These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Micah Gordon
3 Garrick Valverde
4 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
5 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
9 Tristan Manderfeld Army Cycling Team
10 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
11 Marc Thierry
12 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
13 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
14 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
15 Orion Child Velo Childeric
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
5 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
6 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
7 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
8 Nigel Vaught Work Together Cycling Solutions
9 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
12 John Field Big D Cycling
13 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
14 Shane Jones Big D Cycling
15 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
16 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
17 Adam Keck
18 Kyle Anthony
19 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
20 Alexander Stephens
21 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
22 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
23 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
DNF Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
DNF Juraj Trubiroha
DNF Chris Thomas
DNF Brent Hankins MidwestVelo

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
2 Dexter Pham Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Franklin Segura 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Matthew Bleckman Team Velo Plus
5 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
6 Ian Pepin Work Together Cycling Solutions
7 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
8 Eric Hoebing
9 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
10 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Scott Reed Team Velo Plus
12 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
14 Marco Vallotto
15 John Vansooy
16 Scott Chalupnik
17 Justin Evans
18 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
19 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
20 Clayton Smith
21 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
DNF Paul Lichtenauer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Junior 12-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Liam Shetterly
5 Lincoln King KCOI U20

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Work Together Cycling Solutions
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric
3 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing

Men Junior 9-11 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
2 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
3 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Logan Waldorf GTG Racing
5 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
6 Guy King KCOI U20
7 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
8 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
2 Rick Moseley 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
6 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
7 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
8 Scott King Localcycling.com

Men Masters 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Jones Kuat Team Racing
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
3 John Pahlmann
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 David Romisch GP Velotek
8 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard

Men Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
4 Tim Black
5 Derrick Newcomer
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com

Men Masters 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
5 Larry Warkentine Localcycling.com

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Marc Thierry
3 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Kurt Krasick
7 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
3 Elizabeth Hablinski Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
5 Jessica Wilkerson
6 Jana Strait Free State Racing
7 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Robyn Burky

Women Junior 12-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Masters 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team

Women Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing

Youth 6-8 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sawyer Schaeffer
2 Alec Trubiroha
3 Daniel Trubiroha
4 Wesley Duff
5 Benji Bergman
6 Madeline King
7 Ellis Orrick

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with