These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works 34:05.6
2 Cooper Scharfe Missoula Bicycle Works 37:33.0
3 Clarence Beltz 39:53.6
4 Alex Musco 40:34.4
5 Olin Speare 35:10.6
6 Luca Musco 35:38.3
7 Skeet Scharfe 32:07.3
8 Odin Berryman Team Columbine 39:11.7

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Disa Doherty 39:01.5
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling 40:58.1
3 Audrey Warren MT Alpha Cycling 41:19.5
4 Gilly Millar The Dram Shop 35:18.8
5 Elise Baker MT Alpha Cycling 35:38.4
6 Ellen Davis 44:21.5

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 47:01.5
2 John Bardsley Missoula Bicycle Works 47:39.5
3 Scott Doherty 47:50.6
4 Dan Funsch 47:51.9
5 Justin Cloute Big Sky Bikes 48:04.1
6 Rob Gillespie Missoula Bike Source 49:59.2
7 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 44:02.3
8 Steve Sevilla The Cycling House 44:31.6
9 Selden Daume Fair Ends 45:01.2
10 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source 45:17.1
11 Keller Davis 45:24.9
12 Johnathon Speare 45:45.1
13 Andrew Wilcox Missoula Bicycle Works 46:33.3
14 Rob Remmers 47:13.1
15 Jeff Bookwalter 25:20.6
16 Troy Kindred Open Road 11:45.3

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Schultz Ride Biker Alliance 44:06.1
2 Justin Bannerman 44:28.8
3 Fred Michini Missoula Bicycle Works 46:16.8
4 Donald Bauder 18:39.9

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Gue The Cycling House 44:29.9
2 David Cresap 44:35.4
3 Jesse Doll Missoula Bike Source 44:43.6
4 Kieffer Hahn Missoula Bicycle Works 45:29.8
5 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 45:41.7
6 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery 45:52.9
7 Nick Franczyk Missoula Bicycle Works 45:56.7
8 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works 46:38.1
9 Orion Berryman Northern Rockies 46:57.5
10 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 47:12.8
11 Jeff Knight Missoula Bike Source 47:16.6
12 Nick Silverman The Cycling House 47:58.3
13 Todd Cross Missoula Bicycle Works 48:01.8
14 Garrett Mcallister 48:05.8
15 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 48:14.0
16 James Fields 29:00.4
17 Eddie Joy Hellgate Cyclery 23:48.6
18 Dave Hartman Hellgate Cyclery 11:37.7
19 Josh Tack The Cycling House 05:57.3

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Zamore 48:16.9
2 Austin Gilbert University of Montana 48:24.4
3 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 48:33.1
4 Michael Kelly 49:10.9
5 Wyatt Andrew 49:22.5
6 Jeff Lombardo 43:26.8
7 Jeff Brooks Hellgate Cyclery 43:31.5
8 Cody Stekly 43:44.2
9 Will Bradley 43:47.4
10 Andrew Plant Open Road 43:57.2
11 Austin Wright 44:03.6
12 Cameron Best 44:07.8
13 Wesley Furlong 44:14.2
14 Tim Marshall The Cycling House 44:37.9
15 Riley Egger Big Sky Bikes 45:01.0
16 Joey Early 45:05.2
17 Matthew Johnson 45:10.3
18 Tory Kendrick 45:29.3
19 Zachary Millar The Cycling House 45:43.5
20 David Cook Missoula Bicycle Works 46:46.9
21 Norman Singley TNR 47:19.5
22 Gus Senard 47:41.4
23 Reed Sonsalla Open Road 47:53.4
24 Ryan Mrkich Open Road 48:41.0
25 Andre Harris Missoula Bicycle Works 49:34.6
26 Ryan Wetherall 49:36.8
27 Judson Harris 49:58.3
28 Andrew Person 43:34.3
29 Tyler Gence 43:34.5
30 Brent Starnes 45:11.3
31 Jack Metcalf 25:11.5
32 Will Pereira 21:07.3
33 Locke Hassett 21:07.5

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Bardsley MT Alpha Cycling 48:52.7
2 Emily Musco 43:35.6

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha Cycling 49:08.4
2 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery 49:33.4
3 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 44:52.5
4 Alicia Leggett University of Montana 46:18.5
5 Jaime Terry MT Alpha Cycling 46:46.2
6 Meg Fisher Hagens Berman 48:31.1

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elie Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery 47:47.0
2 Colleen Bue 48:00.4
3 Audra Kae Missoula Bicycle Works 50:50.8
4 Molly Blair Missoula Bike Source 43:26.3
5 Lisa Dworak Free Agent 45:32.4
6 Sara Hooker The Cycling House 46:17.3
7 Lindsay Lombardo MT Alpha Cycling 46:44.3
8 Katherine Sampson Free Agent 47:01.8
9 Annette Stahelin 49:35.6
10 Jeanie Pagel 51:40.2
11 Carly Holman 44:28.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with