These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Terebey 12th State Cycling
2 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
3 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
5 Paul Vrouwenvelder
6 Steven George
7 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear
9 Charles Walker
10 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale House
12 Alexander Boyd
13 Adam Harris 12th State Cycling p/B Spoke Cycles
14 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
15 Kenneth Averitte Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
16 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management
17 Stephon Beaufort
18 Will Garren
19 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling p/b Spoke Cycles
20 Ken Jackson
21 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
22 Kyle Shannon 12th State Cycling
23 Jacob Clayton Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
24 Peter Conaty
25 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
26 Niko Strauss Hammercorss
27 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
DNF Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
DNF Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bobb Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
2 Carlos Zamarripa JiGaWaTt Cycling
3 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing
5 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
6 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Walter Page

Men pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
2 Lucas Livermon Crankarm Brewing
3 Lewis Gaffney TRIANGLE CROSS SYNDICATE
4 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing
5 Will Barnes Triangle Cross Syndicate
6 Bob Keener 494025
7 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Todd Hunter Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
2 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management
3 Doug Brown 12th State Cycling
4 Jason Pendse 12th State Cycling
5 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
6 Don Rose Team HammerCross
7 Christopher Crandall Veolia Water
8 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo

Men 1-18 Junior15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Vrouwenvelder
2 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Niko Strauss Hammercorss

Men 1-18 Juniors 0912

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bravery Ward Hammercross
2 Ada Watson HammerCross
3 Ali Otto HammerCross
4 Aidan Pendse Constellation Cycling
5 Holden Brown

Men 13-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
2 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
3 Evan Elk Team HammerCross
4 Joe Otto HammerCross
5 Liam Roberts HammerCross

Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reuben Mcfadden
2 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale House
3 Craig Thompson Jigawatt Cycling
4 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
5 Kenneth Averitte Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
6 Don Rose Team HammerCross
7 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling
8 Tim Riddle Cycleworks
9 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
10 Alain Borthayre http://www.roulersportswear.com
11 William Roberts HammerCross
12 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
13 James Lee
14 Noel Nunkovich Team HammerCross
15 Christopher Crandall Veolia Water
16 Jim Otto HammerCross
17 Jeff Ward HammerCross
18 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Robert Alves NIA - New Independence Academy
DNF Barry Elk Team HammerCross

Men 40+ Masters 40+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt cycling
2 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
4 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles
5 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
6 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
7 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing

Men 50+ Masters 50+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling
2 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
3 Randy Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
4 Michael Vandenheuvel
5 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
6 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
7 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
8 Don Rose Team HammerCross
9 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
10 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
DNF Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE

Men 60+ Masters 60+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider Brewery
3 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling
3 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery
4 Susan Pendse 12th State Cycling
5 Danielle Boniche Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Christina Hinkle Hammercross
7 Kelly Alves New Independence Academy

Women pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avanell Schmitz XXCX p/b Starlight Apparel
2 Abigail Thiele Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale House
4 Emma Caughlin Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Vanessa Roth Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Jessica Winebrenner
7 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
8 Lillith Ahrens JA King
DNF Patty Shoaf
DNF Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with