These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Burnham
2 Koen Prenzlow
3 Ayden Brent
4 Taylor Roberts
5 Hayden Patterson

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Swegle
2 Levi Brent

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Church
2 Brayden Pearce
3 William Schissel
4 Isaiah Collins
5 Gabriel Goebel
6 Peyton Berry

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Krohse
2 Josh Magie
3 Henry Diggelmann
4 Kevin Patterson
5 Dustin Gaffke
6 Corey Philips
7 Monte Brent
8 Nathan Hicks
9 Eric Wehr
10 Nate Schmidt

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson
2 Arik Jon holm
3 Adam Staufenberg
4 Christopher Berge
5 Kevin Betters
6 Scott Robertson
7 John Stonebarger
8 Milan Sherman
9 Mike Ivancic us military endurance sports
10 Jeff Osborn
11 Keith Bianchi
12 Scott Sumpter
13 Scott Robinson
14 Michael Christensen
15 Steve Wiseman

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs
2 William Kuster
3 David Delperdang
4 Jeffrey Hilligoss
5 Jason Engle
6 Landon Beachy
7 Kevin Vanderlinden
8 Dave Ostrem
9 Matthew Benn
10 Donald Isaacs
11 Steve Hugo
12 Jim Pratt
13 Kathleen Porter
14 Norman Wellings
15 Harry Fortney
DNF John Thompson

Men Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
2 James Cochran
3 Jesse Rients
4 Joe Petersen
5 Andrew Turner
6 Brian West
7 Chad Donahue
8 Ellis Nordhougen
9 Nathan Kleckner
10 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
11 Jordan Costello
12 Zachary Wentzel
13 Matt Kleckner
14 David Olejniczak
15 Scott Robertson
16 John Thompson
17 Chase Wark
18 Robert Thompson
19 Tyler Curtis
DNF Tim Werts

Men Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Magie
2 Peter Oien
3 Anthony Hilligoss
4 Kevin Betters
5 Dustin Gaffke
6 Alonzo Christensen
7 Dakota Olsen
8 Corey Philips
9 Michael Stearns
10 Matt Curtis
11 Jason Engle
12 Charles Adams
13 Michael Morehead
14 Sam Strawhacker
15 Kris Adams
16 Sean Hayek
17 Scott Sumpter
18 Steve Wiseman
19 Donald Isaacs
20 Levi Brent
21 Norman Wellings
DNF David Krohse
DNF Tim Werts

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Sherman
2 Colton Bailey
3 Sean Hayek
4 Brett Aspenson
5 Chris Russo
6 Kris Adams
7 Andy Rossetto
8 Patrick Kolker
9 Sam Strawhacker
10 Zach Bonzer
11 Jesse Turk
12 Shay Wright
13 Michael Morehead
14 Jonathan Conley
15 John Berry
16 Dave Ostrem
17 Brett Jones
18 Michael Drahaus
19 Andrew Lein
20 Steve Jones
21 Charles Hayes
22 Charles Adams
23 Nathaniel Wade
24 Brandon Ruschill
25 Leman Northway
26 Boyd Burnham
27 Ben Snyder

SingleSpeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West
2 Tyler Curtis
3 Steve Bailey
4 Mark Child
5 Brett Aspenson
6 Brody Burnham
7 Brooke Bailey
8 Nicholas Petersen
9 Joshua Lawrence
DNF Ben Snyder

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Schissel
2 Avery Goebel
DNF Amelia Collins

Women Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dacia Buss

Women Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Grosenheider
2 Jennie Ferguson
3 Ragan Weigel
4 Lauren Weigel
5 Blair Burnham
6 Autumn Olsen

Women Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzie Goebel
2 Kathleen Porter
3 Jennifer Wood
4 Julie Ann smith-simonsen

Women Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Clark
2 Suzie Goebel
3 Nicole Brandt
4 Sarah Barber
5 Darian Nagle-gamm
6 Mary Thum
7 Lilly Ferguson

Women Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Armstead
2 Kathryn Goffin
3 Keri Turner
4 Steffoni Schmidt
5 Charlie Grosenheider
6 Robin Sund
7 Aspen Curtis
8 Kirschen Seah
9 Claire Olsen
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with