These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JuniorsDP 13-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Grice Grice Financial
2 John Fowler
3 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
4 Matthew Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
5 Jamin Whitaker 210 Racing
6 Luc Farer
7 James Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Niko Strauss HammerCross
9 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team

JuniorsDP 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
2 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
3 Eli Woodard
4 Nicholas Salazargarcia Hearts Racing Club
5 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
6 Daniel Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Jackson Engle HammerCross
8 Rider Unknown
DNF Charlton Stainback
DNF Griffin Albright

JuniorsDP 9-12 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pierce Fowler
2 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
3 Joe Otto HammerCross
4 Evan Elk HammerCross
5 Cole Sinclair HammerCross
6 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
7 Alexandra Richardson J. A. King Racing
8 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Kate Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Riley Pearman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
12 Mac Kaysen

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Van kempen
2 Scott Spurlin
3 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
4 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
5 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
6 Charles Prezioso
7 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
8 Corbitt Bourne
9 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
10 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles Club
11 Christopher Ragland
12 Eli Woodard
13 Nathan Mullins
14 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
15 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Ryan
2 Lewis Gaffney
3 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
4 William Harrison
5 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 William Sheftall Delta Racing
7 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
8 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
9 George Garvick Boone Area Cyclists
10 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes
11 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Nathan Rice
13 Tony Sigrist

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
2 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
3 Eric Flowe
4 Nathan Smith
5 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Alfred Jessee
7 Guilford York
8 Quenton Johnston
9 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
10 Kelley Montoya Team KBC/Aubrey's Restaurants
11 Jason Bowman
12 Tyler Stimely
13 Rick Handy
14 Paul Vulcan
15 James Walsh
16 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
17 Marcos Figueroa
18 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
19 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
20 Rider Unknown
21 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Michael Lesmerises 0
23 Sayrd Price
24 Chris Gladora
25 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
26 Raoul Farer
27 Daniel Worley
28 Tomas Kelemen
29 Tim Riddle
30 Tanner Price
31 Chuck Fleming
32 Michael Albert
33 Alec Blackwood
34 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
35 Jonathan Howell 0
DNF Robbie Morris
DNF Jake Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Mckean Live It Xtream Sports & Race Team
2 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
3 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
4 John Kirkwood Crosstown Velo
5 Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch
6 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
7 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
8 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
9 Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch
DNF John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwayne Deese Lauf Forks
2 Quenton Johnston
3 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
4 Bryan Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Robbie Morris
6 Tyler Benedict BikeRumor.com
7 Frank Haranzo
8 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Bevington Steve HammerCross
10 Dan Kirse
11 Scott Kaysen
12 Michael Keller
13 Brian Nunn Charlotte Sports Cycling
14 Tom Pearman
15 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
16 Tomas Kelemen
17 Bryan Engle HammerCross
18 Kevin Hoeing
19 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
20 James Cole
21 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
22 Dave Cassen
23 Tim Riddle
24 Michael Lesmerises
25 James Bennett
26 Chuck Fleming
27 David Love Vogelzang Velo Club
28 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
29 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling
30 John Woodward
31 Michael Albert
32 Fred Perrino
33 Chris Hill
34 Jonathan Howell
35 Vincent Rega
36 John Colvin
37 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
38 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Charles Gaither
DNF Anthony Montello
DNF Hansen Su
DNF Ray Taylor

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mobley
2 Barney Baxter
3 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
4 Randy Miller Tri Cities Road Club
5 Jeffrey Haase
6 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
7 David Parker The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
8 Jeff Mcconaghy
9 Mark Jordan J. A. King Racing
10 Kelly Holmes
11 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
12 Mark Fasczewski Trek Greensboro Generals
13 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
14 James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
15 Alan Bengtson
16 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles
17 Chuck Gillis
18 Kevin Sigrist
19 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
20 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
21 Earl Anderson
DNF Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
DNF Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club

Single Speed Dp

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
3 Richard Tsui
4 Wesley Haggstrom
5 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
6 Alan Bengtson
7 Steve Lowe Charlotte Sports Cycling
8 Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch
9 Dylan Knutson Hearts Racing Club
10 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project
11 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
12 Dan Kirse
13 Dwayne Deese Lauf Forks
14 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
15 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
16 Kevin Hoeing 0
17 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
18 George Berger Vogelzang Velo Club
19 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
3 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Racing
5 Kimberly Flynn
6 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
7 Kathleen Oneil KnoxVelo Club
8 Lillith Ahrens J.A. King p/b BR'C
9 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
10 Emily Funk
11 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C
12 Hannah Bauer J.A. King p/b BR'C
13 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
14 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Weller HammerCross
2 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
3 Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
5 Chloe Holzapfel Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Brittany Donaldson
7 Alison Mckeithan J.A. King p/b BR'C
DNF Catherine Ashbridge

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Roth Constellation Cycling
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
3 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
4 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
5 Kathryn Goody
6 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Lorri Warlick
9 Sabine Farer HammerCross
10 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with