These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Williams 24:57.9
2 Clarence Beltz 25:37.6
3 Cooper Scharfe 26:49.3
4 Jack Pelger 28:23.6

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Disa Doherty 28:11.1
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 31:17.4

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 56:14.9
2 Jed Little 56:17.2
3 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 57:20.4
4 Philip Higuera MBW 52:18.2
5 Aaron Baldwin TNR 52:21.1
6 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros 52:48.1
7 John Bardsley Missoula Bicycle Works 53:30.9
8 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide 53:52.3
9 Jeff Bookwalter 55:30.9
10 Zachary Millar The Dram Shop 56:06.7
11 Will Pereira 57:46.9
12 Selden Daume Dram Shop 53:14.1
13 Jonathan Speare 53:24.0
14 Michael Riley 35:56.6
15 Scott Lenaburg BIg Sky Bikes 11:24.5

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Funsch 58:00.8
2 Fred Michini Team MBW 53:27.9
3 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 17:56.0

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Meierbachtol 53:01.6
2 David Cresap Missoula Bike Source 53:19.5
3 Owen Gue Team Cycling House 54:06.4
4 Dylan Johnson 54:54.2
5 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 55:08.1
6 James Fields 55:11.9
7 Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House 56:21.3
8 Lieutenant Dan mazza The Cycling House 56:54.8
9 Robert Mazza 57:08.8
10 Charles Stuart 57:22.6
11 Nick Silverman 57:31.1
12 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 54:25.2
13 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 43:16.9
14 Dave Hartman Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers 34:09.7
15 Rob Amrine The Cycling House 21:46.5
16 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes 14:02.2
17 Josh Tack 05:30.1
18 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 05:48.3

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Wright 52:07.3
2 Kent Billingsley Missoula Bike Source 52:17.6
3 Ryan Douglas 53:13.4
4 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW RACING 53:29.1
5 Seth Swanson TNF/Big Dipper 53:32.8
6 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 53:51.3
7 Jake Green 54:39.0
8 Matthew Johnson 55:05.5
9 Ryan Sudbury 55:19.9
10 Tim Marshall Tch 56:40.6
11 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel 56:55.8
12 Evan Zamore OPEN ROAD 57:17.2
13 Keller Davis 57:23.6
14 Andrew Demeter 58:39.5
15 Norman Singley 52:38.2
16 Brian Bonham 52:52.9
17 Andrew Harris Missoula Bicycle Works 53:08.1
18 Eric Shedd 54:41.3
19 Jason Shreder shreder 57:35.2
20 Marc Hendrickson 58:20.8
21 Reed Sonsalla Open Road 52:22.8
22 Daniel Hathaway Missoula Bicycle Works 56:58.0

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 53:33.3
2 Emily Musco Missoula bicycle source 56:20.8
3 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 57:13.1
4 Jennifer Bardsley 57:40.3

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 52:57.5
2 Alicia Leggett University of Montana 54:52.9
3 Maryjane Martin MBW Racing 55:31.3
4 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers 57:37.3
5 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 57:42.8

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA 52:14.9
2 Rachel James 53:53.0
3 Danyel Longmire 55:19.2
4 Kara Doescher 55:51.5
5 Gilia Patterson 56:57.4
6 Robin Welling 57:06.2
7 Jess Tapp 57:47.6
8 Molly Blair Missoula Bike Source 52:03.6
9 Annette Stahelin Stay Rad Adventure Team 52:11.6
10 Jessa Brooks 53:10.7
11 Carly Holman MT Alpha 54:44.1
12 Erin Barstow 54:50.4
13 Katharine Sampson 55:46.1
14 Jessica Johnson 55:58.8
15 Whitney Ford-terry Cycle Coven 57:35.5
16 Jennifer Wirth 50:40.4
17 Hilary Wood Big Sky Bikes 22:11.3
18 Laurie Chipps 08:02.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with