These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing
2 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
3 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Louie Riesch
5 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
6 Ryan Martin
7 Ben Weatherly
8 Paul Loesch Prime Time Factory Racing / The Hub Cyclery
9 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycling Team
10 Lou D'amico Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
11 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
12 Johnathan Conley
13 Luke Gentry 7 Brothers Racing
14 Josh Crain
15 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
16 Brandon Mckinney
17 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
18 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
19 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
20 Robert Johnston
21 Kevin Mcree
22 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
23 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
DNF Daniel Leopold
DNF Nicholas Fournier
DNF Conner Chatham 787 Racing

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
2 Calvin Miller
3 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Peter Murray
5 Josh Crain
6 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles
8 Allan Macinnis
9 Michael Orsow PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Adam Frelin LGBTEAM
11 Raymond Figurella Ruckus Racing Project
12 Darrion Meckle
13 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
14 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
15 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
16 Stanton Henry
17 Carlos Barrera
18 Michael Vielleux Bicycle Sport Shop
19 Guy Hoffman Bicycle Sport Shop Club
20 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Westin Mcentire
22 Clay Finley
23 Scott Leitch Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF John Hammond

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Court Kretzmeier
2 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
3 Isaac Engeling
4 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Club
5 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
6 Scott Vannewkirk 787 Racing
7 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop CX Team
8 Riley Ash
9 Cameron Koen
10 Tony Kerby CX Project 2015
11 Trent Granshaw

Men Juniors 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
2 Joey Barrera
3 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
4 Liam Childs Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Andrew Anderson

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Jesse Slate
4 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
5 David Larrabee
6 Jack Ishihara
7 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswagen
8 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
10 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
11 Glen Dyson GS Tenzing
12 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycling Team
13 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
14 Travis Rosen Chicken and Waffles Racing
15 Doug Looney
16 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
17 Jason Wright Team ZFG
18 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswagen
DNF Louie Riesch

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
2 Cory Faul
3 Steven Price
4 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
5 David Wolfe
6 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
7 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswagen
8 W Kent snead
9 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
10 Timothy Lawrence
11 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
13 Brett Kinsey
14 Peter Marcell Bat City Cycling
15 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown
16 Mike Blazek
17 Robert Dole Violet Crown
18 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswagen
DNF Thom Moore

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown
3 Lee Rivers
4 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
5 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association
DNF Michael Johnson PHENOM p/b Phobio

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
2 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 David Cresap
4 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of Houston
5 Brian Barrow Prime Time Factory Racing / The Hub Cyclery
6 Eric Breckinridge
7 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
8 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
9 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswagen
10 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
11 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing
12 Billy Flores 787 Racing
13 Christian Newton ATC Racing
14 Brandon Mckinney
15 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Rodemacher
2 Craig Virr
3 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Garrett White
5 Jonny Sundt
6 Nick Mohan
7 Roman Lobkovsky
8 Adam Frelin LGBTEAM
9 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
11 Brad Spooner Alamo City Cycling
DNF Emily Hirschman

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Scaduto
2 Sarah Dieken Embros BC
3 Cyndi Zaino Ruckus Racing Project
4 Rachel Koen
5 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Amber Mcgee
DNF Danielle Hubein Bicycle Sport Shop

Women Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Engeling
2 Merritt Kretzmeier
3 Kaitlin Coppedge
4 Chloe Thompson

Women Juniors 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalena Engeling
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier

Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Shelley Egli
4 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
5 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Erin Lorance Matrix Cycling Club
4 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
5 Sarah Dieken Embros BC
6 Julie Granshaw C360R Cycling Team
7 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
8 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
9 Adri Nowell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with