These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Gar-aouy Rad Racing NW
2 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Alec Morgenson Cycle U

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Shapiro Rad Racing NW
2 Connor Gizinski Cycle U
3 Aidan Cordero Cycle U

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U

Men Beginner Mixed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Cadotte Dyna
2 Ryan Roumonada DonutsGonuts
3 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle
4 David Schumacher
5 Elton Lee
6 Kevin Jurenka
7 Dennis Lee

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW
2 Erik Tonkin Team S&M
3 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl
4 Jason Jablonski S&T coaching
5 Brayden Buchanan Rad racing
6 John Lackey Fatback
7 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten

Men Cat 1/2 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback
2 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital
3 Michael Wilson Team S&M Racing
4 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres
5 Dwaine Trummert
6 Peter Avolio Pc for men
7 John-Christian Flack Oly ortho associates
8 Alec Duxbury Keller Rhorback
9 Ron Huebner Mayhem Racing
10 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI
11 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia Racing Team

Men Cat 3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM
2 Robert Bautista Cycle U/Apex
3 David Karman Hammer + Awl
4 Mark Adamski Mineky wrench
5 George Jackson iii Old town bicycle
6 Clive Pursehouse Musette Cyclocross
DNF Brent Morrow Bicycle Centres

Men Cat 3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Society Consultin
2 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing
4 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centres
5 Todd Reedy
6 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX
7 Trig Rogers Bicycleattorney.com
8 John Drenning Dyna Racing
9 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consultin
10 Jason Land Dyna Racing
11 Paul Dinger Taco Time NW
12 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management
13 Michael Mallory Velo Shuksan
14 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management
15 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club

Men Cat 3 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia
2 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team
3 Glen Conley None
4 Eric Hansen Toast IND
5 Peter Krumins Old town bicycle
6 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycle
7 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW Cycling Team
8 David Molenaar Green team

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Stansell Olympia orthopedic associates
2 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Jeff Rasor TBA Racing
4 Andrew Moss US Military Cycling Team
5 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicy

Men Cat 4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Faestel
2 Travis Frazier OTB p/b GEC
3 Joshua Melanson
4 Gian Vito SCCA/ STARBUCKS CYCLING
5 George Mount
6 Ruben Beitia
7 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger
8 Wayne Wakeman
9 Mark Thistle Mountoga
10 Mathew Johnson
11 Peter Henning
12 Mark Orr Egencia
13 Chris Soelling Taco time NW

Men Cat 4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consultin
2 Wesley Toller
3 Mark Kranwinkle
4 Russ Morgenson Cycle U
5 Darryl Wolfe
6 Chris Hermoso
7 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike & Ski
8 Scott Stout Hagens Berman Society Consultin
9 Andy Rosser Oly ortho
10 John Greer Team Double Check
11 Peter Brown
12 Andy Wilcox
13 David Joiner

Men Cat 4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Willman Egencia

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Hunter
2 Ethan Colson RAD Racing
3 Daniel Perry
4 Stephen Snider Bike Masters
5 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health
6 Cole Gar-aouy Rad nw

Men Cyldesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting
2 Bret Kibele Radio Free Denver Cycling Club
3 David Mcintosh
4 Joseph Christian Egencia
5 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle
6 Griffin Meyers MRM Racing
7 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson
8 Robert Beare

Men Open Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Brooks Egencia
2 Kevin Raymond Bikesale
3 Michael Smith Bike Masters - WA
4 Chris Soelling Taco Time NW
5 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing
6 Len Throop

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Simmons Estes Racing
2 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten
3 Brian Howard
4 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle
6 Daniel Perry Egencia
7 Tommy Shapiro Rad racing
8 Ruben Beitia
9 Mark Thistle Mountoga
10 Orr Mark
11 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson
DNF Layton Meyers Rad Racing NW

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Rad Racing NW

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Meyers Rad Racing NW
2 Elsie Mccabe

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Honsinger Team S &M
2 Shannon Mallory NW womens cyclecross
3 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health
4 Alexandra Burton Blue p/b Portland bicycle studi
5 Juliann Vander haegen Rad Racing NW
6 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project

Women Cat 1/2 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health
2 Katherine Salinas Swift racing
3 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4 Jamie Schoenborn Group Health
5 Lee Smith Team Group Health

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liz Nettles Team Group Health
2 Megan Northey Hagan berman

Women Cat 3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Lackey Fatback
2 Caryn Sengupta

Women Cat 3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Sarah Oly orth associates
2 Sheryl Johnson Egencia
3 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moriah Patashnik NOMI Hand up Crew
2 Kelsey Longrie Old town bike
3 Mariko Wei Egencia
4 Ivy Cheung Egencia
5 Renae Smith Team Group Health

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Schoenborn Group health

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with