These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A-CX Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Chapman Norwood CC 0:44:05
2 Paul Byatt Adelaide MTBC 0:45:29
3 Leo Simmonds MTBA 0:45:41
4 Jay Callaghan Independent 0:46:33
5 Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:46:52
6 Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 0:47:02
7 Aron Huysmans PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:47:17
8 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:48:00
9 Mat Franks PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:13
10 Andy Rogers PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:31
11 Steven Lee PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:40
12 Stephen Burns PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:49:08
13 Ben Loaker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:49:12
14 Evan James Adelaide MTBC 0:45:23
15 Patrick Marcucci Independent 0:47:40
DNF Max Hardy Adelaide Uni CC
DNF Matt Bird Inside Line MTB
DNF Jack Hogan Norwood CC

A-CX Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:22
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:33:56
3 Stacey Riedel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:04
4 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:15
5 Catherine seal Yates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:19
6 Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:35
7 Merridy Pearce Norwood CC 0:36:37
8 Annabel Cox PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:42
9 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:45
10 Carole Whitehead Independent 0:33:21
DNF Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC

B-CX Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Finlay MTBA 0:37:52
2 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:38:10
3 Matthew Dimonte PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:17
4 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:41
5 Jake Thomas PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:42
6 Rob Wood Adelaide MTBC 0:38:47
7 Richard Stevens PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:02
8 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:39:14
9 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:39:15
10 David Rossi MTBA Trial Membership 0:39:23
11 Michael Gates Independent 0:39:30
12 David Miller PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:30
13 Nick Pannell Independent 0:39:30
14 Lachlan Loaker-robbins Norwood CC 0:39:44
15 George Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:07
16 James Dowling PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:14
17 Josh Hayes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:14
18 Peter Davis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:36
19 Jon Herd MTBA 0:40:40
20 Bruce Wilson Norwood CC 0:40:50
21 Richard Gibson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:00
22 Will Mills PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:16
23 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:42:49
24 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:43:27
DNF Christopher Sproston Norwood CC
DNF Jonathan Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Tom Freeman PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Paul Black PORT ADELAIDE CC

B-Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Henry PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:42
2 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:32:00
3 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:32:16
4 Lisa Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:37
5 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:52
6 Sarah Holmes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:20
7 Nichola Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:18
8 Julia Massey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:52

C-Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Ashander PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:01
2 Ian Routledge FRA 0:23:11
3 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:19
4 Karlis Zemitis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:57
5 Adam Hughes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:08
6 Matt Sandercock PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:17
7 Andrew Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:41
8 Colin Ware-lane PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:43
9 Joel Anderson Australian Defense Force CC 0:25:04
10 Robyn Couch Adelaide MBC 0:25:14
11 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:30
12 James Caracoussis Norwood CC 0:26:07
13 Albert Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:32
14 Colin Thomas Independent 0:27:18

C-Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharna Tye PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:12
2 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:34:12
3 Tania Day Adelaide MTBC 0:34:26
4 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:44
5 Alfie Trimming PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:04
6 Amanda Taylor PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:11
7 Alice Davidson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:00

Non-CX (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Child Independent 0:27:10
2 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MBC 0:28:36
DNF Clancy Shepherd MTBA Trial Membership
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with