These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing
2 Jonathan Schottler GT Dirt Coalition
3 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing
4 Alex Grman The Hub
5 Jeff Yielding Dogfish Racing
6 Casey Saunders SEMO Cycling Team
7 Jay Strothman Fulcrum Coaching
8 Erik Seaver The Hub
9 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/ Southern Sierra

Cat 1/2/3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Berg St Louis Cycling Club
2 Allison Braddock Momentum Racng
3 Michelle Montague Renaissance Endurance Team

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Grman The Hub
2 Dan Miller Mich Ultra/ Big Shark Racing
3 Casey Saunders SEMO Cycling Team
4 Jay Strothman Fulcum Coaching
5 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/ Southern Sierra
6 Christopher Connolly Mesa Cycles Racing Team
7 Rich Rudolph Apherra Coffee Roasters
8 Drew Black Mesa Cycles Racing Team
9 Chris Bopp Team Red Wheel
10 Peter Goode Team Red Wheel

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hamilton Wild Trak Bikes Racing
2 Jonathon Schilling Mesa Cycles Racing Team
3 Craig Basler ICCC
4 Erik Seaver Hub Bicycle Co.
5 Matthew Struckman Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing
6 Ian Sasek Wild Trak Bikes Racing
7 Robert Mayfield Hub Bicycle Co.
8 Mike Prentice Black Sheep Cartel
9 Tyler Bicknese Unattached
10 Kellan True Semo/ Cyclewerx
11 Jeremie Meitz Gateway Cycling Club
12 William (gray) Nash Localcycling.com
13 Stoney Cranmer Team Red Wheel
14 Ralph Pfemmer Pfoodman/Lone Wolf
15 Jay Tiegs Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing
16 Rudy Schwarz ICCC
17 Bob Jenkins Team Red Wheel
18 Shaun Turnbull Dogfish Racing
19 Michael Mcgaha PRBC/Pro-Velo
20 Jason Warner Unattached
21 Louis Montague Dogfish Racing

Cat 4 Men Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Baumstark Dogfish Racing
2 Rob Ballou Unattached
3 Denis Baumstark Dogfish Racing
4 Rudy Schwarz ICCC
5 Michael Mcgaha PRBC/Pro-Velo
6 Gary Epple Unattached
7 Louis Montague Dogfish Racing
8 Chad Gaylord Team Red Wheel
9 Brandon Lepage Unattached
10 Ashton Braddock Unattached
11 Jason Catlin Unattached

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Green Unattached
2 Mariasol Johannes Unattached
3 Michelle Montague Renaissance Endurance Team
4 Pj Walsh Mich Ulta Big Shark
5 Nicole Long Unattached
6 Karen Hela Unattached
7 Bernadette Turnbull Unattached
8 Connie Johnson Unattached

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Sandknop Team Seagal
2 Peter Goode Team Red Wheel
3 Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel
4 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing
5 Matt Grothoff Team Seagal
6 Matt Hoffmeyer Team Seagal
7 T. scott Hoffmeyer Team Seagal
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with