:00.8

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Gast 0:40:58.7
2 Tim Johnson victory velo 0:41:05.8
3 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 0:41:17.3
4 Ben Moomey CBRE 0:41:45.0
5 Mike Voss City of Sacramento 0:42:16.3
6 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 0:42:27.0
7 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 0:42:31.8
8 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:42:57.0
9 Vincent Purcell 0:44:26.0
10 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 0:44:35.3
11 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 0:44:56.7
12 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 0:45:41.8
13 Jay Ruzicka 0:41:44.8
14 Curt Brawner 0:40:25.0
DNF Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0:13:51.9

Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 0:44:08.8
2 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:44:54.5
3 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:45:00.8
4 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 0:45:21.3
5 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:45:28.8
6 Richard Loewen 0:45:48.8
7 John Mcdonald The Bicycle Business 0:46:09.8
8 Ernie Sayo BREScycling 0:46:26.5
9 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 0:46:43.5
10 Sammy Trujillo rio strada 0:47:29.3
11 Christopher Varner Sierra Endurance Sports 0:47:35.8
12 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:43:29.4
13 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 0:44:02.8
14 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs Traffic 0:47:39.6
15 John Simmons Team City Racing 0:43:19.5
DNF Mark Monaghan orangepedal cycling 0:21:49.8

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Schild SGW 0:40:41.0
2 �dave George Kinetic Cycles 0:40:53.0
3 Jeffrey Brooks Victory Velo Racing 0:42:14.0
4 Ben Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 0:42:25.8
5 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 0:42:26.5
6 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 0:43:35.5
7 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 0:43:58.5
8 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 0:44:06.0
9 �ben French Revs Road Race 0:44:20.7
10 �jim Cordano Team City Racing 0:44:26.2
11 Gary Biehl 0:44:35.5
12 Stan Hill 0:45:27.5
13 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 0:45:35.5
14 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 0:45:41.7
15 �daryl Parker Team City Racing 0:45:52.0
16 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 0:38:53.0
17 Vaughan Landrum 0:40:30.0
18 Joe Dowd JD Elite Sports 0:41:11.0
19 Bruce Mcgagin REVS 0:44:16.5
20 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 0:46:13.0

Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 0:45:07.6
2 Gregory Spanier Team STAND / City Cycle 0:45:25.8
3 Ken Cashion CVC-X 0:45:31.8
4 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 0:45:38.3
5 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 0:45:53.5
6 Robert Kimzey THE BIKE BIZ 0:46:01.3
7 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:46:04.6
8 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 0:46:57.8
9 Casey Keen Keen Concepts 0:46:59.8
10 David Almquist Team City Racing 0:47:26.3
11 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 0:47:49.8
12 Jeffrey Brooks Victory Velo Racing 0:48:08.8
13 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:48:46.3
14 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 0:42:47.8
15 �kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SERT 0:42:48.0
16 Ron Hansen Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:42:55.3
17 Ed Ruble 0:45:29.3
18 Dennis Crespo 0:46:32.8
19 Marc Stewart 0:48:41.8

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 0:41:13.5
2 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 0:41:26.8
3 Dan Magaw 0:42:19.2
4 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 0:42:42.5
5 David Snyder Pedersen 0:43:10.0
6 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:44:08.0
7 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 0:44:09.0
8 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 0:45:06.0
9 Chris Cioni Bastille CX 0:38:16.5
10 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 0:39:21.0
11 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 0:42:40.0
12 Joseph Vicencio 0:42:58.5
13 Dave Comerchero Michael David Wine 0:43:17.5
14 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 0:44:09.3

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:27:38.8
2 Trent Wilson Kinetic 0:27:52.0
3 Christopher Stoner 0:27:52.2
4 Riley Cressler Valley Spokesmen Race Team 0:27:58.9
5 Nate Pearson TrainerRoad 0:28:00.2
6 Andrew Hill 0:28:21.7
7 Leif Mortenson 0:29:20.0
8 Tony O'dell Team City CX 0:30:02.7
9 Brandon Van cleve Team City Racing 0:30:03.0
10 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 0:30:06.0
11 Ian Boilard 0:30:57.0
12 Will Jaeb 0:31:44.0
13 Jeffrey Yingling 0:33:11.0
14 Wei Yun 0:34:03.0
15 Peter Antognini 0:34:04.7
16 Richard Luong 0:35:56.7
17 Rich Marotti 0:29:04.7
18 Cody Dynes 0:30:57.7
DNF Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.com 0:07:11.5

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 0:28:21.7
2 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 0:29:51.7
3 Matthew Bush 0:30:34.5
4 �glenn Sabot 0:30:49.7
5 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 0:31:09.5
6 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 0:31:40.8
7 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 0:33:05.0
8 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 0:33:29.5
9 Carl Jensen 0:33:34.7
10 John Simmons Team City Racing 0:34:17.0
11 Brian Carlson 0:34:25.7
12 James Wright 0:34:32.3
13 Roy Hui Team City Racing 0:27:07.8
14 Charlie Freemyers #zachrideswithme 0:27:23.5
15 Kirk Evans 0:28:15.0
16 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 0:29:15.0

