These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hayes
2 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
3 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
4 Kevin Denny
5 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
6 John Pahlmann
7 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
3 Danny Roos
4 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
5 Michael Morriss 360 Racing
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 Parker Lindley
8 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
9 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
10 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
14 Eric Napple
15 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
16 Matt Cunningham KCOI Boulevard
17 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
18 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
19 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Eslinger
2 Kyle Anthony
3 Shawn Jones
4 Dustin Burgarett
5 Andrew Gulzow
6 Scott Bendrick
7 Brock Sell
8 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
9 Dalton Pavey
10 James Lyne
11 Charles Wells
12 Barclay Berberian Prologue Racing

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Sell
2 Franklin Segura
3 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
4 Brandon Waldorf
5 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
6 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
8 Guy King KCOI U20
9 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
10 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20
11 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
12 Logan Waldorf
13 Cooper Sloan
14 Lincoln King KCOI U20
15 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
16 Trevor Gallagher
17 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
18 Bowie Houser
19 Elijah Berberian KCOI U20
20 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
21 Ben Lewis
22 Harrison Brown

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
3 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
4 Shawn Jones
5 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
6 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
7 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
8 Brian Evans

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
DNF James Lyne

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
2 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
2 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
3 Joseph Schmalz
4 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
8 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
9 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
10 Mark Horn KCBC Racing

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
3 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
5 Angel Rodriguez
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
7 Chris Godwin
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abbey Obrien Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Tori Brocket JET Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Schmitz

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tori Brocket JET Cycling

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
4 Melana Sell

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Vivian Chwalinski

Women Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raylyn Nuss

Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kiefer Sloan
2 Benji Bergman
3 Canaan Schmitz

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with