These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 0:41:49
2 J p Brocket KUAT 0:42:18
3 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/B Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 0:42:42
4 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 0:42:50
5 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:44:10
6 Kirk Grynwald CARVE 0:44:19
7 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM 0:44:26
8 Sammy Davidson Soundpony/Triad Bank 0:44:26
9 Brian Staby CX Nation 0:44:49
10 Kevin Caldwell Badger Coaching/ Bike One 0:45:04
11 Doug Stone Prologue Racing 0:45:45
12 Christopher Hill 0:45:53
13 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 0:46:23
14 John Hovendick 0:46:25
15 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 0:47:12
16 Paul Watkins Bike Lab -1 lap
17 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles -1 lap

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 0:37:55
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 0:38:32
3 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK 0:40:15
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing 0:41:20
5 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen 0:41:58
6 Brent Kline 0:43:43
7 Chris Duke 0:46:23
8 Kris Kahl -1 lap
DNF Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles n/a

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing 0:42:26
2 Dean Parker 360Racing 0:46:03
3 Joel Kantor AirAssuranceTC 0:46:44
4 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycle Club/RBM 0:47:17
5 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen -1 lap

Men Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Cyclery 0:47:08
2 Raymond Hall OK Firefighters Burn Camp/NPI 0:47:09
3 Joaquin Najar Streamline Cycles 0:48:27
4 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance Devo 0:48:27
5 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing 0:48:30
6 Tony Steward Bike Lab CX Team 0:49:03
7 Cody Greenhaw OKCX 0:49:08
8 Chris Ellis 360 Racing 0:49:16
9 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo 0:49:33
10 Thomas Garrad PACC 0:49:49
11 Christopher Dakin AA/tc 0:50:14
12 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo 0:50:45
13 Pete Ridilla Transition Life Care InSyncRx 0:51:16
14 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 0:51:24
15 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:51:46
16 Cameron Buswell Anthem Brewing Elite Racing 0:51:49
17 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works 0:52:45
18 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX 0:53:02
19 Sean Mccabe OKCX -1 lap
DNF Bryan Mackey TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B INSYNC RX n/a
DNF Duncan Warner n/a
DNF Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip n/a

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Lemaster -5 laps
1 Corey Denton 0:35:39
1 Matt Estes -5 laps
1 Joshua Brazeal -5 laps
2 Mark Rawlings 0:35:55
3 Mark Fiegel 0:36:50
4 Brandon Roberts 0:37:06
5 Chad Sprague 0:37:23
6 James L george 0:37:31
7 Lucas Borkowski 0:37:46
8 Thomas Moritz 0:37:56
9 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Blake Simpson 0:38:20
11 Corey White 0:38:23
12 Steven Sharpe 0:38:25
13 Daniel Ammann 0:38:45
14 Christopher Rollmann 0:38:49
15 Alex Jones 0:39:13
16 Chris Rodgers 0:39:32
17 Richard Reese 0:40:04
18 Butch Paine 0:40:23
19 Josh Crain 0:40:35
20 Mike Patrick 0:41:20
21 Josh Frank 0:41:25
22 Orion Child 0:42:24
23 Adam Frelin 0:42:51
24 Kye Cordes -1 lap
25 Adam Vanderburg -1 lap
26 Jonah Panther -1 lap
27 Scott Stinson -1 lap

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Levitsky GREAT BIG DAYS. 0:39:01
2 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/TulsaConnect 0:39:03
3 Mike Manning FAST mtb 0:39:36
4 Chris Guidry Air Assurance 0:40:28
5 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connect 0:40:36
6 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 0:40:42
7 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance 0:41:02
8 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa 0:41:08
9 Taylor Jones Okc Velo bike lab 0:42:25
10 Robert Stuart iii Air Assurance 0:42:33
11 Mike Mullane 0:42:46
12 Jason Whiteley Team Younglife Tulsa 0:43:06
13 Mathew Sides Charley's bike lab 0:43:20
14 C C cancio 0:43:44
15 Jon Denton Team Phoenix 0:43:46
16 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony 0:43:55
17 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 0:44:19
18 Dustin Morris AA/TC 0:44:43
19 Joseph Bogatko Soundpony Triad Bank 0:45:02
20 Chris Duke 0:45:11
21 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:45:12
22 Rick Hasty 0:46:18
23 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:46:29
24 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:47:15
25 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance 0:47:45
26 Brice Koerner 0:48:06
27 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles -1 lap

