These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A-CX Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Callaghan Independent 0:35:54
2 Oliver Anderson Norwood CC 0:35:54
3 Max Hardy Adelaide Uni CC 0:36:36
4 Griffin Knight Adelaide MBC 0:37:37
5 Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:18
6 Leo Simmonds MTBA 0:38:26
7 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:38:53
8 Adrian Scott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:03
9 Mat Franks PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:15
10 Tim Lennon South Coast CC 0:39:34
11 Richard Bates Adelaide MTBC 0:39:36
12 Andy Rogers PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:34
13 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:42
14 Patrick Sharrad Adelaide Uni CC 0:36:05
DNF Ben Loaker PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Jack Hogan Norwood CC
DNF Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC

A-CX Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:29
2 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:26
3 Jenny Macpherson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:02
4 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:18
5 Merridy Pearce Norwood CC 0:41:36
6 Carole Whitehead Independent 0:42:57
7 Annabel Cox PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:04
8 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:44:10
DNF Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC

B-CX Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Tye Central Districts CC 0:28:45
2 Samuel Little Inside Line 0:29:41
3 Matt Bird Inside Line MTB 0:29:54
4 Lachlan Loaker-robbins Norwood CC 0:30:05
5 Jake Thomas PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:17
6 Michael Gates Independent 0:30:33
7 George Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:36
8 Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:47
9 William Evans PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:54
10 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:30:58
11 Nick Pannell Independent 0:30:58
12 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:31:04
13 David Rossi MTBA Trial Membership 0:31:05
14 Richard Gibson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:06
15 Jon Herd MTBA 0:31:10
16 Jeremy Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:14
17 Iain Jones PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:15
18 David Miller PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:18
19 Peter Davis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:19
20 Jonathan Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:31
21 Tim Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:31:33
22 David Knight Adelaide MBC 0:31:35
23 Christopher Sproston Norwood CC 0:31:47
24 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:31:48
25 Geoff Cox Adelaide MTBC 0:32:26
26 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:33:24
27 Damien Hall Adelaide MBC 0:33:29
28 Ian Routledge FRA 0:33:30
29 Will Mills PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:33
30 Grant Charity Norwood CC 0:35:44
31 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:36:05

B-Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Henry PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:01
2 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:35:55
3 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:09
4 Nichola Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:28
5 Amanda Steele PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:43
6 Julia Massey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:09
7 Kara Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:53
DNF Aimee Alsbury PORT ADELAIDE CC

C-Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Kirby MTBA Trial Membership 0:23:34
2 Liam Ashander PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:09
3 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:31
4 Adam Hughes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:03
5 Matt Sandercock PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:13
6 Mark Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:25
7 Albert Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:12
8 Colin Ware-lane PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:42
9 Joel Anderson Australian Defense Force CC 0:26:42
10 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:16
11 Andrew Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:24
12 Jude Scarborough PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:33
13 Leonard Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:33
14 Fraser Morgan PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:34
15 Colin Thomas Independent 0:30:16
16 James Caracoussis Norwood CC 0:30:54
17 Joseph Hewson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:03

C-Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharna Tye PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:56
2 Maria Mitchell MTBA Trial Membership 0:39:00
3 Sarah Bricher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:51
4 Joanne Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:34
5 Stacey Quinn PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:44:47
6 Alice Davidson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:51
7 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:51

Non-CX (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MBC 0:23:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with