These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

EliteJr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Cutright ASC 0:47:31.6
2 Avi Mahan ASC 0:48:28.7
3 Clinton Anderson ASC 0:00:00.0

Jr 912 Boy

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Donnelly 0:18:00.2
2 Blake Rollins BD 0:18:02.4
3 Scott Funston 0:18:18.8
4 Caden Tongue Rad 0:20:09.6
5 Jarrett Aregger ASC 0:20:10.1
6 Erik Philipson ASC 0:21:06.1
7 Denver Turner 2nd Ascent 0:21:06.5
8 George Jackson iii 0:21:55.7
9 Colton Schnabel 0:22:03.8
10 Derrick Howlett ASC 0:22:57.2
11 Steven Raymond Old Town 0:23:05.0
12 James Parsons 0:24:26.5
13 Henry Geary ASC Time N/A
14 Aidan Sullivan Time N/A
15 Aaron Watt ASC Time N/A
16 Jeff Time N/A
17 Holden Berg Bicycle Center Time N/A
18 Kiera Sullivan 0:15:29.5
19 Joseph Halverson 0:00:00.0

Jr 912 Girl

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Sofia Bellizzi 1 294
DNF Paulina Richmond 2 260

Jr1314 Boy

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Deyoung TAI 0:16:58.8
2 Tanner Patnode Rad 0:17:51.7
3 Marcus Tongue Rad 0:18:00.3
4 Kody Raymond Old Town 0:18:06.7
5 Kyle Howlett ASC 0:18:14.5
6 Evan Geary ASC 0:20:06.9
7 Alex Watt ASC 0:22:36.2

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Iddings Lapierre 0:45:54.5
2 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla 0:46:06.8
3 Toby Swanson Benaroya 0:46:49.2
4 Steve Fisher Rad Racing / Hagens Berm 0:47:38.5
5 Steven Hunter Veloshop 0:47:40.7
6 Davy Yeater River City Cycles 0:47:55.5
7 John-Christian Flack Valley Ath 0:48:43.8
8 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath 0:49:42.4
9 Ryan Weaver River City Cycles 0:50:48.1
10 Jiri Senkyrik Benaroya 0:51:30.7
11 Aaron Mickels Benaroya 0:51:47.3
12 Brian Ellin The Royal Family 0:51:51.7
13 David Burke Recycled 0:52:27.8
14 Tim Woods Bicycle center 0:47:19.9
15 Kenton Berg Caffe Appasionato 0:47:50.9
16 Phil Oppenheimer Bicycle center 0:50:53.9
17 Andy Vosberg Scott's Cycket 0:55:21.7
18 Carl Hulit Recycled Time N/A
19 David Richter HSP Time N/A
20 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Time N/A

Men3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Charles RMCC 0:36:30.1
2 Colin Krebsbach ASC Redline 0:36:45.4
3 Nick Solheim first rate 0:37:21.5
4 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles 0:37:26.4
5 Ryan Hughs Cucina Fresca 0:37:43.6
6 Cole Cutright ASC Racing 0:37:46.1
7 Aaron Turner Second Ascent 0:37:53.7
8 Conrad Kornmann Viking 0:37:54.8
9 Nathan Solomon Alki Rubicon 0:38:36.9
10 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 0:38:49.9
11 Daniel Studley NRC Kona 0:38:53.8
12 Lincoln Erbeck Alki Rubicon 0:39:10.7
13 Adam Dewitt 0:39:12.1
14 David Volkert Team Doublecheck 0:39:20.9
15 Jeremy Bowler Broadmark 0:39:52.9
16 Justin Berndt NRC 0:40:15.5
17 Justin Littell Revolution 0:40:38.4
18 Alex Telitsine Ubrdo 0:41:08.7
19 Kurt Litsinger Apex 0:41:37.4
20 Luke St. clair Recycled Cycles 0:41:45.0
21 Dean Rogers Garage 0:41:47.9
22 Brooks Werner Hagens Berman 0:41:50.7
23 Clint Anderson ASC Redline 0:41:57.0
24 Aaron Huebner Counterbalance 0:41:59.4
25 Derik Andreoli 0:43:07.4
26 Steve Crosier Recycled Cycles Time N/A
27 Matt Malyon NRC Kona Time N/A
28 Brendon Flynn Recycled Cycles Time N/A
29 Patrick Raney Garage Time N/A
30 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles 0:00:00.0
31 Garett Heitman Bicyle Centers 0:00:00.0