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keyth Howry 0:40:57
2 Zo Perko Phat Tire 0:41:24
3 Joshua Graham Air Assurance 0:41:31
4 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Team 0:42:14
5 Frederic Feickert 0:42:59
6 Robert Russell Healthsouth 0:43:08
7 Anthony Miller AIR ASSURANCE 0:43:25
8 Ryan Hulseberg 0:43:35
9 Chase Moxley 0:43:46
10 Darren Dutton Team YoungLife Tulsa 0:43:49
11 Johnny Taylor Air Assurance 0:44:30
12 Heath Arning 0:45:12
13 Bryan Hulseberg 0:45:22
14 Connor Mccune 0:45:32
15 Philip Doyle Festlig Norsk 0:45:42
16 Laramie Fabela 0:45:52
17 Jeremy Houchin Charley's Bike Lab 0:46:45
18 Brad Eaton Air Assurance 0:46:54
19 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen 0:47:11
20 Jake Murray Air Assurance 0:47:12
21 Danny Murphy Badger -1 lap
22 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect -1 lap
23 Asa Child Walt's Logboat -1 lap
24 Andrew Heibult -1 lap
25 Micheal Messimore Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect -1 lap
26 Anthony Hilbers OKC Velo Bike Lab -1 lap
27 Rowan Child Walt's Logboat -1 lap
28 Brett Olson DNA -2 laps
29 Carl Jackson -3 laps

Men Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing 0:31:14
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab Junior Development 0:31:37
3 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo 0:32:21
4 Michael Watkins 0:32:57
5 Nehemiah Steward Bike Lab Junior CX Team 0:35:34
6 Asa Child Walt's Logboat 0:36:20
7 Liam Ellis KCOI U20 0:37:32
8 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
9 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank -1 lap
10 Rowan Child Walt's Logboat -1 lap
11 Jaxon Hall Ok FF Burn Camp -1 lap
12 Owen Dakin Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
13 Liam Dakin Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
14 Jack Roberts -1 lap
15 Wyatt Ledgerwood Bike Club -2 laps

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malaki Caldwell Badger Coaching / Bike One 0:41:27
2 Kye Cordes Charleys Bike Lab 0:43:42

Men UCI C2 Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:01:03
2 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:01:04
3 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:01:05
4 Todd Wells SRAM/TLD 1:01:06
5 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:01:06
6 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:02:03
7 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:02:08
8 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:02:14
9 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:02:20
10 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:02:28
11 Yannick Eckmann Boulder CycleSport/ YogaGlo 1:02:51
12 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subaru 1:02:59
13 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:03:29
14 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team 1:03:52
15 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:04:12
16 John Purvis 1:04:13
17 Craig Richey Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:04:32
18 Joachim Parbo Biciclista 1:04:54
19 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 1:05:07
20 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross 1:05:14
21 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross 1:05:45
22 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subaru 1:08:45
23 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 2 lap
24 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 3 lap
25 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio 3 lap
26 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 4 lap
DNF Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
DNF Bjorn Selander
DNF Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
DNF Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano
DNF Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gabriel 0:43:01
2 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 0:46:35
3 Chad Sprague Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:46:44
4 Corey White OKC Velo Bike Lab -1 lap
5 Seth Likens Team Toms -1 lap
6 Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance -1 lap
7 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab -1 lap
8 Jamie Teeter Sound Pony -1 lap
9 Justin Davis Team Toms -1 lap

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:37:05
2 Bridget Tooley Dallas Racing 0:37:26
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:37:46
4 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 0:38:34
5 Kimberly Pettit Matrix/RBM 0:38:47
6 Laurel Ledbetter Air Assurance Devo 0:39:26
7 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:39:40
8 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:39:49
9 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 0:40:00
10 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab 0:40:15
11 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 0:40:31
12 Allie Corlett Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:42:18
13 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R K Black 0:42:30
14 Sarah Coccaro Yoga Box Racing -1 lap
15 Vivian Chwalinski River Valley Cycling -1 lap
DNF Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing n/a

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Lorance Matrix/RBM 0:32:54
2 Allie Corlett Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:33:46
3 Lori Mccarty Isocentric 0:34:05
4 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox 0:34:09
5 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC 0:34:19
6 Tori Brocket JETCycling 0:35:52
7 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 0:35:57
8 Kara Holland Soundpony 0:36:01
9 Livia Gosnell Team Soundpony - Triad Bank 0:36:12
10 Ellie Reiter Phenom p/b Phobio 0:36:38
11 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 0:37:00
12 Amy Frank Dirtbags 0:38:47
13 Teresa Colmenero Team Isocentric -1 lap
14 Amy Evangelista Womens Free State Racing -1 lap

Women Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:32:54
2 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect -1 lap
3 Samantha Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect -1 lap
4 Grace Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Connect -2 laps
5 Saxon Pounds Oklahoma Flyers -2 laps

Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton KFC racing p/b Trek&Panache 0:47:26
2 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:48:10
3 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Foundation 0:48:41
4 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 0:49:01
5 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:07
6 Crystal Anthony maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross 0:50:00
7 Samantha Runnels Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 0:50:39
8 Christa Ghent Evol Elite Racing 0:50:52
9 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:51:03
10 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 0:51:12
11 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:52:31
12 Payten Maness Renewed Cyclocross 0:52:48
13 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World 1 lap
14 Lauren Stephens Speedy Ace Training 1 lap
15 Sarah Ginsbach Topo Designs Cycling Club 2 lap
16 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru 2 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with