These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

50+ Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
4 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
5 Cary Schusterman

60+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Edic
2 Ed Rogers
3 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
4 Sam Medrano

70+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental
2 Tad Hodgert, dmd Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
2 Bart Bowen
3 Owen Murphy
4 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
5 Matthew Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
6 John Frey
7 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
8 Henry Abel
9 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery

Category 1/2 Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
3 Brenna Wolford Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
4 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
5 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Decker
2 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
3 Ryder Uetrecht
4 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
5 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental
6 Joshua Johnston
7 Billy Bergen
8 Matthew Paez
9 Brent Poole
10 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
11 David Pilz
12 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Laura Winberry
3 Megan Horner

Category 3 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Marchi
2 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
3 Brandon Gallagher
4 Peter Borowski Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
5 Curtis Brawner
6 John Adkins
7 George P.s. mcconnell
8 Keith Levesque
9 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
10 Drew Moore
11 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
12 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
13 Jay Campbell
14 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
15 Chuck Meyer
16 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
17 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
18 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
19 Kyle Mills
20 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
21 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
22 Dan Davis Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
23 Brian Evans Boneyard Cycling
24 Rob Winnenberg

Category 3 Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
2 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
3 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade
2 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
3 Calvin Keane
4 Gavin Bowen
5 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
6 Gavin Beer
7 Ryan Mclaughlin
8 Ben Brewer Team 10 Barrel
9 Kiel Fletcher
10 Matthew Briggs

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
2 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling
3 Kelsey Phillips

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown
2 Tucker Orman
3 Cameron Zipper
4 Evan Grover
5 Henry Winnenberg
6 Aaron Duarte
7 Jake Olander
8 Ethan Neumaier
9 Parke Chapin
10 Oliver Bond-welch
11 Joseph Cromwell
12 Hayden Gullickson
13 Tyler Winans
DNF Jacob Bell
DNF Jacob Enos

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Evan
2 Natasha Visnack
3 Zoe Doden

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
2 Kim Ely

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Madsen
2 Nate Meyer
3 Bayen Miller
4 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel
5 David Welton Team 10 Barrel
6 Austin Kingsley
7 Miles Benefield
8 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling
9 Kevan Olhausen
10 Timothy Fox
11 Bob Cutter
DNF Loren Bailey

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan M levering
2 Jesse Stark
3 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 Lori Gierloff
5 Amy Mitchell

Clydesdale Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
3 John Livingston
4 Craig Russillo
5 Jimmie Porter

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cliff Eslinger
2 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate
3 Wayne Lewis
DNF James Coates

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with