These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
2 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Artem Shmidt
4 Reece Latham North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
5 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
6 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
7 Owen Braunecker North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
8 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
9 Julien Ruhe
10 Maguire Manthey
11 Francesca Ruhe North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
12 Amelia Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Sophie Zents North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
15 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
16 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Henrik Klessmann North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
5 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Travieso The 706 Project
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Artur Sagat SCAD Atlanta
4 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project
5 Wesley Garland Litespeed-BMW
6 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
8 Jeff Hopkins Service Course Auto Works
9 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa Cycling
DNF Elliott Baring

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling
2 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Clay Adair Sabotage
4 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Michael Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
6 Jeremy Spafard Sabotage
7 David Mcdaniel Privateer Chattanooga
8 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
10 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
12 Daniel Podratsky Sabotage
13 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
14 Todd Steigerwalt Atlanta Cycling
15 Adam Newsom

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
2 Zach Holmes Atlanta Bicycle Barn
3 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 David Kemp The Bike Shop of Columbus
5 Kevin Maxey Litespeed-BMW
6 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7 Blake Cowing LNC Racing p/b Octane
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling
9 Mike Horton Peachtree Bikes
10 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
13 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Ross Monckton
15 Ted Pazur L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
17 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
18 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
19 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
20 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
21 Owen Braunecker North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
22 Jonathan Hamilton
23 Noah Williams

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Gernazian
2 Joel Demeritt
3 Buff Harsh
4 Christopher Hale Spindle X Westside Bikes
5 Patrick Goral Outback Bikes Racing
6 Antonio Orru Podium Multisport
7 Andre Bargenquast Apalachee Cycle
8 Phil Cosper Apalachee Cycle
9 Lance Cross
10 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
11 Stephen Yanczura
12 Dan Brock Artist Stone Gardening
13 David Reimche Peachtree Bikes
14 Ryan Hoppenfeld
15 Kenneth Oladapo Clutch BMX

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Scott Morris Scenic City Velo
3 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
4 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Matthew Hutchinson
6 Thomas Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
7 Jason Spruill LNC Racing p/b Octane
8 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
9 Eric Thiele
10 Lance Cross
11 Akwetee Watkins
12 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
13 Richard Hubbard Reality Bikes
14 Phil Cosper Apalachee Cycle
15 Robert Contratto

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Manthey
2 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
3 Nate Zukas
4 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
5 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
6 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
7 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
8 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles
2 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
3 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
4 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Chris Isenberg North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
6 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
8 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
9 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Charles Clark
12 Jeffrey Cartwright
13 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team

SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bristol Daffin Area Race Team
2 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 David Kemp The Bike Shop of Columbus
5 Chase Blanton
6 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
7 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 David O'rear
9 Chloe Murdock Sorella Cycling
10 Andre Bargenquast Apalachee Cycle
11 Victor Fabricius Northstar Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Downey Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
2 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
3 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
4 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling
5 Maria Carrelli The 706 Project
6 Molly Russell-Holmes Spindle X Westside Bikes
7 Iris Levin
8 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
10 Rebecca Martz
11 Carolyn Baldwin Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
DNF Chloe Murdock Sorella Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Frey Peachtree Bikes
2 Brianna Isbell LNC Racing p/b Octane
3 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
4 Alexa Hoppenfeld
5 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
6 Carol Mulligan Cross Cat

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with