These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wout Van aert BEL 1:00:43
2 Mathieu Van der poel NED 1:01:15
3 Toon Aerts BEL 1:01:18
4 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:02:08
5 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:02:15
6 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:02:21
7 Jens Adams BEL 1:02:23
8 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:02:36
9 Klaas Vantornout BEL 1:03:02
10 Stephen Hyde USA 1:03:13
11 Thijs Amerongen NED 1:03:56
12 David Van der poel NED 1:04:38
13 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:04:42
14 Stan Godrie NED 1:04:57
15 Diether Sweeck BEL 1:05:27
16 Jens Vandekinderen BEL 1:05:33
17 Joeri Adams BEL 1:05:56
18 Daan Hoeyberghs BEL
19 Sebastien Carabin BEL

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toon Vandebosch BEL 41:22
2 Arno Debeir BEL 41:28
3 Tomáš Kopecký CZE 41:32
4 Thymen Arensman NED 41:35
5 Andreas Goeman BEL 41:53
6 Timo Kielich BEL 41:57
7 Yentl Bekaert BEL 41:59
8 Jelle Camps BEL 42:28
9 Denzel Stephenson USA 42:46
10 Ryan Kamp NED 43:31
11 Joren Thys BEL 43:55
12 Dolf Pemen BEL 44:14
13 Sander De vet BEL 44:36
14 Jens Clynhens BEL 44:40
15 Bart Artz NED 44:41
16 Antoine Raugel FRA 45:22
17 Jon Polledo ESP 45:33
18 Clément Horny BEL 45:35
19 Koen Helvoirt NED 45:50
20 Carlo Berg NED 45:52
21 Maxim Van gils BEL 46:47
22 Kyro Geurts NED 47:07
23 Jon Calvo ESP 47:20
24 Tom Dussek GBR 47:22
25 Aketza Arana ESP
26 Leander Verheyde BEL

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinten Hermans BEL 55:35
2 Thijs Aerts BEL 55:48
3 Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 55:53
4 Nicolas Cleppe BEL 55:54
5 Sieben Wouters NED 56:35
6 Gosse Meer NED 56:52
7 Jelle Schuermans BEL 57:24
8 Jappe Jaspers BEL 57:26
9 Maik Heijden NED 58:02
10 Jonas Degroote BEL 58:14
11 Roel Stegen NED 58:22
12 Yannick Peeters BEL 58:27
13 Seppe Rombouts BEL 58:30
14 Lander Loockx BEL 58:32
15 Jarno Liessens BEL 58:34
16 Wesley Floren NED 58:47
17 Jenko Bonne BEL 59:40
18 Mart Muskens NED 59:43
19 Jarne Driesen BEL 59:47
20 Loïc Hennaux BEL 59:50
21 Niels Derveaux BEL 1:00:12
22 Erik Boer NED 1:00:48
23 Koen Dijke NED 1:01:00
24 Reno Bauters BEL 1:01:36
25 Adam Toupalik CZE 1:01:55
26 Julien Kaise BEL 1:02:23
27 Kevin Bennekom NED
28 Sindre Reidar hole mohr NOR
29 Maxime Van wynsberghe BEL
30 Louis Jamin BEL
31 Niels Verbruggen NED

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thalita De jong NED 45:42
2 Sanne Cant BEL 45:55
3 Christine Majerus LUX 46:07
4 Ellen Van loy BEL 46:38
5 Elle Anderson USA 47:16
6 Geerte Hoeke NED 48:18
7 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 48:29
8 Alice Maria arzuffi ITA 48:30
9 Githa Michiels BEL 48:58
10 Loes Sels BEL 49:09
11 Bianca Hoek NED 49:23
12 Ã…sa Erlandsson SWE 49:26
13 Eva Maria palm BEL 49:29
14 Julia Boschker NED 49:57
15 Pauline Delhaye FRA 50:17
16 Jolien Verschueren BEL 50:17
17 Irene Gerritsen NED 51:38
18 Julie Van de velde BEL 52:45
19 Axelle Bellaert BEL 54:16
20 Madeleine Gammons GBR
21 Marlies Beckers BEL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with