These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Skaggs Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:18.26
2 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 53:23.01
3 Addison Lee ExpressiveFit 55:39.27
3 Nathan Sabol McLeod/Snohomish Bike Racing 35:41.72

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Little BEER MONGERS 01:15:11.02

Master Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 01:04:25.47
2 Derek Shiers Trailhead Racing 01:05:44.97
3 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 01:05:56.98
4 Kevin Johnson Egencia 01:09:03.48
5 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW Cycling Team 01:00:25.96
6 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 01:02:15.22

Master Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Scott steed cycles 01:00:45.01
2 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:01:59.01
3 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 01:02:10.01
4 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 01:02:24.26
5 Magnus Collander 01:02:32.77
6 Steven Moe Nemesis 01:02:50.76
7 Scott Johnson 01:02:55.51
8 Daniel Tomko Kenmore Velo/Center Cycles 01:03:51.77
9 Michael Mallory SVC Kona 01:04:34.77
10 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b GEC 01:05:09.02
11 Chris Webb 01:05:10.02
12 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 01:05:43.52
13 Craig Cooper B'hammocks Racing 01:07:26.03
14 Melanie Lewis PCP Racing 56:15.25
15 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 56:35.75
16 Sven Koehler Egencia 58:09.50
17 Matt Curtis Kerfuffle Racing 58:16.26
18 Michael Lee ExpressiveFit 59:36.01
19 Greg Scott BEER MONGERS 01:08:31.03
19 Reeve Geary Egencia 57:49.01
20 Vincent Hill 24:51.66

Master Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noel Phillips Shuksan Velo Club 45:34.99
2 Ruy Lopez Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 49:29.50
3 Allan Waller 49:30.75
4 John Coleman 49:38.00
5 David Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:46.00
6 Mark Rieder 51:57.75
7 Mark Orr Egencia 57:30.27
8 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson 58:38.78
9 Robert Beare 45:44.99
9 Harry Bohan 40:40.48
10 Greg Gizinski 34:26.71
11 Kevin Williamson 03:23.12

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Paxson Kona Bikes 59:50.46
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 59:59.46
3 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 01:03:19.98
4 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 01:06:34.23
5 Evan Geary Cal Cycling 01:08:35.98
6 Brad Nelson RACEPACE 01:09:49.99
7 Jordan Sembler Kona Bikes 59:56.96

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Schafer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 57:30.99
2 Jeremy Stafford Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 57:44.50
3 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 57:54.00
4 Cody Scott Cannondale p/b Fortius 59:38.76
5 Forrest Longman 01:01:56.26
6 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 01:02:00.01
7 Terry Campbell BEER MONGERS 01:02:55.26
8 Keith Mcintire BEER MONGERS 01:03:11.76
9 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Space Cadet Racing 01:03:26.01
10 Michael Mclane 01:04:13.26
11 Bill Klingler BEER MONGERS 01:05:22.76
12 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:07:32.02
13 Andrew Berg 01:07:58.03
14 Kyle Stephens BEER MONGERS 58:08.00
14 Sean Stroup BEER MONGERS 35:28.68
15 Carmen Marin Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard 51:49.48

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Pollack Ruckus! 46:39.74
2 Steven Tauscheck jr Epic Racing 46:40.49
3 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health 46:56.99
4 Andy Heinz 48:37.00
5 Divven Browne 50:07.25
6 Matt Marsden 54:17.01
7 Micah Chan Egencia 01:02:14.78
7 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 02:37.37

Single-speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Heath HODALA! 01:05:35.73
1 Rich Blake Whidbey Island Bicycle Club 46:39.49
2 James Thompson 47:02.24
2 Adam Vandyke Egencia 59:32.21
3 Andrew Morrison Seattle Cancer Care Cycling 01:00:20.46
3 Dan Froula Trailhead Racing 48:16.50
4 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:22.50
4 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:00:24.71
5 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 01:00:27.71
5 David Bennett Voler/Bicycle Centres 50:07.75
6 Josh Smith 51:26.76
6 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing NW 01:01:36.22
7 Erik Lookabill BackHand! 01:04:33.73
7 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 52:04.76
8 Steve Tauscheck Team Double Check 52:15.01
8 Keith Mcintire BEER MONGERS 01:05:11.48
9 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl 01:06:24.23
9 Dale Delmage 56:15.27
10 Trent Vigor 45:29.49
10 Ruben Beitia 01:07:19.24
11 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 01:07:41.49
11 Gregory Rehm Shuksan Velo Club 45:51.99
12 Brett Lott Bellingham Grind Corps 01:11:12.75
13 Craig Stephens BackHand! 01:01:41.47
14 Kip Zwolenski Bellingham Grind Corps 01:03:53.72
15 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes 01:07:27.23
26 Robert Lang 56:43.78
27 Charlie Herron 47:45.25

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Cowie steed cycles 01:03:47.96
2 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 01:05:01.47
3 Leah Kiviat Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:08:00.97
4 Andi Zolton Liv Co-Factory Off-Road 01:11:18.48
5 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:13:22.23
6 Amber Bethe 9:Zero:7 01:13:33.49
7 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 01:14:14.49
8 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 01:06:33.97
9 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 01:06:34.97
10 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 01:12:58.73

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Buckley BEER MONGERS 01:01:24.46
2 Hannah Bergemann Kona Bikes 01:02:34.98
3 Deb Stewart 01:04:33.72
4 Jen Hampton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:08:30.73
5 Carrie Eller Recycled Cycles Racing 01:12:23.75
6 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 01:14:10.50
6 Elle Lee ExpressiveFit 26:02.62

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corina Cheever Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:12:59.00
2 Colleen Burrows 56:26.46
3 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 56:39.21
4 Hilary Braun Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 57:19.96
5 Jill Burns 57:30.21
6 Kerri Love 01:03:16.23
7 Hannah Mccabe Grit City Health 01:05:57.23
8 Kristen Mason 01:06:06.99
9 Jennifer Byars 01:07:08.99
9 Becky Skaggs Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 33:49.65

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Delia Massey Bicycle Centres 01:04:27.22
2 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA Cycling Team 01:10:17.48
3 Rachel Wood Space Cadet Racing 01:12:58.98
4 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing 01:13:46.49
5 Mari Little BEER MONGERS 01:14:55.49
6 Lori Brazel Mafia Racing NW 01:03:11.21
7 Adriane Bonaparte 01:03:30.96
8 Suki Henry 01:06:22.47
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with