These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
2 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
3 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
4 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
5 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear
6 Stephon Beaufort
7 Eamon Queeney Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Alexander Boyd Great Eskape
10 Walter Page
11 Nicholas Survoy Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
12 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
13 Joseph Stone
14 David Boynton Team HammerCross
15 Nikolaus Smith Jigawatt Cycling
16 Josh Hatchell 12th State Cycling
17 Kyle Shannon 12th State Cycling
18 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
19 Ken Jackson NC State Cycling
20 Matt Mcdougall
21 Darius Jonasch
22 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
23 James Lee
24 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling
25 Chris Squire
26 Jacob Clayton Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
27 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
28 Ian Kelly
29 Jeffrey Yuricek 12th state cycling
30 Neal Saxon
DNF Paul Vrouwenvelder
DNF Raoul Farer Team HammerCross
DNF Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
3 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
4 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
5 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
6 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
7 Walter Page
8 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt
9 Steven Hill Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles
DNF Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware

Men pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc.
2 Paul Mesi Jigawatt Cycling
3 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
4 Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling
5 Eddie Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
7 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale House
8 Will Barnes Triangle Cross Syndicate
9 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
DNF John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
DNF Benjamin Spain 4D Racing
DNF Lewis Gaffney Triangle Cross Syndicate
DNF Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
2 Todd Thornton inland construction
3 Doug Brown 12th State Cycling
4 Andrew Benbow
5 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
6 James Reisen
7 Don Rose Team HammerCross
8 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports / LoneRider
9 Robin Cash
10 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
11 Christopher Crandall Veolia Water
12 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross
13 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Josh Hatchell 12th State Cycling
DNF Jacob Clayton Oak City Cycling Project Race Team

Men 1-18 Junior15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Richardson Richardson Classic Renovations
2 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
3 Paul Vrouwenvelder
4 Jackson Engle HammerCross
5 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Nate Myers Hammercross
7 Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
8 Abhi Lipscomb
9 Nilamani Kunz

Men 1-18 Juniors 0912

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Strauss HammerCross
2 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
3 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Carter Langston Hammercross
5 Bravery Ward Hammercross
6 Dylan Roe HammerCross
7 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
8 Tyson Miller HammerCross
9 Tyler Roe HammerCross
10 Madoc Lee HammerCross
11 Holden Brown
12 Rylee Shutts Team HammerCross
13 Len Farer Team HammerCross
DNF Jack Newport HammerCross
DNF Caleb Burford Evolution Jr. Devo

Men 13-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Burford
2 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
3 Luc Farer HammerCross
4 Aidan Leggatt HammerCross
5 Alex Emmons Hammercross
6 Alexandra Richardson Evo Devo
7 Liam Roberts HammerCross
8 Eli Mumford HammerCross
9 Luca Kaminski Hammercross
DNF William Myers HammerCross
DNF Cole Sinclair Hammercross

Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Thompson Jigawatt Cycling
2 Don Rose Team HammerCross
3 Marc Sachdev 12th State Cycling
4 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
6 William Langston Triangle Velo
7 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
8 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling
9 Scott Richardson Richardson Classic Renovations
10 Tim Riddle Cycleworks
11 John Shutts Team HammerCross
12 Robert Peters
13 Raoul Farer Team HammerCross
14 James Lee
15 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling
16 Will Gough
17 David Earley
18 William Roberts HammerCross
19 Alain Borthayre http://www.roulersportswear.com
20 Bryan Engle HammerCross
21 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
22 Jay Westcott Dire Wolf Racing
23 Will Summer
24 Jeff Ward HammerCross
25 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF John Colvin
DNF David Boynton Team HammerCross
DNF Robert Loafman Eliel Factory Team
DNF Barry Elk Team HammerCross

Men 40+ Masters 40+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
2 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
3 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
4 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt cycling
5 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
6 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
7 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
9 Reuben Mcfadden
10 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
11 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
12 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles
13 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC

Men 50+ Masters 50+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling
2 Randy Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
3 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
4 David Parker Bicycle Heaven
5 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
6 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
7 Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE
8 Michael Vandenheuvel
9 Alan Bengtson Team Objekt Produktion
10 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles

Men 60+ Masters 60+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Thornton inland construction
2 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
3 Derek Bateson Spoke Cycles
4 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider Brewery
5 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Demonte Jigawatt Cycling
2 Desiree French
3 Paige Bower Team Spoke Cycles
4 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling
5 Stephanie Taylor
6 Karen Hinkley Team Spoke Cycles
7 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery
8 Anne Amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
9 Tonya Miltier HammerCross
10 Jessica Wilkinson Great Eskape
11 Laura Roe HammerCross
12 Miyuki Breen
13 Emily Gipson
14 Lori Leggatt HammerCross
15 Nicole Benbow
16 Chrissy Wescott
DNF Danielle Boniche Berger Hardware Bikes

Women pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
2 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro CX Team
3 Emma Caughlin Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Lynn Weller Hammercross
6 Jessica Winebrenner
7 Caroline Moakley Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale House
8 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Patty Shoaf

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with