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Milne 0:28:14.7
2 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 0:28:45.5
3 Cameron Abbott Victory Velo Racing 0:28:56.0
4 Ed Ruble 0:29:12.0
5 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:29:24.5
6 Mark Myhr 0:29:33.0
7 Dave Ferrell 0:30:01.0
8 Anthony Launey 0:30:03.5
9 Lance Hooper 0:30:20.5
10 Roger Mackensen 0:30:24.0
11 Willie Willis 0:30:38.0
12 Glenn Munlawin form+data/ Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0:30:42.0
13 Todd Isaman 0:30:57.7
14 Mike Sparks 0:31:03.8
15 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:31:07.0
16 John Valderama SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 0:31:09.0
17 Randy Will 0:31:30.5
18 Steve Elliott 0:31:33.5
19 Vincent Gee Sierra Nevada/Reliable/Kinetic 0:32:17.2
20 Terry Ervin 0:32:17.5
21 Brett Simic Chico Cycling Team 0:33:10.7
22 Evan Billman Chico Masters 0:33:51.5
23 David Herman Bike Dog/Leadout 0:34:06.0
24 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 0:25:19.7
25 James Callaghan Team Roseville Cyclery 0:25:48.5
26 Kendall Bennett 0:26:23.5
27 Adrian Guevara HCC 0:27:50.8

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Merrill 3ringcircus 0:30:59.2
2 Michael Crumm Chico Cycling Team 0:31:03.8
3 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 0:31:13.0
4 Eric Hess E-Scapes 0:31:23.0
5 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 0:31:55.7
6 Brian Schyberg Mrs. Nickerbater 0:32:05.7
7 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:32:15.0
8 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 0:32:15.5
9 Mike Baroni 0:32:17.0
10 Lee Mosbrucker 0:33:22.0
11 Madrugo Gennino 0:33:26.8
12 Tim Patton 0:27:51.0
13 Robert Feldman Victory Velo 0:30:29.7

Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:29:23.5
2 John Elgart Bike Biz 0:29:39.2
3 Gary Johnsrud 0:30:44.0
4 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 0:30:45.0
5 Manny Glisson 0:34:01.7

Open Men 55+ (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home loans 0:43:58.8
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 0:45:26.3
3 Jerome Heiberger Ol' Republic/SERT 0:45:28.8
4 �matthew Trethric 0:46:27.8
5 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 0:46:40.8
6 Raul De anda Squid bikes 0:47:36.8
7 Dan Hill Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 0:47:57.5
8 Paul Falvey O'Republic 0:41:11.8
9 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 0:41:53.8
10 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 0:42:10.5
11 John Slavonic Ol' Republic / SERT 0:42:54.8
12 Thomas Wood Ol' Republic/ SERT 0:43:48.8
13 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:44:39.6
14 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:45:07.3
15 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 0:45:43.6
16 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 0:43:54.8
DNF John Elgart Bike Biz 0:20:54.8
DNF Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 0:08:08.0

Single Speed A (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Knudsen SQUID 1:01:31.0
2 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:01:36.2
3 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:01:51.0
4 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:01:52.5
5 Chris Namba Squid Bikes 1:02:59.7
6 Nicholas Terzakis Mostly Me 1:04:06.0
7 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 0:57:53.7
8 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:58:09.0
9 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 1:00:59.7
10 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 0:59:20.0
11 Zack Cunningham Squid 0:59:20.7

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Sturees Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:40:13.7
2 John Collins Kinetics Cycles 0:40:35.8
3 Andrew Moore Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 0:40:45.0
4 �mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 0:40:51.0
5 Keith Kaneko W.I.F.E. 0:41:11.0
6 Will Waggoner Kinetic 0:41:54.2
7 John Buckerfield 0:42:14.0
8 Chrys Dudek 0:37:25.7
9 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 0:40:50.0

Women A35+ (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 0:49:03.6
2 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike 0:49:33.3
3 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:43:23.0
4 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 0:43:44.2
5 Jessica Rockson US Military Endurance Sports 0:44:02.0
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:44:12.2
7 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:45:27.6
8 Teri Reilly unattached 0:45:36.0
9 Trudy Roberts Dbc 0:48:15.8
10 Margie Lapoint Team City 0:49:10.8
11 Michele Moreno 5 Nines 0:50:15.6
12 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:48:28.3

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Baker 0:41:37.4
2 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 0:41:56.2
3 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes CX 0:41:57.4
4 Jean Sousa Kinetics 0:43:14.5
5 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:44:56.0
6 Trinity Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:46:03.7
7 Rebecca Hatt 0:46:30.0
8 Debbie Hakansson Bike Like A Girl 0:46:35.7
9 Carly Amatisto 0:46:38.0
10 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventure's Edge 0:47:36.5
11 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 0:48:02.0
12 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 0:49:20.0
13 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 0:42:32.9

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Mckown 0:24:34.4
2 Lacey Payne Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:25:04.4
3 Eva Olin Team City Racing 0:25:13.6
4 Ashley Gross Dirt Birds 0:26:00.9
5 Michele Moreno 5 Nines 0:26:17.4
6 Luisa Semper 0:26:50.7
7 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:27:25.9
8 Morgan Marton 0:27:35.2

Women C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuko Gee JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0:23:12.4
2 Margie Lapoint Team City 0:23:29.0
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Race Team 0:23:55.6
4 Liz Conlin BABOB 0:25:42.4
5 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:26:17.9
6 Amanda Fischer 0:26:20.9
7 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:26:35.0
8 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 0:26:35.4
9 Susan Butterworth 0:27:08.9
9 Cathy Reed 0:34:51.9
10 Kari Sumner BABOB 0:27:41.0
11 Michelle Rezentes 0:32:03.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with