These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Morkal-williams WARREN WILSON COLLEGE 41:06:00
2 Jeffrey Meyer PINK RHINO RACING 1:33
3 Jonah Rosenberg 1:44
4 Harris Wagner WARREN WILSON CYCLING 1:50
5 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF CAPITAL/ H&E ENT. 1:51
6 Brendan Neary s.t.
7 Shawn Wolf KING KOG BROOKLYN 1:57
8 Riley Joinnides RPI 2:13
9 Masaharu Ito VERRAZANO TEAM RACING s.t.
10 James Nelson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:53
11 Jonah Vasquez CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION INC./TOW 2:56
12 Stuart Hannon DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING 3:01
13 Chris Joinnides EAST END-KREB CYCLE 3:26
14 Eamonn Dougherty MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 4:19
15 William Knoesel 5:10
16 David Ramirez 5:34
17 Carl Roberts 5:38
18 Martijn De graaf CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 5:48
19 Patrick Taylor KING KOG 5:56
20 Cuneyt Eviner TONY'S BICYCLE RACING 6:22
21 Andrew Johnson EAST END CYCLING TEAM 6:30
22 Brandon Russell Team Lyfted p/b BaseRacing.com 6:39
23 Tobias Smith DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM 7:26
24 Jeffrey Moser 7:44
25 Paul Rahn 8:56
26 Benjamin Van couvering RIDE BROOKLYN @1LAP
27 Yves Allemann PINK RHINO RACING @1LAP
28 Doug Breismeister BREISMEISTER BICYCLES @1LAP
29 Phillip Maronilla KISSENA CYCLING CLUB @1LAP
30 Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC @1LAP
31 Jonathan Shea @1LAP
32 Sean Smith B'S BIKES @1LAP
DNF Anthony Coan
DNF David Yang KISSENA CYCLING CLUB

Juniors 8-19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT JUNIOR T 23:41
2 Enzo Edmonds STAR TRACK 5:33
3 Finley Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 7:04
4 Franklin Hurt @1LAP

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 58:16:00
2 Kevin Molloy CRCA/THE WEATHER CHANNEL GIANT 40
3 Tim Willis KING KOG 1:12
4 David Thompson CYCLE-SMART 1:31
5 Michael Margarite CRCA/THE WEATHER CHANNEL GIANT 1:54
6 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:31
7 Mark Fisher KUHL CYCLING TEAM 2:58
8 John Kniesly KING KOG BROOKLYN 3:31
9 Zach Bender CYCLE-SMART 5:27
10 David Vollbach BICYCLE HABITAT-VERGE SPORT 6:29
11 Eric Ragot BICYCLE HABITAT-VERGE SPORT s.t.
12 Benjamin Spain 4D RACING @1LAP
13 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/TEAM HEALTH WARRIOR @1LAP
14 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB @1LAP
15 Jun Sugai CHARI & CO. @1LAP
16 Matthew Hartsough @1LAP
17 Joe Ceglio PANIAGUA CYCLING @1LAP
18 Christopher Foster KING KOG @1LAP
19 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS @1LAP
20 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team @1LAP
21 JP Partland KISSENA CYCLING CLUB @1LAP
22 David Chomowicz CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES @1LAP
23 Paul Coluccio CRCA/KRUIS CX @1LAP
24 Andrew Bates @2LAP
25 John Dzubinski AMOROSO'S/TRI-STATE VELO @2LAP
26 Johnny Hsu THE 5TH FLOOR NYC @2LAP
27 Nicholas Rakovic @5LAP
DNF Phil Garofolo

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Young NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 40:00:00
2 Ray Hyland RIVERTOWNS RACING s.t.
3 Kimani Nielsen CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 54
4 Jurgen Beneke GATES CARBON DRIVE / DAHANGER 2:20
5 Andrew Bates 4:30
6 Harry Edmund bolick KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 4:52
7 Ellis Kim UNATTACHED 5:55
8 Christian Reimer 6:58
9 Corey Hilliard 7:01
10 Tyler Greenberg 7:22
11 Paul Rahn 7:25
12 Theodore Scoufis COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 8:14
13 Nate Mumford @1LAP
14 Matt Nahoum DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING @1LAP
15 Joshua Petri @1LAP
16 Andrew Bonometti @1LAP
17 James Burgess @1LAP
18 Steve Kiel JOE FIX ITS RACING @1LAP
19 Sungdo Han CRCA/GFNY @1LAP
20 Lucia Deng THISTEAMSAVESLIVES @1LAP
21 Chris Cho @1LAP
22 Andrew Hurt COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY @1LAP
23 Paul Catreno @2LAP
DNF Ben Millstein KING KOG

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Cumming JALAPENO CYCLING 49:09:00
2 Stacey Barbossa MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TE 41
3 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLE HUMAN 1:36
4 Gray Patton FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 2:06
5 Stephanie Thompson 3:38
6 Nicole Dorinzi PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS 3:58
7 Justine Pagenhardt PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS @1LAP
8 Stacy Beneke DAHANGER @1LAP
9 Lucia Deng THISTEAMSAVESLIVES @1LAP
10 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars @2LAP

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosael Torres davis CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 44:12:00
2 Marcy Cruthirds FORMULA FEMME 11
3 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC 58
4 Zoe Beery 4:03
5 Sara Rudolph DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING 4:34
6 Lara Fisher KUHL 4:40
7 Gwynna Smith 4:55
8 Karen Chin BICYCLE HABITAT WOMEN'S CYCLING 5:10
9 Lisa Schwartz @1LAP
10 Christina Gavin @2LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with