These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Howard 23:48
2 Ryan Grenier 23:53
3 Seth Patla 24:19:00
4 James Stull 25:52:00
5 David Samples 25:59:00
6 Jeff Bilodeau 26:35:00
7 Martin Kozera 26:44:00
8 Leonard Garza 26:47:00
9 Michael Webber 27:08:00
10 Ben Moomey 27:14:00
11 Rick Mckee 28:13:00
12 Jacob Hernandez 29:05:00
13 Chris Spurrier @1Lap
14 Eric Mckee @1Lap
15 Michael Wong @1Lap

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidet 24:03:00
2 Michael Moody 24:18:00
3 Kenny Wehn 24:39:00
4 Jason Nearn 25:36:00
5 Tim Marshall 26:04:00
6 Mike Mcmahon 26:28:00
7 Courtney Grossman 26:30:00
8 Kc Mares 26:35:00
9 Ken Cashion 26:47:00
10 Phil Maher 26:58:00
11 Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery 27:55:00
12 Mark James 28:27:00
13 Ron Hansen 28:44:00
14 Mark Bryson 29:51:00
15 Kenneth Mozek @1Lap
16 Rik Eckert @1Lap
17 Alex Lappe @1Lap

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Keane 25:09:00
2 Jose Laureanoramos 25:10:00
3 Jeremy Call 25:10:00
4 Maxwell Southam 25:20:00
5 Ross Jacques 25:45:00
6 Patrick Ruggles 26:38:00
7 David Reeckmann 26:49:00
8 John Gleaves 27:35:00
9 Hank Mini 29:46:00
10 Patrick Barrett @1Lap

Men Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Vahlberg 25:20:00
2 Andy Zinsser 25:58:00
3 James Cowan 26:06:00
4 Scott Beck 26:07:00
5 Andy Hollingsworth 27:03:00
6 Jordy Malmberg 27:36:00
7 Mark Duncan 28:03:00
8 Jonathan Legge 28:07:00
9 William Scheel 28:48:00
10 Benjamin French 28:57:00
11 Jacob Hernandez 29:08:00
12 Mike Hatton 29:35:00
13 Manuel Affonso 31:26:00
14 Jacob Tung @1Lap
15 Rik Eckert @1Lap

Men Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Guyette 26:00
2 Grant Heuring 26:04
3 Christopher Ha 26:05
4 Clint Allen 26:30
5 Mack Fee 27:03
7 Brendon Bolin 27:15
9 Grant Smith 27:32
10 Hector Apodaca 27:58
11 Adam Evard 28:20
12 James Wilson 28:34
14 Jason Baldwin 28:55
15 Patrick La petina 29:10
16 Clay Johnson 29:10
17 Jay Wright 29:24
18 Brian Larson 29:26
20 Glenn Mitchell werth 29:26
22 Mark Woodward 29:33
23 Brian Martinez 29:34
24 Uvaldo Resendez 30:19
25 Joseph Griffo 30:32
26 Todd Flaming 30:59
27 Andrew Hegelein 31:11
28 Rob Wassmer 31:13
29 Thomas Demeo 31:15
30 Chris Griffo 31:16
31 Manuel Affonso 31:25
32 Rick Reid 31:25
33 Jack Delgado 31:43
34 Brian Weireter 31:44
35 Giovanni Velasco 31:48
37 Anthony Andrade 31:52
38 Kenneth George 31:56
39 Frank Londono 32:13
40 Raz Alon 32:31
42 Andrew Hill @1Lap
44 Sean Sullivan @1Lap
45 Philip Griffo @1Lap
46 Elliott Crowder @1Lap
47 Robert Emerick @1Lap

Men Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Claassen 24:47:00
2 Seth Patla 24:56:00
3 Kell Mckenzie 25:14:00
4 Eric Nelson 26:29:00
5 Chris Seymour 27:08:00
6 Robert Jackson 27:15:00
7 Brian Ferrario 27:57:00
8 Ric Rodriguez 28:14:00
9 Clay Johnson 29:50:00
10 Jeffrey Griffo 30:03:00
11 Francis Jose @1Lap
12 Michael Cordts @1Lap

Men Pro-Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad 35:07:00
2 Justin Lindine 36:00:00
3 Craig Richey 36:17:00
4 Robert Marion 36:25:00
5 Carl Decker 36:25:00
6 Ryder Uetrecht 37:49:00
7 Brian Finnerty 38:02:00
8 Matthew Clements 38:29:00
9 Dan Hoeppner 38:53:00
10 Patrick Dunn Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Team 38:53:00
11 Timber Weiss 39:08:00
12 Cody Kaiser 39:17:00
13 Patrick Miller The Fast Forward @1Lap
14 Nicolas Padilla @1Lap
15 Anastasio Flores jr @1Lap
16 Kaveh Pourmehr @1Lap
17 Bryan Torian @1Lap
18 Billy Flores @1Lap
19 Bill Marshall @1Lap
20 Joe Fabris Plus3 @1Lap

Women Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Geiter 22:31
2 Philicia Marion 22:40
3 Nadine Carter 23:32
4 Tessa Riley 23:58

Women Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janell Marton 23:24
2 Amy Chatowsky 24:25:00
3 Rebecca Hatt 24:43:00
4 Kathy Martch 25:01:00
5 Jenny Bartloff 25:20:00
6 Sara Heuston 25:45:00
7 Gypsy Garcia 28:30:00
8 Jessica Grunke 28:57:00
DNF Danielle Griffo

Women Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Greenup 23:32
2 Alexandra Lynn 27:23:00
3 Leah Kallen 29:06:00

Women Pro-Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katerina Nash 39:12:00
2 Maghalie Rochette 39:12:00
3 Caitlin Bernstein @1Lap
4 Emily Kachorek @1Lap
5 Serena Bishop gordon @1Lap
6 Teal Stetson-lee @1Lap
7 Rebecca Gross @1Lap
8 Petra Schmidtmann @1Lap
9 Jennifer Malik @1Lap
10 Katie Clouse @1Lap
11 Monica Lloyd @1Lap
12 Gina Estep @1Lap
13 Caroline Mani @1Lap
14 Karine Valliant-Saunders @1Lap
15 Carrie Day @1Lap
16 Ava Lilley @1Lap
17 Allison Halpin @1Lap
18 Beverly Chaney @2Lap
19 Mckenzie Melcher @2Lap
20 Lindsay Wetzel polin @2Lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with