Men4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Speltz Recycled436 0:31:50.8
2 Chad Richmond Hagens 0:31:59.3
3 Rolland Julgens Cycle U 0:32:11.9
4 Chad Marion Sanchez 0:32:16.1
5 Justin Berndt NRC/Kona 0:32:23.5
6 Dan Doran First Rate 0:32:40.5
7 Brian Tuclu Starbucks 0:32:45.5
8 Michael Wales 0:33:01.2
9 Jason Cameron Recycled 0:33:08.2
10 Joshua Urneses Novara 0:33:13.2
11 Markus Gallasch Old Town 0:33:21.4
12 Lee Peterson 0:33:29.4
13 Bob Mcgee TAI 0:33:44.8
14 Zach Gayne 0:34:17.3
15 Brian Fiete 0:34:24.0
16 Jeff Gaeckle CBC 0:34:38.7
17 Mike Reed Old Town 0:34:42.3
18 Colin Mcgrane Phil's 0:34:57.1
19 Daniel Godbout Cucina 0:35:07.9
20 Avi Mahan ASC 0:35:11.3
21 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centres 0:35:14.4
22 Clive Pursehouse 0:35:14.8
23 Perry Estevenin Ready All 0:35:16.1
24 Mark Yunker Old Town 0:35:49.5
25 Josh Cohen 0:36:23.3
26 Mark Taylor Starbucks 0:36:29.0
27 Andrew Wright Revolution Cycles 0:36:30.3
28 Benji Perin Ready All 0:36:34.1
29 D Parsons 0:36:39.1
30 Tom Halverson Pedal Dynamics 0:37:10.9
31 John Robinson Amgen 0:37:33.0
32 Chris Tremonte Recycled Time N/A
33 Ryan Smith 0:28:14.7
34 Aaron Rimmer 0:28:26.2
35 John Solheim 0:29:07.2
36 Joe Gray 0:29:11.7
37 Scott Sattler 0:29:47.2
38 Evan Geary ASC 0:30:52.6
39 Andrew Erickson Hagens 0:31:42.8
40 Micah Middleton Bicycle Centres 0:33:12.1
41 Brendan Flynn Recycled 0:33:49.6
42 Alex Watt ASC 0:34:21.5
43 Zachary Queen Time N/A
44 Josh Mitchell Novara Time N/A
45 Keith Goodwin Old Town Time N/A
46 Peter Avolio 0:00:00.0

MstrM1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Phillips Ragnarok 0:48:39.6
2 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance 0:49:37.3
3 David Salo 2nd Ascent 0:49:55.1
4 Sean Howie Bike Gallery 0:51:02.7
5 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok 0:51:26.5
6 Mark Young 2nd Ascent 0:51:27.3
7 Craig Dillon Cucina Fresca 0:52:11.7
8 Ron Collins Bicycle Centers 0:46:29.2
9 Gentry Mcgrath IJM 0:00:00.0

MstrM1/2 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Albright Therapudic Assoc 0:50:41.4
2 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca 0:51:18.6
3 Bart Sanderson Avanti Blue rooster 0:51:26.9
4 Peter Krumins Old Town 0:46:08.3
5 Dave Reed HUP United 0:47:01.4
6 Jerry Cutright ASC 0:47:47.0
7 Brian Volkert Doublecheck Time N/A

MstrMen3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dicenso NRC Kona 0:38:08.1
2 Sean Heflen Ragnarok 0:38:12.8
3 J. Juelis Joe Bar 0:38:15.4
4 Eric Schuman Lenovo 0:38:26.0
5 John Herzog Alki Rubicon 0:39:06.1
6 Shannon Kupfer Ubrdo 0:39:18.0
7 Charlie Bartlett Joe Bar 0:39:27.1
8 Tim Hegg Phil's Southside 0:40:03.7
9 Er Brown Viking 0:40:05.5
10 Art Weichbrodt Zoka 0:40:12.4
11 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok 0:40:14.1
12 Joe Martin NRC Kona 0:40:15.8
13 Joshua Smith Planet Bike 0:40:28.6
14 David Mcintosh 0:41:09.6
15 Brad Loetel 0:41:29.0
16 Dave Pearson Bicycle Center 0:41:56.3
17 John Rodakowski 0:42:04.0
18 Parker Lund NRC Pedal Masher 0:42:17.6
19 Steve Perry Viking 0:42:46.3
20 James Beieler Fanatik 0:42:52.0
21 Brett Dightman Second Ascent 0:44:09.8
22 Mark Rieder Planet Bike 0:44:20.1
23 Gentry Mcgrath Ubrdo Time N/A
24 Heiko Stopsach Viking 0:42:12.3
25 Conal Groom Wines Time N/A
26 Will Kelly Market Street 0:00:00.0
27 Eric Kolve 0:00:00.0

