These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Copeland Burchenal
2 Clarence Beltz
3 Ian Williams
4 Cooper Scharfe
5 Calvin Beighle
6 Jack Pelger
7 Olin Speare
8 Will Lowe
9 Elliot Smith

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Baker MT Alpha
2 Disa Doherty
3 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha
4 Audrey Warren

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes
3 Jed Little
4 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source Racing
5 Philip Higuera
6 Justin Cloute Big Sky Bikes
7 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros
8 Aaron Baldwin TNR
9 Jeff Bookwalter
10 Zachary Millar The Dram Shop
11 Peter Lambros MBW
12 Jonathan Speare
13 Nicholas Franczyk MBW Racing
14 Brett Amrine "Amrine Law
15 Scott Lenaburg BIg Sky Bikes

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Funsch
2 Bill Schultz
3 Jeff Brooks Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers
4 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing
5 Fred Michini Team MBW
6 James Quirk
7 Andy Commons Ranch Club
8 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes
2 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source
3 Lieutenant Dan mazza The Cycling House
4 Josh Tack
5 James Fields
6 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works Racing
7 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
8 Shaun Radley The Cycling House
9 Owen Gue
10 Charles Stuart
11 Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House
12 Dylan Johnson
13 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House
14 Dave Hartman Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers
15 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works
16 Jeff Knight Missoula Bike Source
17 Eliel Anttila
18 David Cresap Missoula Bike Source

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mazza
2 Seth Swanson TNF/Big Dipper
3 Michael Kelly WRL
4 Austin Wright
5 Ely Wilkinson MBW RACING
6 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing
7 Drew Peterson Tch Maybe
8 Solon Linton Missoula Bike Source Racing
9 Ryan Sudbury
10 Matthew Johnson
11 Tyler Hurst
12 Brian Bonham
13 Tim Marshall Tch
14 Keller Davis
15 Ryan Mrkich Open Road Bicycles
16 Andrew Demeter
17 Darren Kennedy
18 Kurt Mcgrane
19 Daniel Hathaway Missoula Bicycle Works
20 Thomas Netzley
21 Reed Sonsalla Open Road
22 Andrew Harris Missoula Bicycle Works

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha
2 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source
3 Alicia Leggett University of Montana
4 Maryjane Martin
5 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Doescher
2 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA
3 Jessica Tapp Hammer
4 Danyel Longmire Tpr
5 Meg Whicher MT Alpha
6 Hilary Wood Big Sky Bikes
7 Molly Blair Missoula Bike Source
8 Martha Amrine "Amrine Law
9 Taylore Beckman Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros
10 Carly Holman MT Alpha
11 Sarah Millar The Dram Shop
12 Alena Lovi-borgmann
13 Freya Sargent
14 Annette Stahelin Stay Rad Adventure Team
15 Whitney Ford-terry
16 Robina Moyer
17 Jessica Johnson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with