MstrMen3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Martin Senayrik Old Town 1 165
DNF Patrick Tongue 2 163
DNF Rob Piper Amgen 3 154
DNF Mike Donnelly 4 159
DNF Roy Colven Wines 5 156
DNF Scott Ransey Starbucks 6 162
DNF Tim Petrich BD Roofing 7 155
DNF Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca 8 164
DNF Vern Cole Starbucks 9 146
DNF Steve Tauscheck DoubleCheck 10 150
DNF David Baker Phil's Southside 11 153
DNF David Bennett Bicycle Center 12 161
DNF Larry Elliott 13 149
DNF Paul Krebsbach First Rate 14 145
DNF Riley Conkin Pedal Dynamics 15 147
DNF Paul Berkshire Ragnarok 16 158
DNF Chris Lagerberg High Life Crew 17 171
DNF Rick Raymond Old Town 18 152
DNF Chris Mahan Second Ascent 19 143
DNF Dave Queen 20 142
DNF Paul Priest recycled Cycles 21 148

MstrMen3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Embrey 0:34:31.7
2 William Hughey Classic Cyce 0:36:15.6
3 Jerry Shafer Cucina Time N/A

MstrMen4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dmitri Keating Old Town 0:23:29.8
2 Marty Thomas Double Check 0:23:41.6
3 Jason Wennstrom Old Town 0:23:46.8
4 Kevin Miller NRC Pedal Mashers 0:23:49.5
5 Kempton Baker Viking Sports/Zoka 0:23:52.9
6 Jonathan Blunt Pedal Dynamics 0:24:03.7
7 Mark Papenhausen Bicycle Centers 0:24:25.1
8 Bob Mcgee TAI 0:24:33.0
9 Mark Stephenson 0:24:36.8
10 Shane Kromrey Bicycle Centers 0:24:41.4
11 Peter Vinvent 0:24:56.2
12 Brian Lockhart Starbucks 0:25:26.1
13 John Wendl Cycle U 0:25:32.7
14 Ben Ulness 0:25:41.9
15 Tory Grant Old Town 0:25:50.4
16 Duane Draper Bikesale.com 0:25:52.5
17 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster 0:25:53.7
18 Greg Twentey Alki Rubicon 0:26:01.0
19 Aaron Kaufman Viking Sports/Zoka 0:26:01.4
20 Nathan Webster 0:26:01.8
21 Chris Kunin 0:26:24.4
22 Brian Mitchell Valley Atheltic 0:26:32.1
23 Mike Braaten Old Town 0:26:35.2
24 Jason Dorland Viking Sports/Zoka 0:26:39.3
25 Akwetee Watkins 0:26:40.2
26 Keven Ruf Garage 0:26:47.2
27 Rob Born Blue Rooster 0:26:50.9
28 Jeffrey Landers 0:27:26.8
29 Jason Sobottka Old Town 0:27:52.3
30 Travis Dougan Cycle U 0:27:52.7
31 Greg Awalt Classic Cycle 0:27:54.4
32 Donny Buchanan Old Town 0:28:03.6
33 Chris Blanton Showare 0:28:11.5
34 Christian Fischer 0:28:11.9
35 Andy Rosser Valley Atheltics 0:29:18.5
36 Jeremy Harrison HUP United 0:31:35.3
37 Mike Hutchinson 0:23:48.1
38 Darren Jeung Second Ascent Time N/A
40 Brad Loetel Cusina Fresca 0:00:00.0

MstrMen4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Ryan Fitzgeralds Cycles 0:24:08.2
2 George Jackson iii Old Town 0:24:26.6
3 Hal Kussick 0:24:28.1
4 Brett Gaspers APEX 0:24:47.0
5 Dan Deyoung 0:24:49.0
6 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster 0:25:01.2
7 Phil Meyer Phil's Southside 0:25:06.1
8 David Wills Phil's Southside 0:25:33.9
9 Kevin Raymond Wines 0:25:45.1
10 Joe Kilbourne 0:25:45.8
11 Chris Lagerberg High Life Crew 0:25:50.0
12 Robert Bergeron Byrne Invent 0:26:47.0
13 Kevin Vandervaate Phil's Southside 0:27:08.7
14 Jeff Skov Old Town 0:28:40.9
15 David Joiner 0:29:00.3
16 Barry Johnson First Rate 0:29:03.7
17 Greg Moring Revolution Cycles 0:31:36.8
18 Derek Gallichotte 2020 Fuel 0:32:03.2
19 Jeff Aregger ASC 0:22:31.3
20 Jean Cannella Time N/A
21 Roland Goeckel Double Check 0:00:00.0

MstrMen4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Chris Rycewicz Zahconate 1 308
DNF Rex Creamer 2 306
DNF Lou Graving Pedal Dynamics 3 302
DNF Richard Daifuku First Rate 4 303

MstrWm

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jitka Cole Starbucks 0:34:48.7
2 Wanda Howlett DoubleShot 0:35:00.0
3 Gina Kavesh Wines 0:35:58.7
4 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca 0:38:11.8
5 Karen Fischer Revolution 0:41:15.4
6 Christine Neumiller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 0:44:18.1
7 Kathleen Mcmahon Cucina Fresca 0:40:54.8

SglSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath 0:29:11.5
2 Seth Davis Alki Rubicon 0:29:11.9
3 John Duquette Rubicon 0:29:49.7
4 Ben Smith 2nd ascent 0:29:53.1
5 Daniel Wren 2nd ascent 0:30:18.8
6 Justin Harman Bicycle Centre 0:30:20.8
7 Rob Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon 0:30:22.6
8 Anthony Dickson 2nd ascent 0:30:26.8
9 Adam Dewitt 29er Crew 0:30:56.6
10 Joseph Mullan Old Town 0:31:18.8
11 Vincent Myslwiec Old town 0:32:22.8
12 Ed Evanson 0:33:15.4
13 Lawrence Jobe Suck IT 0:33:28.5
14 Don Duval 0:33:31.4
15 Todd Karam Revolution 0:34:18.8
16 Brandon Lockwood Lockwood 0:34:20.3
17 Alexander Rohde 2nd ascent 0:35:51.0
18 Luke Brechwald Rad 0:37:41.2
19 Michael Gore Mafia 0:33:15.7
20 Terry Keele Zancondo Time N/A
21 Paul Priest Recycled Time N/A
22 Eric Miller CBC Time N/A

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandee Era-miller Valley 0:43:11.3
2 Karyn Abraham Cycle U 0:43:32.8
3 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster 0:43:43.1
4 Ellen Ruotsala Group Health 0:44:10.6
5 Molly Martin NRC Kona 0:44:12.0
6 Shannon Green Autoquest 0:44:13.0
7 Rachel Headley Group Health 0:44:19.1
8 Michelle Kautzmann Valley 0:45:26.1
9 Martha Brown IJM.org 0:45:31.8
10 Christina Norwich ASC 0:45:36.6
11 Deborah Driver Ragnarok 0:45:43.8
12 Diane Conway Cycle U 0:46:51.6
13 Lisa Miller Ragnarok 0:48:39.4
14 Molly Foster Counterbalance 0:39:00.9
15 Jenn Sinclair TAI 0:39:04.8
16 Carrie Eller Gregg's 0:40:25.6
17 Jennifer Burtner Valley Time N/A

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marsa Daniel 0:44:28.6
2 Kirstin Sandaas Group Health 0:35:00.3
3 Kristen Bell 0:35:22.5
4 Brook Nunn 0:36:38.8
5 Camille Terhune Valley Athletic 0:36:48.2
6 Ann Mitchell Valley Athletic 0:37:00.2
7 Mary Powers 0:37:32.1
8 Erica Haas Valley Athletic 0:37:36.9
9 Alexie Montaland IJM.org 0:38:03.4
10 Christina Solheim Bycycle Centers 0:38:14.4
11 Catrena Sullivan 0:39:04.5
12 Kerry Tarullo 0:39:13.9
13 Jennifer Lill Wines 0:39:41.0
14 Stefanie Werts Valley Athletic 0:40:13.9
15 Patti Quick 0:40:56.6
16 Barbara Steffens 0:44:22.8
17 Eden Whitmire 0:45:03.8
18 Taunja Vandervaate 0:38:15.7
19 Toni Christen Starbucks Time N/A
20 Elizabeth Brane Bicycle Centers 0:00:00.0

Women1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration 0:38:40.0
2 Kari Studley Velo Bella 0:39:27.9
3 Lea Straika Byrne 0:40:03.5
4 Kristi Berg Redline 0:40:18.3
5 Beth Lyndon-griffith Hagens Berman 0:41:23.0
6 Lee Smith Group Health 0:41:27.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with